CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


Click here to Report Bullying Anonymously

1825 Oakdale Road
Charlotte, NC 28216
Courier #: 485
P: 980-343-6076  |  F: 980-343-6134 
Principal: Mary Weston
LC: Central 1
Bell Schedule: 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Weston, Mary
Principal, Elementary
 
Dennis, Jovetta
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Williams, Ebony
Dean of Students
 
Crouch, Tonya
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Mathlage, Fauzila
Secretary
Teachers
 
Alexander, Ashleigh
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Bridges, Ruth
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Brown, Dione
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Campfield, Kimberly
Teacher, K-6
 
Carroll, Katherine
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Corpuz, Dashiel June
Teacher, K-6
 
Craft, Trinity
Teacher, K-6
 
Davis, Elizabeth
Teacher, Specialized Elementar
 
Davis, Nina
Teacher, K-6
 
Delaine, Wanda
Teacher, K-6
 
Duffy, Kellie
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Edgar, Sarah
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
El, Suzanne
Teacher, K-6
 
Fetterson, Alexia
Teacher, K-6
 
Fitzpatrick, Kathleen
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Formica, Amanda
Teacher, K-6
 
Gilmore, Theresa
Teacher, K-6
 
Greene, Ashley
Teacher, K-6
 
Harman, Kimberlee
Teacher, K-6
 
Harrigan, Heather
Teacher, K-6
 
Hunt, Ebony
Teacher, K-6
 
Jenkins, Ryan
Teacher, K-6
 
Johnson, Kaleel
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Johnson, Treva
Teacher, AIG
 
Laribo, Brandi
Teacher, K-6
 
Matthews, Romona
Teacher, K-6
 
Morris, Nikki
Teacher, Multi Classroom Leade
 
Newbell-Wright, Megan
Teacher, K-6
 
Olert, Andrea R
Teacher, K-6
 
Parsons, Yolanda
Teacher, Multi Classroom Leade
 
Patterson, Utrilla
Teacher, K-6
 
Reid, Christy
Teacher, Multi Classroom Leade
 
Rinkenberg, Caitlyn
Teacher, K-6
 
Roth, Jana
Teacher, English Learner
 
Royster, Dominiqui
Teacher, K-6
 
Settlemier, Whitney
Teacher, K-6
 
Shuss, Chelsea
Teacher, English Learner
 
Sliker, Kyle
Teacher, K-6
 
Spicer, Amber Spicer
Teacher, Specialized Elementar
 
Stephens, Christina
Teacher, K-6
 
Sturgis, Nhatisha
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Sweat, Najah
Teacher, K-6
 
Turner, Gianni
Teacher, K-6
Support Staff
 
Bilowus, Michelle K.
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Carver, Christie
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Council, Shelia
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Duncan, Johnnie W.
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Elamin, Omar Q.
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Elliott, Cimena K
Counselor, Elementary
 
Freeman, Rashida
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Gardin, Bertha
Associate, ASEP
 
Harrison, Anita
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Highsmith, Eva
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Littlejohn, Lesa
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Martin, Takela
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Myers, Charles
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Nisco, Beth
Tutor, Title I
 
Phifer-Smith, Debra
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Phillips-Mitchell, Jocelle
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Sherrill, Bevelyn G.
Social Worker, School
 
Sorrells, Shawanda
Counselor, Elementary
 
Thomas, Andrea
Associate, Title I Technology
 
Vang, Zouapang
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Walden, Bobbie
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
Cafeteria Staff
 
Alsobrooks, Laretha
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Cox, Maria
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Hernandez, Vilma
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Hunter, Marion
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Jones, Sherry
Cafeteria Worker
 
Padilla, Veronica
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Torres, Ailyn
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Willoughby, Laura
Manager, Cafeteria II
Custodial Staff
 
Hawkins, Roderick
Custodian
 
McKinney, Lucania
Custodian, Head I
 
Siu, Bol
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety