CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments

Pineville
Elementary School
204 Lowry Street
Pineville, NC 28134
Courier #: 500
P: 980-343-3920  |  F: 980-343-3925 
Principal: Brian Doerer
LC: South Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Doerer, Brian
Principal, Elementary
 
Trotter, Kathryn
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Lee, Kay
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Farquharson, Jennis
Secretary
 
Zambrotta, Lorraine
Secretary
Teachers
 
Aleski, Emily
Teacher, K-6
 
Barwick, Jenna
Teacher, K-6
 
Caldwell, Rachael
Teacher, AIG
 
Chescavage, Rebecca
Teacher, K-6
 
Cieslak, Jennifer
Teacher, K-6
 
Denten, Dagny
Teacher, K-6
 
Dowd, Katie
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Forchheimer, Leah
Teacher, K-6
 
Gauger, Keith
Teacher, K-6
 
Gaughan, Theresa
Teacher, K-6
 
Gianelli, Andrew
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Gill, Ashley
Teacher, K-6
 
Goodman, Kristen
Teacher, K-6
 
Gossert-Russell, Deborah
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Gostomski, Danielle
Teacher, K-6
 
Hambacher, Marlena
Teacher, K-6
 
Hoke, Tiffany
Teacher, K-6
 
Houser, Brittany
Teacher, K-6
 
Jacobsen, Laura
Teacher, K-6
 
Johnston, Kelly
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Keadle, Kathy
Teacher, K-6
 
Kiger, Kristy
Teacher, K-6
 
Latzos, Marissa
Teacher, K-6
 
Leck, Ann
Teacher, K-6
 
Lee, Jennifer
Teacher, K-6
 
Levay, Lisa
Teacher, K-6
 
Lingerfelt, Megan
Teacher, K-6
 
Lugo, Juana
Teacher, K-6
 
Moore, Emily
Teacher, K-6
 
Muller, Katie
Teacher, K-6
 
O'Rourke, Dorothy
Teacher, K-6
 
Odom, Allison
Teacher, K-6
 
Parker, Tracie
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Pfeffer, Sarah
Teacher, K-6
 
Ramirez, Jessica
Teacher, K-6
 
Ridnour, Mackenzie
Teacher, K-6
 
Rumph, Kimberly
Teacher, K-6
 
Rutherford, Mary
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Seligman, Bradley
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Steffen, Emily
Teacher, K-6
 
Stewart, Samantha
Teacher, K-6
 
Surridge, Cathleen
Teacher, K-6
 
Vanacker, Janelle
Teacher, K-6
 
Williams, Karen
Teacher, K-6
 
Winkler, Kelly
Teacher, K-6
 
Wright, Michele
Teacher, K-6
 
Zolotarev, Emily
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
Support Staff
 
Anderson, Crystal
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Andrews, Samantha
Counselor, Elementary
 
Armstrong, Lorenzo
Associate, ASEP
 
Baker, Makayla
Assistant, ASEP
 
Barker, Sherreaka
Assistant, ASEP
 
Bielanski, Debra
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Brown, Debra
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Burgess, Glynis
Associate, ASEP
 
Crayton, Demetrius
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Daniels, Gwendolyn
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Dinkins, Kanaya
Counselor, Elementary
 
Gandy, Tysheanna
Assistant, ASEP
 
Hazell, Marques
Facilitator, Technology
 
Hempel, Judy
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Hughes, Kristin
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Langborgh, Jennifer
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Mackenzie, Meredith
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
McClure, Kara
Associate, ASEP
 
McCoy, Georgia
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Mckenzie, Rosetta
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Milligan, Lauren
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Montgomery, Dana
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Nasrallah, Lamia
Tutor, 9 Months
 
Parker, Benita
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Phillips, Barbara
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Stahl, Rebecca
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Toohey, Irene
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Voorhees, Patricia a
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
White, Chelsea
Associate, ASEP
Cafeteria Staff
 
Ardrey, Joan
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Hall, Alicia
Assistant Manager, Cafeteria 7
 
Jenkins, Carol
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Jones, Thurma
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Lanzer, Maritza
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Pedraza, Amanda
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Shannon, Sylvia
Manager, Cafeteria II
Custodial Staff
 
Gleaton, Lejeana
Custodian, Head I
 
Luboya, Laetitia
Custodian
 
Neely, Rosevelt
Custodian

 

 

Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety