CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


4400 Water Oak Road
Charlotte, NC 28211
Courier #: 513
P: 980-343-6700  |  F: 980-343-6741 
Principal: Brian Bambauer
LC: Central Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 9:15 AM - 4:15 PM
Grades: 6-8
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Bambauer, Brian
Principal, Middle School
 
Bell, Andrew
Assistant Principal, Middle Sc
 
Harris, Loreanne
Assistant Principal, Middle Sc
 
Phifer, Karen
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Warwick, Jo
Secretary, Administrative
 
Carter, Barnetta
Substitute, Secretary
 
Fisher, Cynthia
Secretary
 
Williams, Denise
Secretary
Teachers
 
Acosta, Juan
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
7th Grade, Mathematics
 
Aldridge, Gwyneth
Teacher, Physical Education
Physical and Health Education
 
Beal, Monique
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
7th Grade, Mathematics
 
Becker, Chris
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
7th Grade, Individuals and Societies
 
Benoit, Ellen
Teacher, Social Studies - 6Th
6th Grade, Individuals and Societies
 
Buchanan, Teresa
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
6th Grade, Individuals and Societies
 
Castle, David
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
7th Grade, Science
 
Cole, Jessica
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Dawkins, Tequila
Teacher, Secondary Dance
 
Day, Joan
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
8th Grade, Science
 
Dickens, James
Teacher, 7-12 Band
Band
 
Dobosy, Shelly
Teacher, Spanish
 
Doherty, Robert
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
7th Grade, Language and Literature
 
Dorsey, Duwanda
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
CTE
 
Dougherty, Julie
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
6th Grade, Mathematics
 
Drummond, David
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
6th Grade, Mathematics
 
Dunston, David
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
CTE
 
Dunton, Carron
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Evans, Takeema
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
7th Grade, Science, Science Olympiad
 
Fink, Shaylene
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Glass, Noelle
Teacher, EC Spec Acdemic Curic
Exceptional Children
 
Gravel, Jessica
Teacher, French
Lanugage Acquisition
 
Green, Genae
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
6th Grade, Mathematics
 
Grimm, Rebecca
Teacher, 7-12 Art
Visual Arts
 
Hardy, Brian
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
7th Grade, Individuals and Societies
 
Hart, Charlotte
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
Exceptional Children
 
Johnson, Rodney
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Kennedy, Elizabeth
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Ladd, Randi
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
8th Grade, Individuals and Societies
 
Lancaster, Sarah
Teacher, Strings/Orchestra
 
Lathan, Julia
Teacher, 7-12 Choral Music
 
Lopez, Felix
Teacher, Spanish
 
Lowery, Ronnie
Teacher, Latin
Lanugage Acquisition
 
Lutz, Angela
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Majors, Lucian
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
7th Grade, Individuals and Societies
 
McArthur, Amanda
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
McLean, Richard
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
7th Grade, Language and Literature
 
McMillion, Teretha
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
McNeall, Dee
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
McQuillan, Courtney
Teacher, EC Spec Acdemic Curic
Exceptional Children
 
Miller, Steven
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
7th Grade, 8th Grade, Mathematics
 
Mitchell, Robin
Teacher, Science - 6Th Grade O
6th Grade, Science
 
Nash, Meredith
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
7th Grade, Individuals and Societies
 
Oreskovic, Steven
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
8th Grade, Individuals and Societies, Yearbook
 
Pokorney, Margaret
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
6th Grade, Language and Literature
 
Ravert, Wendy
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
8th Grade, Mathematics
 
Rayaprolu, Sushila devi
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Reinheimer, Julie
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Richards, Mark
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Scott, Lauren
Teacher, Language Arts - 6Th G
6th Grade, Language and Literature
 
Slater, David
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
CTE, Future Business Leaders of America (F.B.L.A.)
 
Stanton, Jordan
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Sullivan, Andria
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, Horizons, Mathematics
 
Thirumurthy, Thirumagal
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
8th Grade, Language and Literature
 
Toney, Alison
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
8th Grade, Individuals and Societies
 
Walker, Elizabeth
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
8th Grade, Language and Literature
 
Ward, Ashley
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
6th Grade, Language and Literature
 
Webb, Heather
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Weber, Matthew
Teacher, French
Lanugage Acquisition, Boys' Soccer
 
Wheeler, Sarah
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
6th Grade, 7th Grade, 8th Grade, Horizons, Language and Literature
 
Williams, Steve
Teacher, Physical Education
Physical and Health Education
 
Wright, Shundra
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
8th Grade, Language and Literature
Support Staff
 
Byers, Peggy
Assistant, EC
 
Frick, Marjorie
Associate, Technology
Technology
 
Heil, Gretchen
Assistant, EC
 
Hucks, Tammy
Coordinator, ASEP Site
 
Hunt, Sarah
Facilitator, Professional Dev
Magnet Coordinator
 
Johnson, Anthony
Counselor, Middle School
7th Grade, School Counselor
 
Kalambaheti, Nisa
Assistant, Media
 
Maghraoui, Hafida
Associate, ASEP
 
Marciano, Delee
Coordinator, Magnet Schools
Professional Development Facilitator
 
McNeely, Jeffrey
Technician, Behavior Modificat
Dean of Students
 
Parker, Shona
Counselor, Middle School
6th Grade, School Counselor
 
Pearce, Laura
Facilitator, Middle School Aca
Academic Facilitator
 
Simpson, Melissa
Assistant, In-School Suspensio
Volunteer Coordinator
 
Titlebaum, Cheri
Media Specialist (School)
Media Center
 
Walters, Sheronda
Counselor, Middle School
8th Grade, School Counselor
 
Weissinger, Kim
Assistant, EC
 
Womble, Tony
Assistant, EC
Cafeteria Staff
 
Bladel, Julie
Manager, Cafeteria II
 
Fantahun, Tersit
Cafeteria Worker - Ptb
 
Gregory, Jeanetta
Cafeteria Worker - Ptb
 
Gregory, Mary
Cafeteria Worker - Ptb
 
Hoover, Mary
Cafeteria Worker
 
Johnson, Leberis
Cafeteria Worker - Ptb
 
Mehari, Mebrat
Cafeteria Worker - Ptb
 
Mobley, Mable
Cafeteria Worker
Custodial Staff
 
Brizuela, Nelly
Custodian
 
McKinzie, Rita
Custodian, Head II
 
Neely, Neely
Custodian
 
Thomas, Kathey
Custodian
 
Williams, Rayfield
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety