CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


Click here to Report Bullying Anonymously

1415 Beatties Ford Road
Charlotte, NC 28216
Courier #: 482
P: 980-343-5500  |  F: 980-343-5593 
Principal: Melody Sears
LC: Central 2
Bell Schedule: 9:15 AM - 4:15 PM
Grades: 6-12
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff

​​​

Administrative Staff
 
Sears, Melody
Principal, Senior High
 
Lawler, Andy
Assistant Principal, Senior Hi
 
Lockhart, Joyce
Assistant Principal, Senior Hi
 
Edwards, Clive
Dean of Students
 
Leeson, Cathy
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Warren, Sarah
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Allen, Pertanza
Secretary, Administrative
 
Andrews, Sherri
Secretary
 
Earley, Lorraine
Secretary
Teachers
 
Altamira, Matthew
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Avery-Gaskins, Diana
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Barth, Christopher
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Bartkowiak, Andrew
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Berry, Jamie
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Berry, Kathryn
Teacher, History
 
Briggs, Theresa
Teacher 1, Reach Team
 
Brooks, Tess-ella
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Bryant, Tia
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Buckner, Sarah
Teacher, Theater Arts
 
Burgess, Ashley
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Cornwell, Joshua
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Curran, Tina
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Currie, Anna
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Ehringhaus, Julia
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Fleshman, Michelle
Teacher, Spanish
 
Goodwin, Walter
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Grier, Jazmine
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Halbeisen, Dara
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Hartsell, Amelia
Teacher, Secondary Dance
 
Hefner, Erica
Teacher, Strings/Orchestra
 
Hewitt, Angela
Teacher, Secondary Dance
 
Hinson, Matthew
Teacher, 7-12 Choral Music
 
Hoffman, Laura
Teacher, Theater Arts
 
Jacobi, Allen
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Johnson, Jeff
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Kelvington, Lindsay
Teacher, CTE Family & Consumer
 
King, John
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Koller, Donald
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Lafreniere, Aaron
Teacher, 7-12 Choral Music
 
Lewandowski, Richard
Teacher, Chemistry
 
Lewis, Lorell
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Lowe, Jerald
Teacher, 7-12 Band
 
Madsen, Stephanie
Teacher, 7-12 Choral Music
 
Martin, Ashley
Teacher, Secondary Dance
 
Maynard, Malia
Teacher, Physical Education
 
McCloud, Chandra
Teacher, Secondary Dance
 
McClure, Sean
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Meek, Tara
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Melton, Reva
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Memije, Lazaro
Teacher, Theater Arts
 
Mitchell, Corey
Teacher, Theater Arts
 
Odorizzi, Nicholas
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Pacifico, Robin
Teacher, Health
 
Petrere, Kelly
Teacher, Theater Arts
 
Phillips, Thomas
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Przystanski, Stefania
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Richmond, Dawn
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Roberts, Neil
Teacher, Health
 
Rowe, Joanne
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Santiago, Alexandra
Teacher, Spanish
 
Schmit, Elizabeth
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Smith, Valerie
Teacher, Math - 9Th Grade Only
 
Stonnell, Kristin
Teacher, 7-12 Band
 
Strahan, Sarah
Teacher 1, Reach Team
 
Sutherland, Lori
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Tevebaugh, Vanessa
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Thore, Charlotte
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Toatley, Khuanduen
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Vitale, Alan
Teacher, History
 
Whitehead, Richard
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Williams, Jimmel
Teacher, Master Reach
 
Wilson, Bryan
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Wilson, Danah
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Wolfe, Marta
Teacher, Spanish
 
Zunino, Dylan
Teacher, Language Arts - 6Th G
Support Staff
 
Brown, Angela
Counselor, Senior High
 
Cherry, Karen
Assistant, Administrative Stud
 
Crawford, Theresa o
Associate, Security
 
Donkle, Susan
Coordinator, Arts Auditions
 
French, James
Counselor, Senior High
 
Gaither, Tia
Associate, Reach Instructional
 
Henderson, Sharimaine
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
June, Okemia m
Facilitator, Middle School Aca
 
Nagel, Donald
Specialist, Arts
 
O'Boyle, Patricia
Coordinator, Career Technical
 
Sennett, Timothy
Facilitator, High School Instr
 
Slater, Beth
Media Coordinator
 
Washington, Latonya
Counselor, Middle School
Cafeteria Staff
 
Boyd, Jacqueline g
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Dunham, Towana
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Houston, India
Manager, Cafeteria II
 
Kirkland, Lamonya
Assistant Manager, Cafeteria 7
 
Norman, Johnnita
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Walker, Villa
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Wallace, Brenda
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Glenn, Russell
Custodian
 
Johnson, Sylvia
Custodian
 
Keenon, Monica
Custodian
 
King, Jonathan h
Custodian, Head III
 
Little, Caffie
Custodian
 
Ngeleza, Francoise
Custodian
 
Patterson, Gladys
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety