CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


2945 Johnston-Oehler Road
Charlotte, NC 28269
Courier #: 409
P: 980-343-9915  |  F: 980-343-9913 
Principal: Dianna Newman
LC: North Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 8:15 AM - 3:15 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff

​​

Administrative Staff
 
Newman, Dianna
Principal, Elementary
 
Mills, Brenda
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Hodge, Donna
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Pearce, Janet
Secretary
Teachers
 
Ablan, Matthew
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Agness, Tania
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Amin, Jamillah
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Appleby, Jessica
Teacher, K-6
 
Arshed, Jackeline
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Bloomquist, Eleanor
Teacher, K-6
 
Bryant, Holly
Teacher, K-6
 
Cole, Cyle
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Curtis, Emily
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Danza, Barbara
Teacher 1, Reach Team
 
Davis, Christine
Teacher, K-6
 
Dean, Alyssa
Teacher, Reach Multi Classroom
 
DeWitt, Chekira
Teacher, K-6
 
Gaines, Lashondra
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Golfe, Amber
Teacher, AIG
 
Johnson, Toni
Teacher, K-6
 
Kelly, Debbie
Teacher, K-6
 
McCall, Simone
Teacher, K-6
 
Morgan, Kathleen
Teacher, K-6
 
Norris, Reeshemah
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Perry, Angela
Teacher, K-6
 
Pollifrone, Gianna
Teacher, K-6
 
Raphael, Melissa
Teacher, K-6
 
Robinson, Qiana
Teacher, K-6
 
Sallade, Lori
Teacher, K-6
 
Starnes, Julie
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Wellman, Kisha
Teacher, K-6
 
West, Lea anne
Teacher, K-6
 
Whitaker, Brandy
Teacher, K-6
 
Whitmire, Pamela
Teacher, K-6
Support Staff
 
Baeza, Charles
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Bellinger, Annie
Associate, ASEP
 
Chaffin, Keaira
Associate, ASEP
 
Edmond, Erika
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Hearn-Neal, Jaslynn
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Ingolia, Mona
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Jackson, Aniesha
Counselor, Elementary
 
Marshall, Jamila
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Murphy, Valerie
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Nelson, Chanda
Associate, ASEP
 
Oates, Donna caple
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Powell, Belinda
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Proctor, Vernell
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Sabo, Denise
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Santos, Melanie
Assistant, ASEP
 
Sweet, Elizabeth
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Watkins, Thelma
Assistant, ASEP
 
Webb, Charmaine
Assistant, ASEP
Cafeteria Staff
 
Abate-French, Margaret
Manager, Cafeteria I
 
Canales, Rosa
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Gomez, Angelica
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Hardy, Brandi
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Vasquez, Dilenia
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Bernard, Stacie
Custodian, Head I
 
Gardner, Christopher
Custodian
 
Valentin, Bilma
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety