CMS Home Parents Newcomers Schools Volunteers and Partners Media Room Jobs


Ranson
Middle School
5850 Statesville Road
Charlotte, NC 28269
Courier #: 514
P: 980-343-6800  |  F: 980-343-6796 
Principal: Alison L. Harris
LC: Project L.I.F.T.
Bell Schedule: 9:15 AM - 4:15 PM
Grades: 6-8
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff 
Administrative Staff
 
Harris, Alison
Principal, Middle School
 
Blackmon, Mandral
Assistant Principal, Middle Sc
 
Jordan-Thomas, Erica
Assistant Principal, Middle Sc
 
Orange, Kristi
Dean Of Students
6th Grade Team, Math
 
Pitt, Monica
Dean Of Students
 
Dunham, Ebony
Secretary, Administrative
 
Jones, Felish
Secretary
 
Williams, Wanda
Secretary
 
Boyce, Brenda
Substitute, Secretary
 
Chisholm, Levones
Substitute, Secretary
 
Gregg, Tammy
Substitute, Secretary
 
Jones, Faye
Substitute, Secretary
 
Roseboro, Loretta
Substitute, Secretary
 
Yorn, Aleya
Substitute, Secretary
Teachers
 
Adams, Bree
Teacher, EC Spec Acdemic Curic
 
Alexander, Janis
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Anderson, Tara
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
6th Grade Team, Math
 
Bell, Rebecca
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Bertrand, Romain
Teacher, Multi Classroom 1
6th Grade Team, 7th Grade Team, Math
 
Bibbs, Alicia
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Bowers, Adrian
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Bowling, Demetria
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
Brashears, Nina
Teacher, Spanish
 
Bravo, Krystal
Teacher, Secondary Dance
 
Bridges, Clarissa
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
6th Grade Team, Math
 
Brown, Jefferson
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
8th Grade Team, Science
 
Cox, Elizabeth
Teacher, Blended Learning - PL
 
Dixon, Ayana
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Dixon, Tina
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
Douglas, Monique
Teacher, French
Foreign Language
 
Drakeford, April
Teacher, Multi Classroom 1
 
Dunn, Megan
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Edwards, Ticoya
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Everett, Aaron
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Forcinito, Anne
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Freiheit, Kelly
Teacher, Blended Learning - PL
 
Grant, Satirah
Teacher, Social Studies - 6Th
 
Grunewald, Jordan
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Hall, Deadra
Teacher, Secondary Dance
 
Harris, Charissa
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
Harris, Shelia
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
6th Grade Team
 
Iyonmahan, Brenda
Teacher, Reading
 
Jackson, Ashley
Teacher, Multi Classroom 1
8th Grade Team, Language Arts
 
Jamison, Valerie
Teacher, Blended Learning - PL
 
Judon, Ashlee
Teacher, Title I Social Studie
7th Grade Team, Social Studies
 
Lawler, Sequeria
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Layer, Tammye
Teacher, EC Spec Acdemic Curic
 
Linton, Kimberly
Teacher, Title I Social Studie
 
Luzader, Megan
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Malloch, Robin
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
McPherson, Molly
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Miles, Bobby
Teacher, Multi Classroom 1
7th Grade Team, Science
 
Muriithi, Allison
Teacher, Physical Education
PE
 
Norfleet, Lauren
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
O'Kane, Ciara
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Ornat, Natalie
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Reichard, Samantha
Teacher, Multi Classroom 1
7th Grade Team, Language Arts
 
Remington, Lindsey
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Richardson, Christian
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Robinson, Jessica
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
Rogers, Colleen
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
Rogers, Jennifer
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Satterfield, Marisa
Teacher, Bilingual / ESL
 
Spewak, Theresa
Teacher, Language Arts - 6Th G
 
Talton, Veronica
Teacher, 7-12 Choral Music
 
Tropia, Elizabeth
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Turner, Tamara
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Valcin, Mariot
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Viser, Ellen
Teacher, Multi Classroom 1
 
Whelan, Molly
Teacher, Multi Classroom 1
7th Grade Team, Math
 
Williams, Johnathon
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Wilson, Stacy
Teacher, Science - 6Th Grade O
Support Staff
 
Alexander, Tracy
Security Associate
 
Amos, Derrick
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Azim, Beseemah
Assistant, In-School Suspensio
 
Baine, Andrea
Facilitator, Middle School Aca
 
Bambara, Dominick
Security Associate
 
Burks, Garrie l
Assistant, EC
 
Coates, William
Associate, Reach Instructional
 
Cook, Joie r
Assistant, EC
 
Fluid, Felicia
Counselor, Middle School
 
Frazier, Lasonya
Counselor, Middle School
6th Grade Team
 
Giles, Marilyn
Facilitator, Middle School Aca
 
Lee, Carletta
Associate, Reach Instructional
 
Mercer, Nelgryn
Assistant, EC
 
Middleton, Phillip
Coach, T1 Central Inst
 
Miles, Nicole
Associate, Title I Technology
 
Mooney, Knicely
Media Specialist (School)
Media
 
Murray, Minnie
Assistant, EC
 
Myers, Olivette
Counselor, Middle School
8th Grade Team
 
Rhyne, Alfonzo
Assistant, In-School Suspensio
 
Rochester, Jon
Social Worker
 
Smith, Shanniska
Facilitator, Professional Dev
IB, Social Studies
 
Thomas, Stephanie
Facilitator, Middle School Aca
 
Ward, Sherman
Technician, T1 Behavior Mod
Cafeteria Staff
 
Croutch, Diana
Cafeteria Worker
 
Foster, Tammy
Cafeteria Worker, Senior 7 Hou
 
Fuentes, Xiomara
Cafeteria Worker
 
Jeter, Angela
Cafeteria Worker
 
King, Alice
Cafeteria Worker
 
Lima, Olga
Cafeteria Worker
 
Love, Laura
Cafeteria Worker
 
Mccauley, Jatea
Cafeteria Worker
 
McKnight, Ralph
Manager, Cafeteria Senior I
 
Morrison, Sharon
Cafeteria Worker
 
Villanueva, Angelina
Cafeteria Worker
Custodial Staff
 
Derios, Yahya
Custodian
 
Johnson, Mildred
Custodian
 
McCoy, Darryl
Custodian
 
Montgomery, Howell
Custodian, Head II
 
Toro, Gloria
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety