CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments

Oakdale
Elementary
1825 Oakdale Road
Charlotte, NC 28216
Courier #: 485
P: 980-343-6076  |  F: 980-343-6134 
Principal: Mary Weston
LC: Project L.I.F.T.
Bell Schedule: 8:45 AM - 3:45 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Weston, Mary
Principal, Elementary
 
Dennis, Jovetta
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Williams, Ebony
Dean of Students
 
Austin, Antonnatta
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Mathlage, Fauzila
Secretary
Teachers
 
Alexander, Ashleigh
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Barrino, Brenda
Teacher, K-6
 
Beasley, Tasha
Teacher, K-6
 
Carroll, Katherine
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Cline, Ashley
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Corrigan, Jill
Teacher, K-6
 
Davis, Elizabeth
Teacher, K-6
 
Davis, Nina
Teacher, K-6
 
Delaine, Wanda
Teacher, K-6
 
Duffy, Kellie
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
El, Suzanne
Teacher, K-6
 
Fetterson, Alexia
Teacher, K-6
 
Fitzpatrick, Kathleen
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Formica, Amanda
Teacher, K-6
 
Gilmore, Theresa
Teacher, K-6
 
Harrigan, Heather
Teacher, K-6
 
Hollis, Carletta
Teacher, K-6
 
Hubbard, Ruby
Teacher, K-6
 
Hunt, Ebony
Teacher, K-6
 
Jenkins, Ryan
Teacher, K-6
 
Johnson, Treva
Teacher, AIG
 
Langadas, Matthew
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Laribo, Brandi
Teacher, K-6
 
Matthews, Romona
Teacher, K-6
 
Murphy, Ronald
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Olert, Andrea r
Teacher, K-6
 
Parsons, Yolanda
Teacher, Multi Classroom Leade
 
Patterson, Utrilla
Teacher, K-6
 
Ramsey, Vicki
Teacher, K-6
 
Randle, Lynn
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Reid, Christy
Teacher, Multi Classroom Leade
 
Rinkenberg, Caitlyn
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Royster, Dominiqui
Teacher, K-6
 
Saul, Tanya
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Shuss, Chelsea
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Sliker, Kyle
Teacher, K-6
 
Spicer, Amber spicer
Teacher, K-6
 
Stephens, Christina
Teacher, K-6
 
Sturgis, Nhatisha
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Sutherland, Reanna
Teacher, K-6
Support Staff
 
Carver, Christie
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Council, Shelia
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Dolphin, Adrian
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Duncan, Johnnie w.
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Elamin, Omar q.
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Freeman, Rashida
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Goodman, Nancy
Assistant, ASEP
 
Hamilton, Keith
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Harrison, Anita
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Highsmith, Eva
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Johnson-Brownlee, Jacqueline
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Littlejohn, Lesa
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Martin, Rick
Advocate, Family/School Title
 
Martin, Takela
Associate, Reach Instructional
 
Myers, Charles
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Nisco, Beth
Tutor, Title I
 
Phifer-Smith, Debra
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Phillips-Mitchell, Jocelle
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Sherrill, Bevelyn g.
Social Worker
 
Snow, Margarette
Media Specialist (School)
 
Sorrells, Shawanda
Counselor, Elementary
 
Thomas, Andrea
Associate, Title I Technology
 
Walden, Bobbie
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Weathers, Jasmine
Associate, Reach Instructional
 
York, Cherryl
Assistant, Teacher K-3
Cafeteria Staff
 
Alsobrooks, Laretha
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Cox, Maria
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Hernandez, Vilma
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Hunter, Marion
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Jones, Sherry
Cafeteria Worker
 
Padilla, Veronica
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Torres, Ailyn
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Willoughby, Laura
Manager, Cafeteria II
Custodial Staff
 
Jiren, Tesema j.
Custodian
 
Lopez, Olga
Custodian
 
McKinney, Lucania
Custodian, Head I
 
Siu, Bol
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety