CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


Click here to Report Bullying Anonymously

2132 Radcliffe Avenue
Charlotte, NC 28207
Courier #: 464
P: 980-343-5522  |  F: 980-343-5518 
Principal: Lauren Fowler
LC: Central 2
Bell Schedule: 9:15 AM - 4:15 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Fowler, Lauren
Principal, Elementary
 
Tuck, Kristal
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Bondi, Mary
Dean of Students
 
Barberi, Gabriella
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Payton, Deborah
Secretary
Teachers
 
Armendariez, Patricia
Teacher, K-6
 
Barker, Katie
Teacher, Exceptional Children
Support Staff
 
Basden, Jason
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Blackwood, Marla
Teacher, K-6
 
Carrillo, Whitney
Teacher, K-6
Second Grade
 
Clark, Leah
Teacher, K-6
Fifth Grade
 
Connor, Theresa
Teacher, K-6 Computer
Special Area Staff
 
Davenport, Jennifer
Teacher, K-6
Second Grade
 
Doran, Rebecca
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten
 
Endemann, Karla
Teacher, K-6
First Grade
 
Gould, Lauren
Teacher, K-6
 
Griffin, Tammy
Teacher, K-6
Second Grade
 
Hall, Daria
Teacher, K-6
 
Hershkovitz, Ariele
Teacher, K-6
 
Horner, Kristin
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
Special Area Staff
 
Janusiewicz, Elisabeth
Teacher, K-6
Fourth Grade
 
Keech, Elizabeth
Teacher, K-6
 
Kinsela, Judy
Teacher, K-6
First Grade
 
Leipzig, Stefanie
Teacher, K-6
Third Grade
 
Lishia, Brittany
Teacher, K-6
 
Mashburn, Mashburn
Teacher, K-6
Fifth Grade
 
McMillian, Jennifer
Teacher, AIG
Support Staff
 
Mullen, Jonathan j
Teacher, Elementary Science
Special Area Staff
 
Nederlk, Nicole
Teacher, K-6
 
Nickens, Mary
Teacher, K-6
 
Parmenter, Natalie
Teacher, K-6
 
Pierce, Lisa
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
Special Area Staff
 
Russell, Joy
Teacher, K-6
Fourth Grade
 
Schmidtke, Madaline
Teacher, K-6
First Grade
 
Sherry, Kathryn
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten
 
Sullivan, Gaye
Teacher, K-6
Fifth Grade
 
Swanson, Geralyn
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Taylor, Angela
Teacher, K-6
First Grade
 
Trznadel, Emily
Teacher, K-6
Fourth Grade
 
Walsh, Karen
Teacher, K-6
 
Wetmore, Elizabeth
Teacher, K-6
Third Grade
 
Wiles, Pamela
Teacher, K-6
Third Grade
 
Wilkie, Bonnie s
Teacher, K-6
First Grade
Support Staff
 
Adoryan, Emily
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
Support Staff
 
Caldwell, Christian
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Funderburk, Wanda
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Gill, Teresa
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Gristock, Jordan
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Hood, Jane
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Johnson, Precious
Assistant, ASEP
 
Johnson, Susan
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Kraft, Janet
Counselor, Elementary
Support Staff
 
Lee, Barbara
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Morgan, Dana
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Morris, Myrtle
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Riley, Courtney
Psychologist, School
 
Smith, Deborah
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Stancill, Laura
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Stancill, Sumner
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Succop, Bethany
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Taylor-Perry, Maria
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Young, Tamatha
Associate, ASEP
Cafeteria Staff
 
Bogale, Meseret
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Edwards, Pamela
Manager, Cafeteria I
Cafeteria
 
Phillips, Akuonda
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Richa-Crawford, Tabrina
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Sanders, Kima
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Coon, Alice lynn
Custodian, Head I
 
Farma, Monica
Custodian
 
Massey, Letitia
Custodian
 
Smith, Durward
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety