CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments

Oakdale
Elementary
1825 Oakdale Road
Charlotte, NC 28216
Courier #: 485
P: 980-343-6076  |  F: 980-343-6134 
Principal: Mary Weston
LC: Project L.I.F.T.
Bell Schedule: 8:45 AM - 3:45 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Weston, Mary
Principal, Elementary
 
Dennis, Jovetta
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Williams, Ebony
Dean of Students
 
Austin, Antonnatta
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Mathlage, Fauzila
Secretary
Teachers
 
Alexander, Ashleigh
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Barrino, Brenda
Teacher, K-6
 
Beasley, Tasha
Teacher, K-6
 
Carroll, Katherine
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Cline, Ashley
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Corrigan, Jill
Teacher, K-6
 
Davis, Elizabeth
Teacher, K-6
 
Davis, Nina
Teacher, K-6
 
Delaine, Wanda
Teacher, K-6
 
Duffy, Kellie
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
El, Suzanne
Teacher, K-6
 
Fetterson, Alexia
Teacher, K-6
 
Fitzpatrick, Kathleen
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Formica, Amanda
Teacher, K-6
 
Gilmore, Theresa
Teacher, K-6
 
Gossett, Dutchess
Teacher, K-6
 
Harrigan, Heather
Teacher, K-6
 
Hollis, Carletta
Teacher, K-6
 
Hubbard, Ruby
Teacher, K-6
 
Hunt, Ebony
Teacher, K-6
 
Jattan, Tiffany
Teacher, K-6
 
Jenkins, Ryan
Teacher, K-6
 
Johnson, Treva
Teacher, AIG
 
Jordan, Morgan
Teacher, K-6
 
Lagares, Michelle
Teacher, K-6
 
Laribo, Brandi
Teacher, K-6
 
Matthews, Romona
Teacher, K-6
 
Mazik, Roseann
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Murphy, Ronald
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Olert, Andrea r
Teacher, K-6
 
Patterson, Utrilla
Teacher, K-6
 
Ramsey, Vicki
Teacher, K-6
 
Rinkenberg, Caitlyn
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Royster, Dominiqui
Teacher, K-6
 
Saul, Tanya
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Shuss, Chelsea
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Sliker, Kyle
Teacher, K-6
 
Spicer, Amber spicer
Teacher, K-6
 
Stephens, Christina
Teacher, K-6
 
Sturgis, Nhatisha
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Sutherland, Reanna
Teacher, K-6
 
Watson-Weary, Heaven
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
Support Staff
 
Carver, Christie
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Cooke, Edward
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Council, Shelia
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Dolphin, Adrian
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Duncan, Johnnie w.
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Elamin, Omar q.
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Goodman, Nancy
Assistant, ASEP
 
Highsmith, Eva
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Langadas, Matthew
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Littlejohn, Lesa
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Martin, Rick
Advocate, Family/School Title
 
Myers, Charles
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Phifer-Smith, Debra
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Phillips-Mitchell, Jocelle
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Reid, Christy
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Sherrill, Bevelyn g.
Social Worker
 
Snow, Margarette
Media Specialist (School)
 
Sorrells, Shawanda
Counselor, Elementary
 
Thomas, Andrea
Associate, Title I Technology
 
Walden, Bobbie
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
York, Cherryl
Assistant, Teacher K-3
Cafeteria Staff
 
Alsobrooks, Laretha
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Cox, Maria
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Hernandez, Vilma
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Hunter, Marion
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Jones, Sherry
Cafeteria Worker
 
Padilla, Veronica
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Torres, Ailyn
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Willoughby, Laura
Manager, Cafeteria II
Custodial Staff
 
Clanton, Gloria
Custodian
 
McKinney, Lucania
Custodian
 
Roseman, Clawzell
Custodian, Head I
 
Siu, Bol
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety