CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


Click here to Report Bullying Anonymously

4511 Monroe Road
Charlotte, NC 28205
Courier #: 484
P: 980-343-6482  |  F: 980-343-6507 
Principal: Dr. Tisha Greene
LC: Northeast Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 9:15 AM - 4:15 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Greene, Tisha
Principal, Elementary
 
Gravel, Jessica
Fellow, Elementary Principal -
 
Smith, Jill
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Carr, Alisha
Dean of Students
 
Holm, Jennifer
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Capote, Morela
Secretary
Teachers
 
Alleyne, Tamika
Teacher, K-6
 
Andres, Deanna
Teacher, K-6
 
Baglivo, Valerie
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Barnhill, Jordan
Teacher, K-6
 
Berger, Eliana
Teacher, K-6
 
Carey, Philip
Teacher, K-6
 
Chase, Kendall
Teacher, K-6
 
Cornell, Meghan
Teacher, K-6
 
Daddio, Matthew
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Ethridge, Nina
Teacher, K-6
 
Failor, Jennifer
Teacher, K-6
 
Felix, Meghan
Teacher, K-6
 
Fowler, Rachael
Teacher, K-6
 
Gambrell, Pamela
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Garcia, Gillian
Teacher, K-6
 
Geckeler, Amber
Teacher, K-6
 
Gorman, Leah
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
ImOberstag, Naomi
Teacher, K-6
 
Jackson, Briona
Teacher, K-6
 
Kelley, Aaron
Teacher, K-6
 
Kuhn, Mary flannery
Teacher, K-6
 
Linsey, Katti
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Mazzullo, Leah
Teacher, K-6
 
McElhiney, Michelle
Teacher, K-6
 
McMannen, Sonya
Teacher, AIG
 
Moore, Anthony
Teacher, K-6
 
Musson, Christina
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Nicholson, Jennifer
Teacher, Elementary Science
 
Numrich, Briana
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Orton, Allison
Teacher, K-6
 
Piper, Jane
Teacher, K-6
 
Pitts, Tanya
Teacher, K-6
 
Pollack, Deborah
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Ricks, Ashley
Teacher, K-6
 
Riley, Courtney
Teacher, K-6
 
Schultz, Rachel
Teacher, K-6
 
Sienko, Melissa
Teacher, K-6
 
Simpson, Amber
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Thomas, Dare
Teacher, K-6
 
Wolfe, Danica
Teacher, K-6
Support Staff
 
Baskerville, Tevin
Associate, Title I Technology
 
Bond, Kristina
Tutor, 9 Months
 
Davis, Emetrise
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Dolan, Maureen
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Ellison, Ebone
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Fuller, Tracey
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Gilley, Jeramia
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Hart, Quenetta
Assistant, ASEP
 
Highfill, Leslie
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Homsi, Sima
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Johnson, Lorraine
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Kukla, Kristen
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Lee, Anne
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Mackey, Nicole
Facilitator, Math
 
McGuirt, Patty
Media Coordinator
 
Moreno, Iris
Associate, ASEP
 
Morris, Shamekia
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Moultrie, Vannesa
Associate, ASEP
 
Pitman, Henry
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Riddle, Emily
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Robertson, Jennifer
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Sealey, Vanessa
Counselor, Elementary
 
Seward, Kenyatta
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Stout, Linda
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Thomas, Andrea
Associate, Title I Technology
Cafeteria Staff
 
Berhe, Asede
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Hamilton, Wanda
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
McMicken, Albert
Manager, Cafeteria II
 
Morgan, Bonita
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Parattori, Erika
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Davis, Tyrone
Custodian
 
Gaddy, Bobby
Custodian
 
Moore, Beaufort
Custodian, Head I
 
Mvungani, Platini
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety