CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


Northridge
Middle School
7601 The Plaza
Charlotte, NC 28215
Courier #: 481
P: 980-343-5015  |  F: 980-343-5174 
Principal: Vince Golden
LC: East Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Grades: 6-8
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff 
 
Administrative Staff
 
Golden, Vincent
Principal, Middle School
 
Breland, Kenneth
Assistant Principal, Middle Sc
 
Caesar, Latoya
Assistant Principal, Middle Sc
 
Harmon, Crasharnia
Dean Of Students
 
Mobley, Shirley
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
English, Stephanie
Secretary, Administrative
 
Branch, Roxie a
Secretary
 
Rosinski, Susan
Secretary
Teachers
 
Alford, Jonnecia
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Anthony, Danita
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Brantley, Jeffery
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Buchner, Mariah
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Butler, Barbara
Teacher, EC Autistic (Self-Con
 
Chisholm, Jarma
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Collins, Anthony
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Curry, Latanya
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Dean, Katherine
Teacher, Title I Math
 
Dress, Karly
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Emerson, Kevin
Teacher, Science - 6Th Grade O
 
Feldmann, Kirstin
Teacher, Bilingual / ESL
 
Gaddy, Checonna
Teacher, EC Autistic (Self-Con
 
Gates, Cassandra
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Hagen, Paul
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Harrison, Angela
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Holland, Tamara
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Irving, Fred
Teacher, Spanish
 
Johnson, Antina
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Jones, Clifton
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Jones, Latarsha
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Keith, Nicolas l
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Knuckles, Kenneth
Teacher, 7-12 Band
 
Latten, Jolane
Teacher, Language Arts - 6Th G
 
Lindsey, Jaron
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
Miller, Laquesha
Teacher, Secondary Dance
 
Moates, Sonya
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Moore, Terri
Teacher, Math - 6Th Grade Only
 
Myers, Marian
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Naughton, Karla
Teacher, Language Arts - 6Th G
 
Neal, Ross
Teacher, Title I Language Arts
 
Okosi, Marilyn
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Pearson, Gwendolyn
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Rhames, Dennisa
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
Robeznieks, Lara
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Ruff-Kesler, Valeria
Teacher, Language Arts - 6Th G
 
Saunders, Amanda m
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Smith, Mitchell
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Stewart, Keesa
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Tavarez, Victor
Teacher, Health
 
Thomas, Rose
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Whitaker, Darrell
Teacher, 7-12 Choral Music
 
Wiley, Bridgett
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Williams, Tina
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Willis, Tamara
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
Support Staff
 
Alston, Levar
Assistant, EC
 
Bell, Edward
Assistant, EC
 
Brown, Monique
Assistant, EC
 
Dreher, Jeanette
Media Specialist (School)
 
Hairston, Kerry
Assistant, In-School Suspensio
 
Henderson, Sharon
Assistant, EC
 
Houck, Deborah
Psychologist, Staff
 
Iraheta, Katherine
Coach, T1 Cen Instr SIOP
 
Kovalchick, Chris
Facilitator, Math - Title I
 
Massey, Evelyn
Counselor, Middle School
 
McConneyhead, Iris
Facilitator, Professional Dev
 
Moore, Terry v
Security Associate
 
Overhultz, Judy
Counselor, Middle School
 
Parker, Corey
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Patrick, Jacquetta
Facilitator, Middle School Aca
 
Thomas, Marcia
Assistant, EC
Cafeteria Staff
 
Epperson, Juliette
Cafeteria Worker
 
Gomez, Rita
Cafeteria Worker
 
Hendrickson, Catherine
Cafeteria Worker
 
Jenkinson, Tuwanda
Manager, Cafeteria II
 
Nixon, Rewa
Cafeteria Worker
 
Walton, Constance
Cafeteria Worker
 
Williams, Ramada
Cafeteria Worker
Custodial Staff
 
Barrino, Willie
Custodian
 
Harrison, Anita
Custodian
 
McDaniel, Dorothy
Custodian
 
Melara, Gladis
Custodian
 
Morrison, Claude
Custodian, Head II
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety