CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


Click here to Report Bullying Anonymously
Olde Providence
Elementary
3800 Rea Road
Charlotte, NC 28226
Courier #: 491
P: 980-343-3755  |  F: 980-343-3722 
LC: Southeast
Bell Schedule: 8:15 AM - 3:15 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Johanson, Patricia
Principal, Elementary
 
Bever, Megan
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Miller, Stephanie
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Hopkins, Lavonna
Secretary
Teachers
 
Allen, Amanda
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Ayers, Chris
Teacher, English Learner
 
Ayers, Megan
Teacher, K-6
 
Barnett, Samantha
Teacher, K-6
 
Bensch, Kaitlin
Teacher, K-6
 
Carlson, Alissa
Teacher, K-6
 
Cook, Michelle
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Dunn, Lisbeth
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Eisel, Amanda
Teacher, K-6
 
Finch, Tara
Teacher, Elementary Math
 
Gath, Mary
Teacher, K-6
 
Gerringer, Erin
Teacher, K-6
 
Gossage, Donna
Teacher, K-6
 
Gracia, Erin
Teacher, K-6
 
Gustafson, Katie
Teacher, K-6
 
Gustaitis, Alexandria
Teacher, K-6
 
Gutkin, Kristine
Teacher, K-6
 
Hayes, Erinn
Teacher, K-6
 
Hennes, Lillian
Teacher, K-6
 
Hoerning, Laura
Teacher, K-6
 
Kramer, Elaine
Teacher, K-6
 
LeDoux, Joseph
Teacher, K-6
 
Marshall, Lauren
Teacher, K-6
 
Miller, Susie
Teacher, AIG
 
Mitchell, Angela
Teacher, K-6
 
Molloy, Kacy
Teacher, K-6
 
Odette, Alexandra
Teacher, K-6
 
Parker, Leah
Teacher, K-6
 
Perkins, Karen
Teacher, K-6
 
Plano, Stephanie
Teacher, K-6
 
Reich, Abigail
Teacher, K-6
 
Reich, Kristin
Teacher, K-6
 
Shirkey, Lauren
Teacher, K-6
 
Short, Laura
Teacher, K-6
 
Soler, Ricardo
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Streeter, Cheryl
Teacher, K-6
 
Underwood, Wanda
Teacher, K-6
 
Villeneau, Ashley
Teacher, K-6
 
Walquist, Teresa
Teacher, K-6
 
Wenzl, Tamara
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Wilkinson, Kimberly
Teacher, K-6
 
Williams, Kimberly
Teacher, K-6
Support Staff
 
Aho, Lisa
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Bednar, Sheri
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Brown, Catherine
Counselor, Elementary
 
Cochran, Natalie
Tutor, 9 Months
 
Dean, Tracy
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Dixon, Stephanie H.
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Elliott, Jasmine
Assistant, ASEP
 
Erlenbach, Laura
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Fletcher, Susan
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Gould, Patricia
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Henry, Kimberli
Counselor, Elementary
 
Houston, Shera
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Johnson, Nina-marie L
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
McElrath, Jada
Associate, ASEP
 
Parrish, Patricia
Media Coordinator
 
Pharr, Sha-kia
Associate, ASEP
 
Riddle, Caroline
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Silipigni, Wanda
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Sopel, Joyce
Associate, ASEP
 
Strand, Kay
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Tevebaugh, Susan
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Tyson, Jacqueline
Associate, ASEP
 
Whitmore, Laurie
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Yovell, Malika
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
Cafeteria Staff
 
Bartels, Shaun
Manager, Cafeteria I
 
Gebreyesus, Tsehay
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Triantis, Lori K.
Assistant Manager, Cafeteria 7
Custodial Staff
 
Burgess, Lekecia
Custodian
 
Eaves, Twana
Custodian, Head I
 
Murphy, Ricky
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety