CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


11201 Old Statesville Road
Huntersville, NC 28078
Courier #: 480
P: 980-343-3840  |  F: 980-343-3845 
Principal: Sonya McInnis
LC: North Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 7:15 AM - 2:15 PM
Grades: 9-12
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
McInnis, Sonya
Principal, Senior High
 
Clark, Melissa
Assistant Principal, Senior Hi
 
Dix, Danielle
Assistant Principal, Senior Hi
 
Harden, Eddie
Assistant Principal, Senior Hi
 
Patel, Nemal
Assistant Principal, Senior Hi
 
Payne, Gary
Dean of Students
 
Rucker, Margell
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Carter, Stacey
Secretary
 
Marre', Sheree
Secretary
 
Samuel, Linda
Secretary
Teachers
 
Albury, Tabitha
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Aldridge, Jennifer
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Anderson, Meredith
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Armstrong, Vickey
Teacher, CTE Family & Consumer
 
Baker, Jennifer
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Becker, Brandon
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Bennett Jr., Joey
Teacher, CTE Marketing
 
Bischoff, Michael
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Broome, Alexis
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Brown, Jarod
Teacher, CTE Automotive
 
Calderone, Marc
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Calloway, Alexis
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Calloway, Christy
Teacher, Spanish
 
Cantrell, Angela
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Carew, Danielle
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Carpano, Safeya
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Challand, Kelly
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Chou, Hsiu-hung
Teacher, Chinese Immersion
 
Chow, Connie
Teacher, French
 
Christopher, Tierra
Teacher, CTE Marketing
 
Claesson, Katelyn
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Clark, Samuel
Teacher, Spanish
 
Colburn, Jonathan
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Coleman, Cassidy
Teacher, Math - 9Th Grade Only
 
Colvin, Nathaniel
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Conniff, Timothy
Teacher, 9-12 Science
Science Olympiad
 
Cook, Mark
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Cook, Raina
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Costa, Terri
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Cudequest, Kristin
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
David-Gunn, Sophie
Teacher, French
 
Davidson, Gabrielle
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Davis, Felisha
Teacher, CTE Marketing
 
Desilva, Karen
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Dicenzo-Gomez, Sharon
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Duckworth, Allan
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Ebert, Amy
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Elfe, Veronica
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Everette, Zakiyah
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Fly, William
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Fowler, Kolani
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Getz, Evan
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Gordon, Devin
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Graham, Eric
Teacher, ROTC
 
Graves, Whitney
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Hall, Courtney
Teacher, CTE Marketing
 
Hardy, Kiwanna
Teacher, Spanish
 
Hayden, Sarah
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Heinzl, Randolph
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Hernandez, Justin
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Herriman, Kevin
Teacher, 7-12 Band
 
Hinton, Patricia
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Hood, Charles
Teacher, CTE Marketing
 
Hopkins, Susan
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Huggins, Kevin
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Hummel, Ana
Teacher, French
 
Hunter, John
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Huntley, Khala
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Irizarry, Dolly
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Johnsen, Melissa
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Jones, Fred
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Kikta, Paul
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Kovalchuk, Amy
Teacher, CTE Family & Consumer
 
LeBlanc, Jessica
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Lee, Shanique
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Lewis, Duane
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Lockie, Kailyn
Teacher, Physical Education
 
McCants, Jaianna
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
McClain, Rhonda
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
McCoy, Michael
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
McKeag, Erin
Teacher, German
 
Mckee, Damon
Teacher, Social Studies
 
McSwain, Carmen
Teacher, 9-12 Science
Science Olympiad
 
Mead, Kelly
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Means, Jimmy
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Mobley, John
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Morman, Eric
Teacher, Health
 
Morris, Haley
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Murr, Casey
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Nardone-White, Dasean
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
O'Donnell, Barbara
Teacher, 9-12 Science
Science Olympiad
 
Oates, Jazzmin
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Pace, Gregory
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Parham Chin, Mary
Teacher, Theater Arts
 
Parrent, Brandon
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Pasko, Brent
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Peace, Lauren
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Pickney, Lynda
Teacher, Strings/Orchestra
 
Pollum, Kristi
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Pratt, Melissa
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Quinn, Brandon
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Ramminger, Shelly
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Regen, Harriet
Teacher, International Baccala
 
Rice, Kimberly
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Richardson, Malik
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Rivers, James
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Rocca, Christopher
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Sawney-Jones, Cheryl
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Schulze, Myriam
Teacher, Spanish
 
Semmler, Emily
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Serrano, Johanna
Teacher, Spanish
 
Shank, Tanya
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Shannon, Sharon
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Sharpe, Chandria
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Sharpe, Shannon
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Slupski, Ashley
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Smith, Natalie
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Smith, Ross
Teacher, Spanish
 
Soesbee, Amanda
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Solomon, Nakoya
Teacher, Math - 9Th Grade Only
 
Starnes, Shanae
Teacher, CTE Cosmetology
 
Steenhuyse, Jana
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Steffy, Laura
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Sterling, Kamoy
Teacher, Biology
Science Olympiad
 
Stiefel, Adrian
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Summerville, Limmy
Teacher, ROTC
 
Sumpter-Sturgies, Anita
Teacher, 9-12 Science
Science Olympiad
 
Takemae-Sells, Natsuko
Teacher, Japanese Immersion
 
Tariche, Maria
Teacher, Spanish
 
Teasdell, Annette
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Tewers, Phillip
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Tobin, Juanita
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Tomkinson, Debra
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Tompkins, Sylvia
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Van Der Kaap, Maxine
Teacher, ROTC
 
Vaughn, Dorje
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Walker, James
Teacher, Spanish
 
Wallace, Ivy
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Walpole, Erica
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Wease, Amy
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Whaples, Fredrick
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Whaples, Virginia
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Wheatley, Torie
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Whitley, Catherine
Teacher, Science - 9Th Grade O
 
Willden, Suzanne
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Williams, Irena
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Williams-Brissett, Valene
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Woods, Tacora
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Wykle, Samantha
Teacher, 9-12 Math
Support Staff
 
Baker, Allison
Facilitator, High School Instr
 
Bentley, Xavier
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Blake, Cathy
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Brown, Danna
Assistant, Administrative Stud
 
Browne, Kecia
Associate, Security
 
Burgess, Lee
Counselor, Senior High
 
Cameron, Kendall
Counselor, Senior High
 
Camp, Clark
Coordinator, Career Technical
 
Casavecchia, David
Coordinator, Career Technical
 
Colburn-Bevenour, Lori
Media Specialist (School)
 
Colvin, Nicole
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Corbett, Amy
Treasurer, High School
 
Cowart, Veronica
Facilitator, Technology
 
Crockett, Willie
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Danstrom, Kerri
Assistant, Secondary
 
Desantis, Marjorie
Counselor, Senior High
 
Fletcher, Mary
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Franklin, Terri
Counselor, Senior High
 
Jones, Melvin
Associate, Security
 
Matthews, Lou
Monitor, Security
 
Moore, Armard
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Porter, Deborah
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Porter, Todd
Counselor, Senior High
 
Prather, Tegan
Counselor, Senior High
 
Redd, Ryan
Counselor, Senior High
 
Ritchy, Alexy
Assistant, Media
 
Shepard, Cynthia
Counselor, Senior High
 
Sims, Myra
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Stubbs, Robert
Associate, Security
 
Talton, Lauren
Facilitator, High School Acade
 
Van Pelt, Delores
Registrar, High School
Cafeteria Staff
 
Clyburn, Lashunda
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Grandberry, Shechessa
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Jeremiah, Martina
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Lowe, Elizabeth
Cafeteria Worker
 
Mingo, Brenda
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Muashane, Melissa
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Parker, Barbara
Assistant Manager, Cafeteria 6
 
Preston, Joyce
Manager, Senior Cafeteria I
 
Santamaria, Lisee
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Watkins, Genetta
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Wright, Shandrell
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Barringer, Tina
Custodian
 
Betances, Victor
Custodian, Head III
 
Gonzalez, Luz maritza
Custodian
 
Maniangu, Bonard
Custodian
 
Pauling, Alfred
Custodian
 
Peralta, Irma y
Custodian
 
Peralta, Xiomara
Custodian
 
Taylor, Sandy
Custodian
 
Wright, Harold
Custodian

      
     
   

Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety