CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


Click here to Report Bullying Anonymously
Northeast
Middle School
5960 Brickstone Drive
Charlotte, NC 28227
Courier #: 479
P: 980-343-6920  |  F: 980-343-3264 
Principal: Deborah Heath
LC: East Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 9:15 AM - 4:15 PM
Grades: 6-8
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff

​​​

Administrative Staff
 
Heath, Deborah
Principal, Middle School
 
Riley, Rhiannon
Assistant Principal, Middle Sc
 
Anderson, Lori
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Bain-Hunter, Stephanie
Secretary, Administrative
 
Boyd, Abigail
Secretary
 
Neal-Djopa, Tina
Secretary
 
Taylor, Chantale
Substitute, Secretary
Teachers
 
Abdulkarim, Mohamed
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Allen, Chloe
Teacher, Spanish
 
Alletto, Peri
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Baine, Andrea
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Bennett, Matthew
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Bennett, Michelle
Teacher, Math - 6Th Grade Only
 
Bradshaw, Sara
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Chappell, Tara
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Clontz, Paul
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
ATHLETIC DIRECTOR
 
Coleman, Melanie
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Corcoran, Mary
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Cossor, Leslie
Teacher, Theater Arts
Blue Masque
 
Cox, Martin
Teacher, Exceptional Children
Chess Club
 
Davis, Zachary
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Elder, Ellyn
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Geiler, Kelly
Teacher, Math - 6Th Grade Only
 
Hamilton, Jennifer
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
6th Grade
 
Harris, Argentina
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
CTE
 
Harsh, Beth
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Hawley, Rudy
Teacher, 7-12 Band
Orchestra
 
Hill, Sandra
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Horton, Sharlene
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
7th Grade
 
Ingram, Shineka
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Jordan, Elizabeth
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Kelly, Star
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Lewis, Mailan
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
6th Grade
 
Little, Latasha
Teacher, Math Title I
 
Mills, Kristina
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
8th Grade
 
Parkes, Toni
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Reynolds, Julia
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Rochell, Dana
Teacher, Physical Education
Physical Education
 
Ryles, Erika
Teacher, Language Arts - 6Th G
 
Sanders, Keionda
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Schott, Paul
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
CTE
 
Teti, Michael
Teacher, Physical Education
Physical Education
 
Vaulx, Adrienne
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Wharton, Felicia
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Williams, Terrell
Teacher, CTE Technology Educat
 
Willis, Theron
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
Support Staff
 
Andre, Pamela
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Baker, Reginald
Assistant, Secondary
 
Hash, Cedrick
Technician, Behavior Support
 
Henard, Angela
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Huffstetler, Kathryn
Facilitator, Middle School Aca
 
Jones, Denetra
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Morgan, William
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Norwood, Talia
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Paul, Iris
Assistant, Secondary
 
Reynolds, Blossom
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Roberts, Brandi
Counselor, Middle School
 
Simmons, George
Associate, Security
 
Smoot, Corey
Counselor, Middle School
 
Soria, Lisa
Media Coordinator
 
Tucker, Brittiney
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
Cafeteria Staff
 
Barrino, Robin
Manager, Cafeteria II
 
Fernandez, Mayra
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Livingston, Constance
Cafeteria Worker
 
Tecle, Mihret
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Blakeney, Lisa
Custodian
 
Colon, Pedro
Custodian
 
Gonzalez, Susana
Custodian
 
McElhaney, Ricky
Custodian, Head II
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety