CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


7601 The Plaza
Charlotte, NC 28215
Courier #: 481
P: 980-343-5015  |  F: 980-343-5174 
Principal: Vince Golden
LC: East Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Grades: 6-8
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
 
Administrative Staff
 
Golden, Vincent
Principal, Middle School
 
Breland, Kenneth
Assistant Principal, Middle Sc
 
Mobley, Shirley
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
English, Stephanie
Secretary, Administrative
 
Branch, Roxie a
Secretary
 
Rosinski, Susan
Secretary
Teachers
 
Baumgardner, Amy
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Belton, Stephen
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Brantley, Jeffery
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Carter, Monae'
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Chisholm, Jarma
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Curry, Latanya
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Dingle, Jared
Teacher, Language Arts - 6Th G
 
Dinkins, Daniela
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Emerson, Kevin
Teacher, Science - 6Th Grade O
 
Gibson, Joseph
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Gilmore, Stephanie
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Golden, Nathan
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Grady, Anne
Teacher, Strings/Orchestra
 
Guzzio, Joseph
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Hackney, Willa
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Harrison, Angela
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Herndon, Dennisa
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Holland, Lorenzo
Teacher, 7-12 Band
 
Jones, Clifton
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Jones, Latarsha
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Latten, Jolane
Teacher, Social Studies - 6Th
 
Lorenz, Michelle
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Lowder, Amy
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Mayo Tapp, Douglas
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Moates, Sonya
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Mosby, Vashti
Teacher, Language Arts - 6Th G
 
Naughton, Karla
Teacher, Social Studies - 6Th
 
Neal, Ross
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Okeke, Cynthia
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Pearson, Gwendolyn
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Richardson, Candace
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Rivers, Gerrod
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Saunders, Amanda m
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Smith, Mitchell
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Stevenson, Asia
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Stewart, Keesa
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Stitt, Erik
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Stiver, Bradley
Teacher, 7-12 Choral Music
 
Thomas, Rose
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Toledo, Rain
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Williams, Tina
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Willis, Dominique
Teacher, Secondary Dance
 
Willis, Tamara
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Wright, Krishana
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
Support Staff
 
Alston, Levar
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Anderson, Tara
Facilitator, Professional Deve
 
Crump, Kenneth
Counselor, Middle School
 
Dreher, Jeanette
Media Specialist (School)
 
Durham, Calvin
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
English, Jannelle
Counselor, Middle School
 
Flowers, Michael
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Hairston, Kerry
Assistant, In-School Suspensio
 
Kovalchick, Chris
Facilitator, Math - Title I
 
Moody, Demetrius
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Moore, Terry v
Associate, Security
 
Patrick, Jacquetta
Facilitator, Middle School Aca
 
Rankin, Michelle
Coach, Title I Targeted Suppor
Cafeteria Staff
 
Epperson, Juliette
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Gomez, Rita
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Jenkinson, Tuwanda
Manager, Cafeteria II
 
Nixon, Rewa
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Valdez, Guadalupe
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Walton, Constance
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Williams, Ramada
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Haggins, Darius
Custodian
 
Mejia, Emma
Custodian
 
Melara, Gladis
Custodian
 
Morrison, Claude
Custodian, Head II
 
Sayachak, Inhouane
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety