CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


Click here to Report Bullying Anonymously
Reedy Creek
Elementary
10801 Plaza Road Extension
Charlotte, NC 28215
Courier #: 516
P: 980-343-6480  |  F: 980-343-6529 
Principal: Orlando Robinson
LC: Northeast
Bell Schedule: 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff

​​

Administrative Staff
 
Robinson, Orlando
Principal, Elementary
 
Graham, Arlana
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Duren, Shamona
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Durham, Patricia
Secretary
 
Rodriguez, Angela
Secretary
Teachers
 
Anthony, Danita
Teacher, K-6
 
Baas, Kara
Teacher, K-6
 
Banks, Andrea
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Bourguignon, Camille
Teacher, English Learner
 
Burkitt, Kathleen
Teacher 1, Reach Team
 
Butler, Phoenicia
Teacher, Elementary Dance
 
Byerly, Sara
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Cameron, Monique
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Charles, Eulia
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Clark, Brenda
Teacher 1, Reach Team
 
Connors, Juliana
Teacher, K-6
 
Costner, Ashley
Teacher, K-6
 
Dollard, Kaila
Teacher, K-6
 
Dudley, Nicki
Teacher, K-6
 
Felker, Robert
Teacher, AIG
 
Ferguson, Sabrina
Teacher, K-6
 
Fortuna, Lauren
Teacher, K-6
 
Gadaire, Kristen
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Green-Brock, Shawanna
Teacher, K-6
 
Guilfoyle, Susan
Teacher, K-6
 
Hill, Kara
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Johnson, Grisell
Teacher, English Learner
 
Kincaid, Nicole
Teacher, K-6
 
King, Joel
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Kornegay, Anne
Teacher, K-6
 
Listas, Kimberly
Teacher, K-6
 
Marshall, Ashleigh
Teacher, K-6
 
Mays, Polli
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
McArthur, Louise
Teacher, K-6
 
McBride, Cheryl
Teacher, K-6
 
McBryde, Stefanie
Teacher, Elementary Math
 
Mendez, Elisa
Teacher, K-6
 
Moore, Krista
Teacher, K-6
 
Morrow, Kathleen
Teacher, K-6
 
Noble, Sedana
Teacher, K-6
 
Ochogu, Patricia
Teacher, K-6
 
Owens, Kari
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Pelkey, Priscilla
Teacher, K-6
 
Peterkin, Shayla
Teacher, K-6
 
Robinson, Ashley
Teacher, K-6
 
Rowell, Jeane
Teacher, K-6
 
Sanner, Karlye
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Sawyers, Tiffany
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Sims, Tracey
Teacher, K-6
 
Smida, Rhianne
Teacher, K-6
 
Smith, Detrick
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Stafford, Tameka
Teacher, K-6
 
Tabon, Althea
Teacher 1, Reach Team
 
Thomas, Amy
Teacher, K-6
 
Toomer, David
Teacher, K-6
 
Vang, Cindy
Teacher, K-6
 
Watkins, Amanda
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
Support Staff
 
Acharya, Sonal
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Anderson, Shaneika
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Berrier-Tate, Jean
Psychologist, School
 
Brooks, Janet
Associate, ASEP
 
Brown, Linda
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Clinton, Shanice
Counselor, Elementary
 
Clune, Colleen
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Cruz, Rocio
Assistant, ASEP
 
Curtis, Emily
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Davis-Johnson, Vache
Counselor, Elementary
 
Dearmon, Stephanie
Assistant, ASEP
 
Dickerson, Kim
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Dixon, Daniella
Associate, ASEP
 
Graf, Shirley
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Haj-Bana, Shahrazad
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Harrison, Janet
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Herring, Asha
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Komisarcik, Laura
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Littlejohn, Shemika D
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Loch, Roberta
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
McNair, Muriel
Assistant, Pre-K
 
McRae, Ashley
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Morgan, Lashay
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Patrick, Regina
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Perkins, Sharlyne
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Quick, Amanda
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Sutton-Fuzzell, Asha
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Thompson, Melanie
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Woitkowski, Lois
Associate, Technology
Cafeteria Staff
 
Abed, Mahlet
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Chisholm, Jean
Cafeteria Worker
 
Contreras, Bertha
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Evans, Mary J.
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Gonzalez, Blanca
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Martinez, Kelin
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Martinez, Norma
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Noel, Jennifer
Manager, Cafeteria II
Custodial Staff
 
Currence, Ravon
Custodian
 
Hayes, Jerome M
Custodian, Head I
 
Jackson, George
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety