CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


805 Seneca Place
Charlotte, NC 28210
Courier #: 501
P: 980-343-5825  |  F: 980-343-5852 
Principal: Natashia Pegram
LC: Central Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 7:45 AM - 2:45 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Pegram, Natashia
Principal, Elementary
 
Franzone, Douglas
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Mason, Madeline
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Cintron, Alexandra
Secretary
Teachers
 
Banas, Agnieszka
Teacher, K-6
 
Beckford, Judy
Teacher, K-6
 
Bianco, Victoria
Teacher, K-6
 
Burns, Gillian
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Christiansen, Courtney
Teacher, K-6
 
Cihla, Talia
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Claybourn, Cindy
Teacher, K-6
 
DerAsadourian, Danielle
Teacher, K-6
 
Elliott, Lisa
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Ely, Joni
Teacher, K-6
 
Ferraro, Meaghan
Teacher, K-6
 
Firpo, Lauren
Teacher, K-6
 
Ford, Tiffany
Teacher, K-6
 
Gibbs, Molly
Teacher, K-6
 
Gorman, Victoria
Teacher, K-6
Third Grade
 
Greenberg, Alison
Teacher, K-6
 
Gulnac, Kim
Teacher, K-6
 
Izzard, Janice
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Jack, Alyssa
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Joyner, Yvonne
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Lawson, Marie
Teacher, K-6
 
LeCornec, Juliette
Teacher, K-6
 
Mahar, Christina
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Morris, Amy
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Morrison, Rachel
Teacher, K-6
 
Newton, Lynne
Teacher, Elementary Language A
 
Pack, Lacey
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Peeters, Amanda f
Teacher, K-6
 
Reid, Marchella
Teacher, K-6
 
Reyes, Courtney
Teacher, K-6
 
Samoda, Jennifer
Teacher, K-6
 
Shah, Najah
Teacher, K-6
Fourth Grade
 
Sigmon, Allene
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Smith, Stephanie
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Stevenson, Nakeitha
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Swider, Brit
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Topolski, Kathy
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Tucker, Lee
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
Support Staff
 
Allen, Theadora
Assistant, Student Teacher
 
Bailes, Jane
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Branecky, Quinn
Facilitator, Math - Title I
 
Braxton, Tonya
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Childs, Teresa
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Coleman, Asha
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Crowley, Rachel
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Fiadjigbe, Annie
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Graham, Amy
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Hackett, Lorrie
Media Specialist (School)
Media
 
Healey, Kelsey
Counselor, Elementary
 
Hemingway, Elizabeth
Assistant, ASEP
 
Martinez Lopez, Claudia
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
McIlwaine, Jeremy
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Neuman, Bradley
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Roberts, Kimberly
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Roseboro, Delois
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Saussy, Hunter
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Skeen, Jacqueline
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Strait, Lelia
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Toscano, Jean
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Wilson, Brooke
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Woods, Jennifer
Speech/Language Pathologist
Cafeteria Staff
 
Alexander, Rose
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Harris, Renata b
Assistant Manager, Cafeteria 6
 
Hassanein, Omaima
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Martin, Lakeisha
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Pearson, Ladawna
Manager, Cafeteria I
Custodial Staff
 
Bayas, Mauricio
Custodian
 
Hamilton, Ricky
Custodian
 
Muskelly, Montonya
Custodian
 
Watson, Barbara
Custodian, Head I
 
Wilson, Annie
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety