CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments

Pineville
Elementary School
204 Lowry Street
Pineville, NC 28134
Courier #: 500
P: 980-343-3920  |  F: 980-343-3925 
Principal: Brian Doerer
LC: South Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Doerer, Brian
Principal, Elementary
 
Trotter, Kathryn
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Lee, Kay
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Farquharson, Jennis
Secretary
 
Zambrotta, Lorraine
Secretary
Teachers
 
Aleski, Emily
Teacher, K-6
 
Barwick, Jenna
Teacher, K-6
 
Caldwell, Rachael
Teacher, AIG
 
Chescavage, Rebecca
Teacher, K-6
 
Cieslak, Jennifer
Teacher, K-6
 
Denten, Dagny
Teacher, K-6
 
Dowd, Katie
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Forchheimer, Leah
Teacher, K-6
 
Gauger, Keith
Teacher, K-6
 
Gaughan, Theresa
Teacher, K-6
 
Gianelli, Andrew
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Gill, Ashley
Teacher, K-6
 
Goodman, Kristen
Teacher, K-6
 
Gossert-Russell, Deborah
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Gostomski, Danielle
Teacher, K-6
 
Hambacher, Marlena
Teacher, K-6
 
Hoke, Tiffany
Teacher, K-6
 
Houser, Brittany
Teacher, K-6
 
Jacobsen, Laura
Teacher, K-6
 
Johnston, Kelly
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Keadle, Kathy
Teacher, K-6
 
Kiger, Kristy
Teacher, K-6
 
Latzos, Marissa
Teacher, K-6
 
Leck, Ann
Teacher, K-6
 
Lee, Jennifer
Teacher, K-6
 
Levay, Lisa
Teacher, K-6
 
Lingerfelt, Megan
Teacher, K-6
 
Lugo, Juana
Teacher, K-6
 
Moore, Emily
Teacher, K-6
 
Muller, Katie
Teacher, K-6
 
O'Rourke, Dorothy
Teacher, K-6
 
Odom, Allison
Teacher, K-6
 
Parker, Tracie
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Pfeffer, Sarah
Teacher, K-6
 
Ramirez, Jessica
Teacher, K-6
 
Ridnour, Mackenzie
Teacher, K-6
 
Rumph, Kimberly
Teacher, K-6
 
Rutherford, Mary
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Seligman, Bradley
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Steffen, Emily
Teacher, K-6
 
Stewart, Samantha
Teacher, K-6
 
Surridge, Cathleen
Teacher, K-6
 
Vanacker, Janelle
Teacher, K-6
 
Williams, Karen
Teacher, K-6
 
Winkler, Kelly
Teacher, K-6
 
Wright, Michele
Teacher, K-6
 
Zolotarev, Emily
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
Support Staff
 
Anderson, Crystal
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Andrews, Samantha
Counselor, Elementary
 
Armstrong, Lorenzo
Associate, ASEP
 
Baker, Makayla
Assistant, ASEP
 
Barker, Sherreaka
Assistant, ASEP
 
Bielanski, Debra
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Black, Dajah
Assistant, ASEP
 
Brown, Debra
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Burgess, Glynis
Associate, ASEP
 
Daniels, Gwendolyn
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Dinkins, Kanaya
Counselor, Elementary
 
Gandy, Tysheanna
Assistant, ASEP
 
Hazell, Marques
Facilitator, Technology
 
Hempel, Judy
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Mackenzie, Meredith
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
McClure, Kara
Associate, ASEP
 
McCoy, Georgia
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Mckenzie, Rosetta
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Milligan, Lauren
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Montgomery, Dana
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Parker, Benita
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Phillips, Barbara
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Porcher, Vera
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Tesemma, Makeda
Associate, Technology
 
Toohey, Irene
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Voorhees, Patricia a
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
White, Chelsea
Associate, ASEP
Cafeteria Staff
 
Hall, Alicia
Assistant Manager, Cafeteria 6
 
Jenkins, Carol
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Lanzer, Maritza
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Pedraza, Amanda
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Gleaton, Lejeana
Custodian, Head I
 
Luboya, Laetitia
Custodian
 
Neely, Rosevelt
Custodian

 

 

Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety