CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


2400 Colony Road
Charlotte, NC 28209
Courier #: 466
P: 980-343-5800  |  F: 980-343-5803 
Principal: Mark Bosco
LC: Central Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 7:10 AM - 2:15 PM
Grades: 9-12
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Bosco, Mark
Principal, Senior High
 
Davis, Kathryn
Assistant Principal, Senior Hi
 
Holt, Justin
Assistant Principal, Senior Hi
 
Jeffus, James
Assistant Principal, Senior Hi
 
Perkins, Anthony
Assistant Principal, Senior Hi
 
Freeland, Brian
Dean of Students
 
Guice, Peets
Dean of Students
 
Baker, Pamela
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Eddington, Stephanie
Secretary
 
Fritts, Beverly
Secretary
 
James, Liz
Secretary
 
Kennion, Brenda
Secretary
 
Tinkey, Mary
Substitute, Secretary
Teachers
 
Ackerman, Yvonne
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Acosta, Amanda
Teacher, CTE Family & Consumer
 
Allen, Taylor
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Allison, Shundra
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Alston, Phyllis
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Angerer, Kristen
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Armstrong, Laura
Teacher, CTE Technology Educat
 
Ashcroft, Laura
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Avos, Kokougan
Teacher, French
 
Barrett, Tonya
Teacher, Biology
 
Baum, Arthur
Teacher, Physics
 
Belt, Caroline
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Berry, Elizabeth
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Blackert, Karen
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Blaylock, Allison
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Blount, Charles
Teacher, 7-12 Band
 
Brown, Robert
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Buchy, Allison
Teacher, Biology
 
Burns, Sarah
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Byrd, Deborah
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Callahan, Mason
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Callahan, Sarah
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Campagna, Vincent
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Cardenas, Carmen
Teacher, Spanish
 
Carlevatti, Kristina
Teacher, CTE Automotive
 
Carlisle, Mary
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Cates, Katherine
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Chadwick, Scott
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Chaskelson, Emily
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Clarke, Mark
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Cook, Kenneth
Teacher, History
 
Costas, Rebecca
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Covault, Jesse
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Cox, Veronica
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Coyne, Roselyn
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Crisp, Robert
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Cudabac, Christopher
Teacher, Latin
 
Cullip, Anne
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Cullip, Robert
Teacher, CTE Marketing
 
Davis, Angelica
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Dietrich, Mark
Teacher, CTE Family & Consumer
 
Dominguez, Maria
Teacher, Spanish
 
Doty, Joshua
Teacher, French
 
Dow, Alexandra
Teacher, Spanish
 
Dowdy, Amber
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Dowdy, Michael
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Drake, Carolyn
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Dunn, David
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Dunn, Kathryn
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Dykes, Eric
Teacher, Math - 9Th Grade Only
 
Edwards, Kimberly
Teacher, CTE Marketing
 
Elliott, James
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Escoto, Hanah
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Etheridge, Kimberly
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Evans, Joseph
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Evans, Leigh
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Fairley, Robert
Teacher, CTE Agriculture/Horti
 
Fele, Tiffany
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Flynn, Edwin
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Foor, Erik
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Forte, Anthony
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Foster, Jacklyn
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Fox, Brett
Teacher, History
 
Foye, Kelly
Teacher, ROTC
 
Gasiorowski, Brian
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Gasser, Danielle
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Giese, Gregory
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Goudes, Mimi
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Groncki, Chad
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Hall, Cortney
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Harman, Mark
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Hawkins, Jul
Teacher, German
 
Hayes, Erinn
Teacher, Spanish
 
Henry, Shardae
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Hester, Brian
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Hillabrandt, James
Teacher, ROTC
 
Holder, Lisa
Teacher, 7-12 Photography
 
Hudspeth, David
Teacher, CTE Health Occupation
 
Iuso, Anthony
Teacher, CTE Health Occupation
 
Jacklin, Benjamin
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Jenkins, Mark
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Jones, Nicholas
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Keenan, Peter
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Kiefer, Janna
Teacher, Spanish
 
Krummel, Michelle
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Laird, Thomas
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Lancerio, Ebenezer
Teacher, Spanish
 
Ledford, Megan
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Lee, Jessica
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Lefevre, Katherine
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Lewis, Richard
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Lockwood, Jason
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Luck, Erin
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Marchan, Raymond
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Markatine, Andrew
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Martin, Mary
Teacher, History
 
Mathers, Laura
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Mathis, Lindsay
Teacher, Biology
 
McCarley, Thomas
Teacher, Social Studies
 
McDonald, Tierra
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
McGinnis, April
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
McKinnon, Glenda
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
McNally, Danila
Teacher, Spanish
 
Meier, Alexandra
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Mitchell, Dwan
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Montini, Kathleen
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Moorer, Rayna
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Morgan, Scott
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Morrow, April
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Moscato, Sally
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Murphy, Christopher
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Murphy, Devin
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Neaverth, Elizabeth
Teacher, CTE Marketing
 
Nelson, Barbara
Teacher, Physical Education
 
O'Donnell, Robert
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Osburn, Jennifer
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Pace, Nichole
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Patrizio, Lisa
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Peltack, Joseph
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Perez, Ariana
Teacher, Spanish
 
Perrine, Jillian
Teacher, CTE Agriculture/Horti
 
Pickens, Miriam
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Pistolis, Erica
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Pittinaro, Susan
Teacher, Biology
 
Powell, Elaine
Teacher, CTE Technology Educat
 
Ramirez, Michelle
Teacher, CTE Marketing
 
Raybon, Janet
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Roberts, Amanda
Teacher, Theater Arts
 
Robertson, Kaci
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Schwippert, Kelly
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Shoaf, Scotty
Teacher, Physics
 
Simmons, Brooke
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Sink, Felicia
Teacher, Strings/Orchestra
 
Smith, Daniel
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Smith, James
Teacher, CTE Marketing
 
Smith, Monica
Teacher, CTE Drafting
 
Soto, Jennifer
Teacher, Chemistry
 
Sowell, Wanda
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Speas, Matthew
Teacher, CTE Marketing
 
St. Clair, Christopher
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Starnes, James
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Starnes, Kristen
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Starnes, Michelle
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Staton, Tommye
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Stephens, Rebekah
Teacher, Spanish
 
Stewart, Lakeisha
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Stone, Sivonne
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Stoneburner, Kaitlyn
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Surratt, Nikkaris
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Szell, Kelly
Teacher, Spanish
 
Tarlton, Yasmiin
Teacher, Secondary Dance
 
Taylor, Scott
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Thomas, Ronald
Teacher, International Baccala
 
Toth, Annie
Teacher, Biology
 
Tubb, Monika
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Turski, Nicole
Teacher, 7-12 Choral Music
 
Valder, Kaitlyn
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Veale, Catherine
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Virgilio, Mitchel
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Watson, David
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
White, Michael
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Whiteside, Eric
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Wieckowski, Robert
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Williamson, Andilyn
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Wilson, Heather
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Wu, Lynn
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Zalecki, Mary
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Zornow, Tracy
Teacher, 9-12 Science
Support Staff
 
Arnold, Meghan
Counselor, Senior High
 
Barringer, Belonda
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Beyer, Michelle
Facilitator, High School Instr
 
Bloomer, Evelyn
Interpreter, Sign Language
 
Bombien, Meg
Facilitator, Technology
 
Clark, Gary
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Clyburn, Lawanda
Monitor, Security
 
Colson, William
Associate, Security
 
Cook, Stacy
Associate, Security
 
Crawley, Erica
Associate, Security
 
DiRoma, Dawn
Assistant, Media
 
Douds, Andy
Coordinator, Career Technical
 
Fincher, Elizabeth
Interpreter, Sign Language
 
Folk, Kimberly
Counselor, Senior High
 
Formon, Kory
Registrar, High School
 
Goodman, Sequoia
Counselor, Senior High
 
Gordon, Diana
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Grier, Debby
Treasurer, High School
 
Guzzo, Jason
Interpreter, Sign Language
 
Hayes, Quinton l
Coach/Driver
 
Henderson, Raymond
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Herran, Diane
Braillist
 
Hodges, Kristen
Counselor, Senior High
 
Hutton, Brynne
Psychologist, School
 
Ingram, Debbie
Assistant, Administrative Stud
 
Jarbu, Mohamed
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Jenkins, Virginia
Counselor, Senior High
 
Johnson, Peter
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Jones, Yvette
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Kindell, Sandra
Counselor, Senior High
 
Koslick Dyszkiewicz, Megan
Braillist
 
Moody, Leslie
Interpreter, Sign Language
 
Pugsley, Joanne
Coordinator, Career Technical
 
Raby, Elizabeth
Interpreter, Sign Language
 
Ray, Tonya
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Robinson, Sharron
Transliterator, Cued Speech
 
Selan, Michael
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Sherrill, Meredith
Counselor, Senior High
 
Smith, Tina
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Stabler, Antonio
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Ward, Jennifer
Counselor, Senior High
 
Webb-Smith, Deleisha
Social Worker, McKinney Vento
 
Whitson, Luther
Substitute Instructor, NonCert
 
Williams, Robin
Media Specialist (School)
 
Wilson, Demond
Coordinator, Career Technical
Cafeteria Staff
 
Ilderton, Clifford
Manager, Cafeteria II
 
Johnson, Brenda
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Johnston, Charlene
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Kutudila, Helen
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Manzano, Griselda
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Negga, Haddas
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Potts, Gloria
Cafeteria Worker
 
Smith, Karen
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Walker, Mary
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Arant, Angela
Custodian
 
Carter, Ambrose
Custodian
 
Coke, Reyna
Custodian
 
Cureton, John c.
Custodian
 
Hunter, Sanders
Custodian
 
Johnson, Sylvester
Custodian
 
Kimble, Gloria
Custodian
 
Massey, Kathy
Custodian
 
Milamu, Wivine
Custodian
 
Osborne, Lance l
Custodian, Head III
 
Rodriguez, Alejandro
Custodian
 
Witherspoon, Darryl
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety