CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


7905 Pleasant Grove Road
Charlotte, NC 28216
Courier #: 462
P: 980-343-6948  |  F: 980-343-6954 
Principal: Tanya Branham
LC: North Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 8:45 AM - 3:45 PM
Grades: PreK-8
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Branham, Tanya
Principal, Middle School
 
Higgins, Craig
Assistant Principal, Middle Sc
 
Parkins, Rolando
Assistant Principal, Middle Sc
 
Toguchi, Sharon d
Dean of Students
 
Rhymer, Andria
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Anderson, Elizabeth
Secretary, Administrative
 
Hudson, Pamela
Secretary
 
Stainback, Sherry l.
Secretary
Teachers
 
Adams, Brittney
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
6-8 Science
 
Alva, Kathryn
Teacher, K-6
1st Grade
 
Beatty, Ashley
Teacher, K-6
3rd Grade
 
Coleman, Antoinette
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Crutchfield, Pamela
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Davis, Vontraciya
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
6-8 Science
 
Dunn, Belinda
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
6-8 ELA
 
Eagle, Keith
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
Music
 
Finucane, Brian
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Finucane, Judy
Teacher, K-6
 
Gellar, Michael
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
6-8 Science
 
Gibson, Heather
Teacher, CTE Technology Educat
6-8 PLTW
 
Glover, Jessica
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten
 
Gregg, Tonya
Teacher, 7-12 Art
Art
 
Hadwiger, Savannah
Teacher, K-6
 
Hall, Renee
Teacher, K-6
2nd Grade
 
Handie, Tina
Teacher, K-6
 
Hilburn, Stephen
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
6-8 Math
 
Hilton, Susan
Teacher, K-6
 
Jay, Kathy
Teacher, K-6
1st Grade
 
Johnson, Faith
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten
 
Langdon, Julie
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
Assistants
 
Lawson, Lawrence
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
6-8 Math
 
Lomonico, Carin
Teacher, K-6
 
Love, Andrea
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten
 
LyDen-McDermot, Kelly
Teacher, K-6
 
Mccoy, Derichard
Teacher, Health
PE
 
McKay, Jodi
Teacher, K-6
3rd Grade
 
Mills, Andrea
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
6-8 ELA
 
Mitchell, Latonda
Teacher, K-6
2nd Grade
 
Morgan, Olivia
Teacher, K-6
3rd Grade
 
Morris, John jerome
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
6-8 Social Studies
 
Morrison, Shannon
Teacher, CTE Technology Educat
Technology
 
Nels, Brandon
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
PE
 
Nonemaker, Michele
Teacher, Secondary Dance
6-8 Dance
 
Odham, Kathy
Teacher, Elementary Art
Art
 
Ostman, Lindsay
Teacher, K-6
 
Page, Courtney
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten
 
Palma, Carli
Teacher, K-6
 
Pope, Katherine
Teacher, K-6
5th Grade
 
Presson, Cathy
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
Kindergarten
 
Presta, Lucrezia
Teacher, K-6
 
Puckett, Joeie
Teacher, K-6
 
Pyle, Nancy
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Ramseur, Shelly
Teacher, AIG
 
Reed, Tonya
Teacher, Language Arts - 6Th G
6-8 ELA
 
Roberts, Mary
Teacher, Elementary Math
 
Ross, Paul
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Rouviere, Diana
Teacher, Spanish
 
Rowan, Jennifer
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
6-8 Social Studies
 
Shanley, Nicole
Teacher, K-6
 
Towler, Patricia
Teacher, K-6
 
Wallace, Jacoyia
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Weiss, Erika
Teacher, K-6
2nd Grade
 
Welsh, Landon
Teacher, K-6
Support Staff
 
Artis, Melissia
Facilitator, Middle School Aca
 
Billups, Brandon
Associate, Technology
 
Blount, Nevone
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
Assistants
 
Brandau, Susan
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Brewer, Lynette
Assistant, Teacher K-3
Assistants
 
Carter, Debra a.
Assistant, ASEP
 
Cleaton, Shannon
Assistant, Teacher K-3
Assistants
 
Crump-Parker, Sheena
Counselor, Elementary
 
Ellis, Treka
Assistant, Teacher K-3
Assistants
 
Gehrig, Kelda
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
Assistants
 
Givens, Celestine
Assistant, Pre-K
Assistants
 
Horsley, Glenice
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
League, Susan
Psychologist, School
 
Lee, Taylor
Assistant, Pre-K
Assistants
 
Looper, Mary s
Associate, ASEP
 
McDuffie, Angela
Counselor, Middle School
 
O'Neil, Kelley
Media Specialist (School)
 
Rodgers, Marie
Associate, ASEP - Lead
 
Sanders, Marcy
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Tucker, Cheryl
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Tucker, James
Assistant, Teacher K-3
Assistants
 
Upsher, Kira
Assistant, Teacher K-3
Assistants
 
Vanek, Patrica
Assistant, In-School Suspensio
Assistants
 
Williamson, Grace
Assistant, Teacher K-3
Assistants
Cafeteria Staff
 
Baker, Carol
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Bennett, Wykila
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Corbin, Danielle
Manager, Cafeteria II
 
Goines, Sandra
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Gomez, Alma
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Harris, Karen
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Perez, Elizama
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Williams, Nadia
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Kambumba, Niclette
Custodian
 
Moffatt, William c.
Custodian, Head I
 
Owens, Lee
Custodian
 
Perez, Fatima
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety