CMS Home Parents Newcomers Schools Volunteers and Partners Media Room Jobs


North Mecklenburg
High School
11201 Old Statesville Road
Huntersville, NC 28078
Courier #: 480
P: 980-343-3840  |  F: 980-343-3845 
Principal: Matthew Hayes
LC: North Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 7:15 AM - 2:15 PM
Grades: 9-12
Email School
Show School Information
Viking Faculty & Staff 
Administrative Staff
 
Hayes, Matthew
Principal, Senior High
 
Robinson, Derrick
Assistant Principal, Sr High 1
 
Sunseri, Katie
Assistant Principal, Sr High 1
 
Duke, Kimberly
Dean Of Students
 
Wilson, Kevin
Dean Of Students
 
Butts, Lillian
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Crater, Deborah
Secretary
 
Marre', Sheree
Secretary
 
Nance, Beverly
Secretary
 
Vanpelt, Delores
Secretary
 
Maye, Diane
Substitute, Secretary
Teachers
 
Aldridge, Jennifer
Teacher, 9-12 English
English
 
Anderson, Stephanie
Teacher, CTE Agricultural/Hort
Career and Technical Education
 
Armstrong, Vickey
Teacher, CTE Family & Consumer
 
Baker, Brad
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Baker, Jennifer
Teacher, Physical Education
Physical Education
 
Bender, Eric
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Boyd, Chiquita
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Brinkman, Gloria
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Burns, Erin
Teacher, 9-12 Science
Science
 
Cantrell, Angela
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Colburn, Jonathan
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Connally, Michael
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Conniff, Timothy
Teacher, 9-12 Science
Science
 
Cook, Mark
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Creech-Renfroe, Melissa
Teacher, 9-12 English
English
 
Davis, Felisha
Teacher, CTE Marketing
 
Duckworth, Allan
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Ervin, Sarnya
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Foster, Taylor
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Gardner, Richard
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Gaston, Kaneisha
Teacher, 9-12 English
English
 
Gentzel, Tessa
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Gillespie, Geoffrey
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Graham, Eric
Teacher, ROTC
 
Gulledge, Brent
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Hardy, Kristen
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Herriman, Kevin
Teacher, 7-12 Band
 
Hill, Maebeth
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Hopkins, Susan
Teacher, 9-12 English
English
 
Hummel, Ana
Teacher, French
Foreign Languages
 
Hunter, John
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Jenkins, Christopher
Teacher, Chemistry
 
Johnson, Tarrah
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Jones, Erika
Teacher, Spanish
 
Jones, Fred
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Kelso, Stephanie
Teacher, 9-12 English
English
 
Keppler, Raina
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Kikta, Paul
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Kovalchuk, Amy
Teacher, CTE Family & Consumer
 
Kulp, Jessica
Teacher, 9-12 English
English
 
Kyzer, Kenneth
Teacher, Social Studies
Social Studies
 
Lawson, Lawrence
Teacher, Math - 9Th Grade Only
Mathematics
 
Lewis, Duane
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Lightle, James
Teacher, CTE Marketing
 
Luce, Kristianna
Teacher, 9-12 Math
Mathematics
 
Lyall, Silvia
Teacher, Spanish
 
Massie, Marsha
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
McComb, William
Teacher, CTE Drafting
Career and Technical Education
 
McCoy, Michael
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
McSwain, Carmen
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Means, Jimmy
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Menand, Susan
Teacher, Spanish
 
Mitchell, Melissa
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Morgan, Rebecca
Teacher, 9-12 Math
Mathematics
 
O'Donnell, Barbara
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Overton, Dianna
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
Oxendine, Miriam
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
Paddick, Duncan
Teacher, Math - 9Th Grade Only
 
Palacio, Jose'
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Parrent, Brandon
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
Pasko, Brent
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Patterson, Kevin
Teacher, Physics
Science
 
Payne, Gary
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Pickney, Lynda
Teacher, Strings/Orchestra
 
Poteat, Renada
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
Career and Technical Education
 
Prickett, Melissa
Teacher, CTE Marketing
Career and Technical Education
 
Puma, Anthony
Teacher, 9-12 Math
Mathematics
 
Ramminger, Shelly
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
Reeves, Courtlyn
Teacher, 9-12 Math
Mathematics
 
Regen, Harriet
Lead Teacher International Bac
 
Richardson, Malik
Teacher, 9-12 Math
Mathematics
 
Rocca, Christopher
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Ronemus, Emily
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Sage Townsend, Megan
Teacher, French
Foreign Languages
 
Sanders, Renae
Teacher, CTE Marketing
 
Sartell, Kristina
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
Sawney-Jones, Cheryl
Teacher, Bilingual / ESL
 
Scott, Kaitlyn
Teacher, Physics
 
Scott, Sheena
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Semmler, Katherine
Teacher, Chemistry
Science
 
Soesbee, Amanda
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Southern, Tony
Teacher, CTE Automotive
 
Stiefel, Adrian
Teacher, 9-12 Math
Mathematics
 
Strong, Amy
Teacher, Social Studies
Social Studies
 
Summerville, Limmy
Teacher, ROTC
 
Sumpter-Sturgies, Anita
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Swift, Elijah
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Tariche, Maria
Teacher, Spanish
 
Teasdell, Annette
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
Tomkinson, Debra
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
Tompkins, Sylvia
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Tovornik, Kelly
Teacher, Theater Arts
 
Travieso, Michelle
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Vazquez, Karina
Teacher, Spanish
 
Wiles, Sarah
Teacher, 9-12 Science
Science
 
Woznyj, Nicholas
Teacher, History
 
Wright, Natalie
Teacher, Physical Education
Physical Education
 
Wunderlich, Jaime
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Wyszynska, Magdalena
Teacher, 9-12 English
Support Staff
 
Bilchak, Cathy
Assistant, EC
 
Bish, Jennifer
Counselor, Senior High
 
Burgess, Lee
Counselor, Senior High
 
Camp, Clark
Coor, CTE HS Inst
 
Colburn, Lori
Facilitator, Technology
 
Crawford, Karlene
Counselor, Senior High
 
Crockett, Willie
Security Associate
 
Eglody, Kristi
Counselor, Senior High
 
Fletcher, Mary
Assistant, EC
 
Froneberger, Wesley
Assistant, Admn Student Interv
 
Harrison, Tracey c.
Security Associate
 
Holt, Tamara
Facilitator, High School Acade
 
Holtzclaw, Elizabeth
Media Specialist (School)
 
Huffman, Cary
Counselor, Senior High
 
Jayne, Timothy
Security Associate
 
Lazo, Bonnie
Treasurer, High School
 
Lentz, Elizabeth
Coord, CTE Car Dev
 
Porter, Deborah
Assistant, EC
 
Reidy, Michael
Assistant, EC
 
Sims, Myra
Assistant, EC Job Coach
 
Stitt, Randy
Assistant, In-School Suspensio
 
Stywall, Ben
Assistant, EC
 
Talton, Lauren
Facilitator, Hs Instructional/
 
Whittington, Jodie
Counselor, Senior High
 
Williams, Cassandra
Psychologist, Staff
 
Worthey, Sandra
Registrar, High School
Cafeteria Staff
 
Brown, Somona
Cafeteria Worker, Senior 7 Hou
 
Clyburn, Lashunda
Cafeteria Worker
 
Jeremiah, Martina
Cafeteria Worker
 
Johnson, Juanita l.
Cafeteria Worker
 
Lowe, Elizabeth
Cafeteria Worker
 
Moore, Lagale
Cafeteria Worker
 
Moultery, Daisy
Cafeteria Worker
 
Preston, Joyce
Manager, Cafeteria II
 
Santamaria, Lisee
Cafeteria Worker
 
Thompson, Geneva
Cafeteria Worker
 
Watkins, Genetta
Cafeteria Worker
Custodial Staff
 
Bennett, Tina
Custodian
 
Betances, Victor
Custodian, Head III
 
Gallman, Eddie
Custodian
 
Holley, Vickie ann
Custodian
 
Moultry, Bobby
Custodian
 
Peralta, Xiomara
Custodian
 
Slay, Lillie
Custodian
 
Wright, Harold
Custodian

 Long Term Substitute

 
    Jemesha Caldwell                                            E-mail  
    English IV and JV Cheerleading Coach  
   

Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety