CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


1300 Cathey Road
Charlotte, NC 28214
Courier #: 494
P: 980-343-6088  |  F: 980-343-6140 
LC: West Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 7:45 AM - 2:45 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff

   ‚Äč

Administrative Staff
 
Belton, Danielle
Principal, Elementary
 
Wilson, Latresha
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Mayo, Germeka
Dean of Students
 
Davis, Rhonda
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Gilliam, Sabreina
Secretary
 
Ortiz, Vilmarie
Secretary
Teachers
 
Anderson, Whitney
Teacher, K-6
 
Avery, Rashad
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Barker, Julie
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Bennett, Jeanne
Teacher, K-6
 
Berardi, Catherine
Teacher, K-6
 
Blakely, Phoebe
Teacher, K-6
 
Bolton, Lindsay
Teacher, K-6
 
Brooks, Renelle
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Brown, Racina
Teacher, K-6
 
Bryant, Sandra
Teacher, K-6
 
Deese, Shannon
Teacher, K-6
 
Dickens-Wright, Lisa
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Garrett, Samantha
Teacher, K-6
 
Golden, Donna
Teacher, K-6
 
Gorczyca, Jennifer
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Gordon, Lauretta
Teacher, K-6
 
Hayes, Jennifer
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Hill, Deborah
Teacher, K-6
 
Houston, Jolandra
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Ives, Joan
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Jarvis, Kimberly
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Johnson, Bridgette
Teacher, K-6
 
King, Melanie
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Krueger, Sarah
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
McCarter, Toshia
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
McLeod, Djuna
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Melton, Christina
Teacher, K-6
 
Miller, Alyssa
Teacher, K-6
 
Mix, Jasmine
Teacher, K-6
 
Nelson, Zakiyyah
Teacher, K-6
 
Perrin, Pam
Teacher, K-6
 
Pitts, Alexandria
Teacher, K-6
 
Raynor, Raynor
Teacher, K-6
 
Roseboro, Kimberly
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Schaefer, Kathryn
Teacher, K-6
 
Shelly, Lashaundra
Teacher, K-6
 
Smith, Xiomara
Teacher, K-6
 
Smyth, Elizabeth
Teacher, K-6
 
Straitiff, Amanda
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Terry, Jayme
Teacher, K-6
 
Valcin, Arynn
Teacher, K-6 Science Title I
 
Vang, Kay
Teacher, K-6
 
Vaughn, Mechelle
Teacher, K-6
 
Webb, Cassie
Teacher, K-6
 
Welch, Ryann
Teacher, K-6
 
Wilson, Catherine
Teacher, K-6
 
Wood, Jody
Teacher, K-6
Support Staff
 
Alexander, Debora
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Alexander, Heidi
Tutor, Title I
 
Arnold-Hough, Antoinette n
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Baxter, Sherry
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Campagna, Ann
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Cannon-Grier, Sandra
Assistant, ASEP
 
Coats, Benjamin
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Cole, Debbie
Psychologist, School
 
Cravetz-Speanburg, Jordan
Facilitator, English Learner
 
Dichito, Melodie l.
Media Specialist (School)
 
Dillahunt, Shannon r
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Elliott, Cimena k
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Flake, Sweet
Counselor, Elementary
 
Gethers, Rachelle
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Huntley, Saliaka
Associate, ASEP
 
Jefferies, Carmela
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
McClain, Constance
Assistant, ASEP
 
McCullough, Sherri
Assistant, ASEP
 
Mitchell, Angela
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Norman, Tina
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Perez, Xanthe
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Petry, Pamela
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Royal, Melanie
Assistant, Student Teacher
 
Sanders, Kyandra
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Segedy, Paloma
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Smart, Nicole
Assistant, Media
 
Spears-Thomas, Melanie
Associate, Technology
 
Suber, Frances
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Turner, Carisse
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Vincent, Robert
Tutor, Title I
 
Wages, Donna galmon
Coordinator, Site ASEP
Cafeteria Staff
 
Broome, Norma
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Gibson, Pamela a
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Hodges, Corlisa
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Howell, Pamela
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Stowe, Wanda
Manager, Cafeteria II
 
Woodward, Susan
Assistant Manager, Cafeteria 6
Custodial Staff
 
Hampton, Lorene
Custodian
 
Wood, Robert e.
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety