CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


Click here to Report Bullying Anonymously

1035 Rama Road
Charlotte, NC 28211
Courier #: 512
P: 980-343-6730  |  F: 980-343-6745 
Principal: Patricia Denny
LC: Central Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 7:45 AM - 2:45 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Denny, Patricia
Principal, Elementary
 
Montgomery, Scott
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Bish, Catherine
Dean of Students
 
Ward-Callahan, Chiara
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Sturdahl, Sturdahl
Secretary
Teachers
 
Allen, Mary
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Aycock, Jennifer
Teacher, K-6
 
Beverly, Nicole
Teacher, K-6
 
Bishop, Jessica
Teacher, K-6
 
Blackwood, Nicholas
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Bozeman, Lauren
Teacher, K-6
 
Burke, Kristine
Teacher, K-6
 
Castro Fitzgerald, Chelsea
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Collinson, Corrine
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Condon, Maryanne
Teacher, K-6
 
Crawford, Karen
Teacher, Elementary Reading
 
Dates, Amy
Teacher, K-6
 
Doolen, Douglas
Teacher, K-6
 
Easton, Tara
Teacher, K-6
 
Edwards, Elizabeth
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Faber, Kelsey
Teacher, K-6
 
Frederick, Patrice
Teacher, K-6
 
Gelbert, Stephanie
Teacher, K-6
 
Gill, Cynthia
Teacher, K-6
 
Goldson, Carla
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Hailey, Anthony
Teacher, K-6
 
Hiney, Catherine
Teacher, K-6
 
Hubbard, Julie
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Huber, Lucia
Teacher, K-6
 
Huxster, Martha
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Long, Dana
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Long, Sue
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Maginnis, Crystal
Teacher, K-6
 
Maltese, Katherine
Teacher, K-6
 
McDaniel, Jill
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Moore, Stacey
Teacher, K-6
 
Moras, Sylvia
Teacher, AIG
 
O'Connor, Julia
Teacher, K-6
 
Panico, Peter
Teacher, K-6
 
Rogers, Susan
Teacher, K-6
 
Seegars, Kristin
Teacher, K-6
 
Shirazi, Laura
Teacher, K-6
 
Silva, Jessica
Teacher, Elementary Science
 
Taylor, Laura
Teacher, K-6
 
Thompson, Ashley
Teacher, K-6
 
Van Glish, Melissa
Teacher, K-6
 
Vetter, Cindy
Teacher, Elementary Art
Support Staff
 
Albert, Dana
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Amaro Rivera, Natalia
Interpreter/Translator Bilingu
 
Barrett, Darlene
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Beeker, Catherine
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Blackmon, Lakeisha
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Buchan, Rick
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Capers, Rodney
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Chapman, Kathy
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Chatt, Della
Tutor, Title I
 
Clevenger, Susan
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Davidson, Krischandra
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Dowdy, Sylvia
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Fiorentino, Georgina
Media Coordinator
 
Hubbard, Latoya r.
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Kean, Gayle
Tutor, Title I
 
Krishnan, Subhashini
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Linz, Karen
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Livingston, Xiomara
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Miller, Barbara
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Noto, Elizabeth
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Painter, Leigh
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Proctor, Delores
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Proctor, Wendy
Counselor, Elementary
 
Rosenberger, Michele
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Schelin, Teri
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Schoen, Catharine
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Shields, Lasalle
Associate, ASEP
 
Stalling, Velise
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Tate, Clint
Psychologist, School
 
Truitt, Kimberly
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Vaughn, Joan b.
Assistant, Pre-K Exceptional C
 
Wallace, Sylvia
Assistant, ASEP
Cafeteria Staff
 
Cannon, Roberta
Manager, Cafeteria II
 
Little, Evelyn
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Morales, Noemi
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Nunez, Alma
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Rankin, Myra
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Tewolde, Negsti
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Weiss, Dawn
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Grissom, Ceteria
Custodian
 
Moorehead, Regina
Custodian
 
Sims, Kendrick
Custodian, Head I
 
Stewart, Joseph
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety