CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


Click here to Report Bullying Anonymously

8801 Eaglewind Drive
Charlotte, NC 28212
Courier #: 503
P: 980-343-6470  |  F: 980-343-6523 
LC: Southeast
Bell Schedule: 8:15 AM - 3:15 PM
Grades: PreK-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Campbell, William
Principal, Elementary
 
Wilson, Sheryl
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Stark, Dolores
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Johnston, Shawn
Secretary
 
Sizemore, Brian
Secretary
Let Me Run Boys
Teachers
 
Almanza, Angelita
Teacher, English Learner
 
Andrus, Kelly
Teacher, K-6
Third Grade
 
Barry, Michele
Teacher, English Learner
 
Beehler, Cynthia
Teacher, K-6
 
Braswell, Jennifer
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten
 
Brower, Katherine
Teacher, K-6
 
Brown-Shannon, Katherine
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Bryan, Savonia
Teacher, K-6
Third Grade
 
Burchard, Kimberly
Teacher, K-6
 
Casale, Michele
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
Pre-Kindergarten
 
Conte, Jodie
Teacher, K-6
 
Cosma, Jessica
Teacher, K-6
Fifth Grade
 
Culp, Mandia
Teacher, K-6
 
Davila, Gina
Teacher, K-6
 
Davis, Christina
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten
 
Dawson, Anthony
Teacher, Elementary Art
Art Club
 
Day, Anthony
Teacher, K-6
 
Floyd, Susan
Teacher, K-6
 
Fugit, Lauren
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Gretsuk, Shannon
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten
 
Griffin, James
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
Special Area Teacher, Let Me Run Boys
 
Hang, Leslis
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Hausle, Pamela
Teacher, K-6
First Grade
 
Heffinger, Lauren
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Helman, Cynthia
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Hess, Stacey
Teacher, K-6
 
Hochberg, Cheryl
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Hoover, Erik
Teacher, Elementary Math
Let Me Run Boys
 
Johnson, Carmelita
Teacher, K-6
First Grade
 
Judkins, Tyquala
Teacher, K-6
 
Jusko, Nicole
Teacher, K-6
Fourth Grade
 
Knauer, Brittney
Teacher, K-6
 
Lacalamito, Ashley
Teacher, K-6
 
Ladutko, Lindsay
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Laur, Elizabeth
Teacher, K-6
Third Grade
 
Lee, Courtney
Teacher, K-6
 
Lewis, Nia
Teacher, K-6
 
Lopez, Carla
Teacher, K-6
 
Lowe, Montana
Teacher, K-6
 
Marchisio, Susan
Teacher, K-6
Second Grade
 
McArt, Lindsay
Teacher, English Learner
 
Mcleod, Deanne
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Miller, Brooklyn
Teacher, K-6
 
Myers, Marilynn
Teacher, Pre-K
Pre-Kindergarten
 
Nealeigh, Molly
Teacher, K-6
 
Olmen, Beth
Teacher, K-6
 
Phillips, Shashonda
Teacher, K-6
Second Grade
 
Query, Dawn
Teacher, K-6
Fifth Grade
 
Rasmus, Kendall
Teacher, K-6
 
Ross, Meredith
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten
 
Russo, Michele
Teacher, K-6
Third Grade
 
Scott-Lopez, Marena
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Seruya, Nicole
Teacher, K-6
Third Grade
 
Simmons, Wanda
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Spence, Keiona
Teacher, K-6
 
Stanfield, Alicia
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Stumpff, Timothy
Teacher, K-6
 
Wilt, Laura
Teacher, K-6
Support Staff
 
Arcaini, Barbara
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Betts, Ann
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Blanchard, Linda
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Boger, Lenna
Media Coordinator
Special Area Teacher
 
Bohan, Tanya
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Bumgarner, Kristen
Counselor, Elementary
 
Chambers, Stephanie
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Chu, Paoyuh ellen
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Crafton, Melinda
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Downey, Annette
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Ervin, Laquansa
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Ford, Jasmine
Associate, ASEP
 
Fresina, Kimberly
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Gore-Smith, Claudia
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Guice, Libby
Counselor, Elementary
 
Harris, Angela
Assistant, ASEP
 
Hayes, Tiffany
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Huber, Larry huber
Psychologist, School
 
Jennings, Carissa
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Kent, Bethany
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Lonon, Rebekah
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Lott, Diamond
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Maximov, Noah
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
McFadden, Cassandra
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Neal, Kisha
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Ramos-Foote, Aisha
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Rangaswamy, Sushma
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Ray, Dawn
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Shaw, Xandria
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Snyder, Crystal
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Tamayo-Siplon, Sherrilyn
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Walker, Jenifer
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Warren, Shannon
Associate, ASEP
Cafeteria Staff
 
Bermudez, Juana
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Cruz, Esmeralda
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
DeWalt, Ramona
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Gittens, Devon
Manager, Cafeteria II
 
Johnson, Leberis
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Mehari, Mebrat
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Niati, Generose
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Romano, Alfredo
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Salvador, Angelica
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Reyes, Silvia
Custodian
 
Staton, Betty
Custodian
 
Washington, Cliffton
Custodian, Head I
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety