CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments

Nathaniel Alexander
Elementary
7910 Neal Road
Charlotte, NC 28262
Courier #: 468
P: 980-343-5268  |  F: 980-343-5190 
Principal: Bridget Wilson
LC: West Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 7:45 AM - 2:45 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Wilson, Bridget
Principal, Elementary
 
Harris, Meghan m
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Addison, Denise
Dean of Students
 
Greene, Anna
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Hunter, Brandi
Secretary
 
Rogers, Cynthia
Secretary
Teachers
 
Alston, Angelica
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Batchelor, Jenna
Teacher, K-6
 
Bellendir, Evelyn
Teacher, K-6
 
Briggs, Jennifer
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Burns, Catharine
Teacher, K-6
 
Chatfield, Jill
Teacher, K-6
 
Coleman, Heather
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Costner, Aphnia
Teacher, K-6
 
Cottrill, Caitlyn
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Courtney, Jessica
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Crow, Robert
Teacher, K-6
 
Cunningham, Colin
Teacher, K-6
 
Donald, Michelle
Teacher, K-6
 
Dorn, Rhonda
Teacher, K-6
 
Dotson, Teneisha
Teacher, K-6
 
Elmore, Brandi
Teacher, K-6
 
Forney, Christina
Teacher, AIG
 
Framiglio, Nicole
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Geiger, Deborah
Teacher, Elementary Language A
 
Gesler, Mary
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Grube, Tessah
Teacher, K-6
 
Hall, Daria
Teacher, K-6
 
Harrell, Beverly
Teacher, K-6
 
Haston, Sheila
Teacher, K-6
 
Hoover, Jeffrey
Teacher, K-6
 
Howard, Tony
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Huggins, Morgan
Teacher, K-6
 
Hughes, Paige
Teacher, K-6
 
Hutson, Peggy
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Jenis, Kate
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Joyce, Bridget
Teacher, K-6
 
Kaluf, Ashlee
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
LaPerriere, Gabrielle
Teacher, K-6
 
McCray, Gloria
Teacher, K-6
 
McDonald, Nicole
Teacher, K-6
 
McDuffie, Teinnia
Teacher, K-6
 
McFadden, Tonia
Teacher, K-6
 
Merriweather, Michelle
Teacher, K-6
 
Mitchell, Nicole
Teacher, K-6
 
Morrison, Kandice
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Morrissette, Lauren
Teacher, K-6
 
Muhammad, Cathy
Teacher, K-6
 
Nederlk, Nicole
Teacher, K-6
 
Oliver, Jovonne
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Pate, Amy
Teacher, K-6
 
Perry, Shanequa
Teacher, K-6
 
Pullen, Sara
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Scott, Chandra
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Selot, Shruti
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Shea, Caroline
Teacher, K-6
 
Simmons, Carolyn
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Steffen, Chelsea
Teacher, K-6
 
Terrell, Latanya
Teacher, K-6
 
Traynor, Kelly
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Walden, Aleesha
Teacher, K-6
 
Wiles, Donna
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Wray, Lowen
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Zielinski, Kaitlin
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
Support Staff
 
Adams, Kimberly
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Badgett, Kristal
Tutor, Title I
 
Blake, Melinda
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Boatwright, Glenda
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Bolder, Michele
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Bondi, Mary
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Braswell, Nikki
Facilitator, Math
 
Brown, Marc antoine
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Buzzo, Justin
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Cain, Adriannei1
Counselor, Elementary
 
Croker, Brent
Psychologist, School
 
Davis, Kiley
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Forde, Lillie
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Harris, Robyn
Counselor, Title I Elementary
 
Kirkland, Rebecca
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Lutz, Tamara
Facilitator, Literacy Title I
 
MacConnie, Lindsey
Social Worker
 
Mattison, Rachel
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Mitchell, Debra
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Mota, Corina
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Mullins, Tonicia
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Richard, Anthony
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Shareef, Aneesah
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Smiley, Carole
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Smith, Grace
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Weber, Rosario
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Williams, Menesta
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Williams, Teonia a
Associate, ASEP
 
Witherspoon, Clara
Counselor, Elementary
Cafeteria Staff
 
Baucom, Delores
Cafeteria Worker
 
Beyene, Etemesh
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Cunningham, Kenya
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Gonzalez, Gonzalez
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Hines, Selena
Cafeteria Worker
 
Jones, Josita
Cafeteria Worker
 
Jones, Vivian
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Martinez, Vilma
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Mavo, Elaine
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
McDonald, Mary
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Melgar, Azucena
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Mills, Brenda
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Najera, Yolanda
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Patterson, Dorothy
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Phimmasone, Chansy
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Simpson, Barbara
Assistant Manager, Cafeteria 7
 
Stevenson, Lelia
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Ware, Latisha
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
White, Donna
Manager, Cafeteria Sr II
 
Yeshanew, Askale
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Aponte, Narda
Custodian
 
Jordan, Earnest
Custodian, Head I
 
Mccleave, Christopher
Custodian
 
Ntangu, Georgette
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety