CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments



8801 Eaglewind Drive
Charlotte, NC 28212
Courier #: 503
P: 980-343-6470  |  F: 980-343-6523 
Principal: Amy M. Mirco
LC: East Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 8:15 AM - 3:15 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff 
Administrative Staff
 
Mirco, Amy
Principal, Elementary
 
Ramet, Kimenya
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
King, Wanda
Dean Of Students
 
Richardson, Paulette
Dean Of Students
 
Stark, Dolores
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Johnston, Shawn
Secretary
 
Sizemore, Brian
Secretary
Teachers
 
Almanza, Angelita
Teacher, Bilingual / ESL
 
Appelman, Michelle
Teacher, EC Autistic (Self-Con
 
Baumgardner, Amy
Teacher, EC Autistic (Self-Con
 
Beehler, Cynthia
Teacher, K-3
 
Brower, Katherine
Teacher, K-3
 
Brown-Shannon, Katherine
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
Chavis, Marissa
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Davis, Christina
Teacher, K-3
 
Dawson, Anthony
Teacher, Elementary Art
Art Club
 
Delury, Michele
Teacher, Bilingual / ESL
 
Fugit, Lauren
Teacher, Title I - Preschool
 
Gretsuk, Shannon
Teacher, K-3
 
Griffin, James
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Hall, Courtney
Teacher, 4-6
 
Hang, Leslis
Teacher, Preschool
 
Hanna, Dana
Teacher, K-3
 
Hausle, Pamela
Teacher, K-3
 
Haynes, Lindsay
Teacher, Preschool
 
Hensen, Whitney
Teacher, K-3
 
Hess, Stacey
Teacher, 4-6
 
Hochberg, Cheryl
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
Hogue, Tiffany
Teacher, EC Autistic (Self-Con
 
Hough, Joni
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Huggins, Morgan
Teacher, 4-6
2013-2014 5th Grade Supply List
 
Hunter, Dana
Teacher, K-3
 
Hurt, Brenda
Teacher, 4-6
 
Johnson, Carmelita
Teacher, K-3
 
Jusko, Nicole
Teacher, K-3
 
Kilpatrick, Racine
Teacher, K-3
 
Kothe, Brian
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Kryszak, Lindsay
Teacher, K-3
 
Kuzara, Timothy
Teacher, AIG
 
Laur, Elizabeth
Teacher, K-3
 
Laur, Scott
Teacher, K-3
 
Manneback, Kristen
Teacher, K-3
 
Marchisio, Susan
Teacher, K-3
 
McArt, Lindsay
Teacher, Bilingual / ESL
 
Merritt, Carol
Teacher, K-3
 
Myers, Marilynn
Teacher, Preschool
 
O'Grady, Molly
Teacher, Title I 4-6
 
Olmen, Beth
Teacher, K-3
 
Palladino, Mary
Teacher, K-3
 
Parker, Joanna
Teacher, K-3
 
Phillips, Shashonda
Teacher, K-3
 
Pinelli, Genevieve
Teacher, 4-6
 
Query, Dawn
Teacher, 4-6
 
Query, Rebecca r
Teacher, Title I - Preschool
 
Rasmus, Kendall
Teacher, Preschool
 
Reese, Ashley
Teacher, K-3
 
Reid, Alicia
Teacher, Bilingual / ESL
 
Ross, Meredith
Teacher, K-3
 
Russo, Michele
Teacher, K-3
 
Scott, Wartika
Teacher, 4-6
 
Selvek, Jennifer
Teacher, K-3
 
Simmons, Wanda
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
Spoth, Nicholas
Teacher, Title I 4-6
 
Stanfield, Alicia
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
Swiatko, Jennifer
Teacher, 4-6
 
Voelker, Marilyn
Teacher, 4-6
 
Wise, Ashley
Teacher, K-3
Support Staff
 
Bell, Alecia
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Best, Jean
Assistant, ASEP
 
Blakeney, Beverly
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Blanchard, Linda
Assistant, EC
 
Boger, Lenna
Media Specialist (School)
 
Bohan, Tanya
Assistant, Title I Preschool
 
Casale, Michele
Literacy Facilitator, Elementa
 
Chambers, Stephanie
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Cofield, Harvis
Technician, T1 Behavior Mod
 
Cook, Nathan
Assistant, EC
 
Crafton, Melinda
Assistant, Title I Preschool
 
Culp, Brittany
Associate, ASEP
 
Davis, Julia b.
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Downey, Annette
Assistant, Title I Preschool
 
Felton, Louise
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Fisher, Samone
Associate, ASEP
 
Fresina, Kimberly
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Gonzalez, Clarissa
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Hill, Catherine
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Hoover, Erik
Facilitator, Math
 
Huber, Larry huber
Psychologist, Staff
 
Jackson, Alisa
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Johnson, Judy
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Kent, Bethany
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Lloyd, Laquansa
Coordinator, ASEP Site
 
Long, Rachel
Counselor, Elementary
 
Lorraine, Jennifer
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Mcleod, Deanne
Assistant, EC
 
Moten, Anita
Associate, ASEP
 
Neal, Kisha
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Purdie, Tameka
Assistant, Title I Preschool
 
Ray, Dawn
Assistant, Title I Preschool
 
Smith, Claudia
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Snyder, Crystal
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Stephens, Danielle
Assistant, EC
 
Stewart, Thelma
Assistant, ASEP
 
Truesdale, Carlisha
Assistant, ASEP
 
Underwood, Tiffany
Assistant, EC
 
Vancleef, Tammy
Coach, T1 Central Inst
 
Walker, Jenifer
Assistant, Title I Preschool
 
Wightman, Carrleeta
Tutor, Title I
Cafeteria Staff
 
Farrar, Tammy
Cafeteria Worker
 
Gittens, Devon
Manager, Cafeteria II
 
Licea, Martha
Cafeteria Worker
 
McManus, Celeste
Cafeteria Worker
 
Read, Nohemy
Cafeteria Worker
 
Redfern, Dorene
Cafeteria Worker
 
Romano, Alfredo
Cafeteria Worker
Custodial Staff
 
Ellis, Joseph
Custodian
 
Guzman, Matilde
Custodian
 
Tobias, Cassandra
Custodian, Head I
 
Worlds, Rick
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety