CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


Click here to Report Bullying Anonymously
WarningCMSCMS CLOSED FOR ALL STUDENTS AND STAFF MONDAY, DEC. 10Click to Read Update

7910 Neal Road
Charlotte, NC 28262
Courier #: 468
P: 980-343-5268  |  F: 980-343-5190 
Principal: Alejandra Garcia
LC: Northeast
Bell Schedule: 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Friday, Melanee
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Addison, Denise
Dean of Students
 
Greene, Anna
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Baena, Ivonne
Secretary
 
Harris, Dolores
Secretary
 
Rogers, Cynthia
Secretary
Teachers
 
Ahern, Meaghan
Teacher, K-6
 
Allen-Stewart, Charlene
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Alston, Angelica
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Anderson, Bridget
Teacher, K-6
 
Batchelor, Jenna
Teacher, K-6
 
Bauer, Allison
Teacher, K-6
 
Bellendir, Evelyn
Teacher, K-6
 
Brace, Alexis
Teacher, K-6
 
Burns, Catharine
Teacher, K-6
 
Buzzo, Justin
Teacher, Reach Multi Classroom
 
Chatfield, Jill
Teacher, K-6
 
Class, Miriam
Teacher, English Learner
 
Coleman, Heather
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Commander, Courtney
Teacher, K-6
 
Costner, Aphnia
Teacher, K-6
 
Cottman, Vanessa
Teacher, K-6
 
Cottrill, Caitlyn
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Crow, Robert
Teacher, K-6
 
Cunningham, Colin
Teacher, K-6
 
Dorn, Rhonda
Teacher, K-6
 
Duffie, Danielle
Teacher 1, Reach Team
 
Dunlap, Fred
Teacher, 7-12 Band
 
Feaster, Monica
Teacher, K-6
 
Fletcher, Ashley
Teacher, Master Reach
 
Framiglio, Nicole
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Furlong, Micah
Teacher, K-6
 
Geiger, Deborah
Teacher, Elementary Language A
 
Gesler, Mary
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Harrell, Beverly
Teacher, K-6
 
Harris, Jeketa
Teacher, K-6
 
Harris, Meghan M
Teacher, Reach Multi Classroom
 
Hetherington, Kimberly
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Hill, Julie
Teacher, Reach Multi Classroom
 
Hoover, Jeffrey
Teacher, K-6
 
Horianopoulos, Tamara
Teacher, K-6
 
Hoyt, Casey
Teacher, K-6
 
Hughes, Paige
Teacher 1, Reach Team
 
Hurtt, Wanda
Teacher, K-6
 
Hutson, Peggy
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Israel, Joseph
Teacher, K-6
 
Kaluf, Ashlee
Teacher, English Learner
 
Kijanko, Karrah
Teacher, K-6
 
McCray, Gloria
Teacher, K-6
 
McDonald, Nicole
Teacher, K-6
 
McDowell, Elizabeth
Teacher, K-6
 
McDuffie, Teinnia
Teacher, K-6
 
McFadden, Tonia
Teacher 1, Reach Team
 
McKelvey-White, Sonya
Teacher, Senior Reach
 
Merriweather, Michelle
Teacher, K-6
 
Miller, Kimberly
Teacher, K-6
 
Morrison, Kandice
Teacher, English Learner
 
Morrissette, Lauren
Teacher, K-6
 
Newland, Elizabeth
Teacher, K-6
 
Nicholson, Dara
Teacher, K-6
 
Oliver, JoVonne
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Perry, Shanequa
Teacher, K-6
 
Pullen, Sara
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Restivo, Alison
Teacher, K-6
 
Richardson, Glennette
Teacher, K-6
 
Rigsby, Benjamin
Teacher, Senior Reach
 
Samelak, Abigail
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Satterfield, Nebia
Teacher, K-6
 
Scott, Chandra
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Simmons, Carolyn
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Smith-Alkire, Katey
Teacher, Senior Reach
 
Spallone, Liza
Teacher, K-6
 
Spears, Margaret
Teacher, K-6
 
Steffen, Chelsea
Teacher, K-6
 
Terrell, Latanya
Teacher, K-6
 
Traynor, Kelly
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Walden, Aleesha
Teacher, K-6
 
Wray, Lowen
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Zielinski, Kaitlin
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
Support Staff
 
Adams, Kimberly
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Blake, Melinda
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Boatwright, Glenda
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Braswell, Nikki
Facilitator, Math
 
Delgado, Joe
Associate, Technology
 
Evans, Charry
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Forde, Lillie
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Goe, Lucretia
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Hughes, Holly
Counselor, Elementary
 
Johnson, Verteena
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Kennedy, Tanya Ruth
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Kirkland, Rebecca
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Lee, Danielle
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
MacConnie, Lindsey
Social Worker, School
 
Mattison, Rachel
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
McIntyre, Sharae
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Mitchell, Debra
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Newman, Lisa
Psychologist, School
 
Reynolds, Alicia
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Richard, Anthony
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Shareef, Aneesah
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Smiley, Carole
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Talton, Lindsey
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Weber, Rosario
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Williams, Teonia A
Associate, ASEP
 
Witherspoon, Clara
Counselor, Elementary
Cafeteria Staff
 
Beyene, Etemesh
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Gonzalez, Gonzalez
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Hines, Selena
Cafeteria Worker
 
Jones, Josita
Cafeteria Worker
 
Jones, Vivian
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Martinez, Vilma
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Mavo, Elaine
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
McDonald, Mary
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Mills, Brenda
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Najera, Yolanda
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Patterson, Dorothy
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Phimmasone, Chansy
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Simpson, Barbara
Assistant Manager, Cafeteria 7
 
Stevenson, Lelia
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Vance, Patsy
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Ware, Latisha
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
White, Donna
Manager, Cafeteria Senior II
 
Williams, Alonda
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Yeshanew, Askale
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Aponte, Narda
Custodian
 
Jordan, Earnest
Custodian, Head II
 
Maniangu, Bonard
Custodian
 
Noel, Marie
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety