CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


5801 Farmbrook Drive
Charlotte, NC 28210
Courier #: 459
P: 980-343-3635  |  F: 980-343-3737 
Principal: Leora Itzhaki
LC: Central Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 7:45 AM - 2:45 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
​McGirr,
Administrative Staff
 
Itzhaki, Leora
Principal, Elementary
 
King, Kim
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Pedrotty, Kathryn
Dean of Students
 
Earp, Ivett
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Peterson, Rhinda
Secretary
Teachers
 
Acquisto, A
Teacher, AIG
 
Albritton, Rhonda
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Antonucci, Sherry
Teacher, K-6
 
Bass, Jessica
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Bush, Fiona
Teacher, K-6
 
Champagne, Melanie
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Conklin, Briana
Teacher, K-6
 
Costin, Melinda
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
DeLong, Lyndsay
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Eynon, Joan
Teacher, Elementary Science
 
Gibson, Karen
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Glann, Amy
Teacher, K-6
 
Henley, Hope
Teacher, K-6
 
Kooiman, Somaly
Teacher, K-6
 
Lassiter, Tiffany
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Lee, Choongyol
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
McAuliffe, Katherine
Teacher, Senior Reach
 
Morey, Karla
Teacher, K-6
 
Mullins, Trisha
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
O'Connor, Allison
Teacher, K-6
 
O'Leary, Sean
Teacher, Senior Reach
 
Phommavongsay, Aenoy
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Pinti, Sarah
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Prigge, Alicia
Teacher, K-6
 
Rickard, Bridget
Teacher, K-6
 
Romanoff, Alexandra
Teacher, K-6
 
Schneider, Mary
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Schriefer, Jordan
Teacher, K-6
 
Seaborn, Elizabeth
Teacher, K-6
 
Slick, Holly
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Spano, Andrea
Teacher, K-6
 
Stewart, Rachael
Teacher, K-6
 
Taylor, Maria
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
To, Janet
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Trask, Melissa
Teacher, Senior Reach
 
Wilson, Lynn
Teacher, K-6
 
Youngman, Jillian
Teacher, K-6
Support Staff
 
Acevedo, Nubia
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Aufgebauer-Mourlas, Adeline
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Bishop, Roxane
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Broerman, Cheryl
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Elliott, Rachel
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Freet, Katie
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Gallagher, Lynn
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Hade, Iliana
Advocate, Family/School Title
 
Klawinski, Raleigh
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Malley, Amanda
Psychologist, School
 
McCoy, Mica
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Mijangos, Lidia
Interpreter/Translator Bilingu
 
Moretz, Fallon
Counselor, Elementary
 
Mulloy, Patrick
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Russell, Deborah
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Russell, Lonnie
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Shepard, Cindy
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Stewart, Rebekka
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Willis, Ke-sha d
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Youngblood, M
Assistant, Pre-K
Cafeteria Staff
 
Branch, Karen
Manager, Cafeteria II
 
Galatas, Maria
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Gedamu, Haimanot
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
King, Treva
Assistant Manager, Cafeteria 7
 
Stitt-Colbert, Phyllis
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Tefera, Dasashe
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Wilkerson, Lonnie
Manager, Cafeteria II
Custodial Staff
 
Bradley, Jimmy
Custodian, Head I
 
Young, Debra
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety