CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments

Olde Providence
Elementary
3800 Rea Road
Charlotte, NC 28226
Courier #: 491
P: 980-343-3755  |  F: 980-343-3722 
LC: Central Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 8:15 AM - 3:15 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Johanson, Patricia
Principal, Elementary
 
Bever, Megan
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Riddle, Jennifer
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Hall, Adriana
Secretary
Teachers
 
Allen, Amanda
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Allen, Lynn
Teacher, K-6
 
Ayers, Megan
Teacher, K-6
 
Barnett, Samantha
Teacher, K-6
 
Bensch, Kaitlin
Teacher, K-6
 
Bujalski, Sandra
Teacher, K-6
 
Carlson, Alissa
Teacher, K-6
 
Chapman, Robin
Teacher, K-6
 
Cone, Tammy
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Cook, Michelle
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
DePasquale, Elaine
Teacher, K-6
 
Dunn, Lisbeth
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Eisel, Amanda
Teacher, K-6
 
Gath, Mary
Teacher, K-6
 
Gossage, Donna
Teacher, K-6
 
Gustafson, Katie
Teacher, K-6
 
Gutkin, Kristine
Teacher, K-6
 
Hennes, Lillian
Teacher, K-6
 
Hoerning, Laura
Teacher, K-6
 
James, Jennifer
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
LeDoux, Joseph
Teacher, K-6
 
Marshall, Lauren
Teacher, K-6
 
Miller, Susie
Teacher, AIG
 
Mitchell, Angela
Teacher, K-6
 
Nappi, Maureen
Teacher, K-6
 
Odette, Alexandra
Teacher, K-6
 
Parker, Leah
Teacher, K-6
 
Perkins, Karen
Teacher, K-6
 
Reich, Abigail
Teacher, K-6
 
Reich, Kristin
Teacher, K-6
 
Romanoff, Brenda
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Shirkey, Lauren
Teacher, K-6
 
Short, Laura
Teacher, K-6
 
Soler, Ricardo
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Streeter, Cheryl
Teacher, K-6
 
Underwood, Wanda
Teacher, K-6
 
Villeneau, Ashley
Teacher, K-6
 
Virtue, Brianna
Teacher, K-6
 
Walquist, Teresa
Teacher, K-6
 
Wilkinson, Kimberly
Teacher, K-6
 
Williams, Kimberly
Teacher, K-6
 
Woytisek, Lauren
Teacher, K-6
Support Staff
 
Aho, Lisa
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Atiya Hanbali, Rasha
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Beatty, Sharon
Counselor, Elementary
 
Erlenbach, Laura
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Finch, Tara
Facilitator, Math
 
Fletcher, Susan
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Gould, Patricia
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Hendrix, David
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Henry, Kimberli
Counselor, Elementary
 
Houston, Shera
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Johnson, Nina-marie l
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Parrish, Patricia
Media Specialist (School)
 
Pharr, Sha-kia
Associate, ASEP
 
Plano, Stephanie
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Riddle, Caroline
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Silipigni, Wanda
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Sopel, Joyce
Associate, ASEP
 
Tevebaugh, Susan
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Tyson, Jacqueline
Associate, ASEP
 
Whitmore, Laurie
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Wright-Britton, Ashley
Assistant, ASEP
Cafeteria Staff
 
Abdelshahid, Nadia
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Bartels, Shaun
Manager, Cafeteria I
 
Gebreyesus, Tsehay
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Triantis, Lori k.
Assistant Manager, Cafeteria 7
Custodial Staff
 
Drummer, Lerena
Custodian
 
Eaves, Twana
Custodian, Head I
 
Watts, Herbert
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety