CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


Click here to Report Bullying Anonymously

4400 Water Oak Road
Charlotte, NC 28211
Courier #: 513
P: 980-343-6700  |  F: 980-343-6741 
Principal: Brian Bambauer
LC: Southeast
Bell Schedule: 9:15 AM - 4:15 PM
Grades: 6-8
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Bambauer, Brian
Principal, Middle School
 
Bell, Andrew
Assistant Principal, Middle Sc
 
Ratliff, Pamela
Assistant Principal, Middle Sc
 
McKinstry, Jennifer
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Warwick, Jo
Secretary, Administrative
 
Fisher, Cynthia
Secretary
 
Simpson, Melissa
Secretary
 
Williams, Denise
Secretary
Teachers
 
Alexander, Ronald
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Beal, Monique
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Becker, Chris
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Buchanan, Teresa
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Camacho, Amanda
Teacher, Spanish
 
Canova, Randi
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Castle, David
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Curtes, Hannah
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Day, Joan
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
DeWitt, Brian
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Dickens, James
Teacher, 7-12 Band
 
Dobosy, Shelly
Teacher, Spanish
 
Doherty, Robert
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Dorsey, Duwanda
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Drummond, David
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Dunbar, Cheyenne
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Dunston, David
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Dunton, Carron
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Everhardt, Scott
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Forbes, Heather
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Garcia, Bethania
Teacher, Spanish
 
Glass, Noelle
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Green, Genae
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Gumbleton, Shawn
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Hall, Elizabeth
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Hardy, Brian
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Heid, Elizabeth
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Johnson, Kyle
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Johnson, Rodney
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Joreid, Lindsey
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Justice, Karen
Teacher, French
 
Kartes, Kristen
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Kennedy, Elizabeth
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Lancaster, Sarah
Teacher, Strings/Orchestra
 
Lathan, Julia
Teacher, 7-12 Choral Music
 
Majors, Lucian
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Marciano, Delee
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
McArthur, Amanda
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
McLean, Richard
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
McNeall, Dee
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
McQuillan, Courtney
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Miller, Charles
Teacher, Latin
 
Miller, Steven
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Minton, Amy
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Mitchell, Robin
Teacher, Science - 6Th Grade O
 
Morrow, Carrie
Teacher, Secondary Dance
 
Mullis, Rebecca
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Nash, Meredith
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Oreskovic, Steven
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Palmer, Justin
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Ravert, Wendy
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Rayaprolu, Sushila Devi
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Reinheimer, Julie
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Scott, Lauren
Teacher, Language Arts - 6Th G
 
Slater, David
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Stanton, jordan
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Sullivan, Andria
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Von Husen, Erik
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Walker, Elizabeth
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Walters, Hannah
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Ward, Ashley
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Weber, Matthew
Teacher, French
 
Williams, Steve
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Wnorowski, Gail
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Wright, Katrina
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
Support Staff
 
Byers, Peggy
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Feimster, Marikka
Facilitator, Professional Deve
 
Frick, Marjorie
Associate, Technology
 
Graboyes, Sarah
Coordinator, Magnet Schools
Magnet Coordinator
 
James, Courtnie
Facilitator, Middle School Aca
 
Johnson, Virginia
Assistant, Media
 
King, Marcus
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Lee, April
Counselor, Middle School
 
McNeely, Jeffrey
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Parker, Shona
Counselor, Middle School
6th Grade
 
Powell, Pamela
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Titlebaum, Cheri
Media Coordinator
 
Walters, Sheronda
Counselor, Middle School
8th Grade
 
Weissinger, Kim
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Womble, Tony
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
Cafeteria Staff
 
Glose, Jennifer
Manager, Cafeteria II
 
Gregory, Jeanetta
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Gregory, Mary
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Hbte, Tigist
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Logan, Rashawna
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Brizuela, Nelly
Custodian
 
Burris, James
Custodian
 
Jackson, Kim
Custodian
 
McKinzie, Rita
Custodian, Head II
 
Ngandu, Hetu
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety