CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments

Metro
School
405 South Davidson Street
Charlotte, NC 28202
Courier #: 454
P: 980-343-5450  |  F: 980-343-5607 
Principal: Fermandi Dyson
LC: Central Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Grades: K-12
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Dyson, Fermandi
Principal, Specialty School
 
Palmer, Monica
Assistant Principal, Senior Hi
 
St. Pierre, Cel
Assistant Principal, Senior Hi
 
Cooper, Christina
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Calo, Lydia
Secretary, Administrative
 
Hutton, Ashley
Secretary, Administrative
Teachers
 
Adams, Nicole
Teacher, Exceptional Children
Elementary
 
Bell, Amanda
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Braswell, Emily
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Brown, Brittany
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Brown, Rebekah
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Cobbins, Daniel
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Collins, Jonathan
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Cummings, Kathryn
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Cunningham, Annette
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Goodman, Miranda
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Gresham, Shelley
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Hastings, Melissa
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Hauss, Rebeckah
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Herring, Lisa
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Jackson, Akia
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Jones, Mary grace
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Lanik, Cathleen
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Ludwig, Yvonne
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Miceli, Katherine
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Moncrief, Michelle
Teacher, 7-12 Choral Music
 
Monroe, Georgia
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Patterson, Kathryn
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Peden, Dan
Teacher, Adapted Physical Educ
 
Popp, Rose
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Raber-Pasquale, Jennifer
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Reyna, Andreina
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Ruch, John
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Rush, Shaneice
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Schutzer, Karyn
Teacher, Adapted Physical Educ
 
Sciscente, Ashley
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Slucter, Alexandria
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Solis, Lourdes
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Storey, Laura
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Stortz, Frank
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Taylor, Paula
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Weyhenmeyer, Kara
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Wilkes, Kathy
Teacher, CTE Family & Consumer
Support Staff
 
Abdelmessih, Nelly
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Adams, Holly
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Arnett, Alpha
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Baker, Amanda l
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Barnett, Penny
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Barrier, Ursula
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Belk, Donna
Facilitator, Middle School Aca
 
Bellucci, Richard
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Bilowus, Michelle k.
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Blackmon, Carol
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Blackwelder, Katherine
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Boyd, Sherrie
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Briceno Gonzalez, Luisa
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Brooks, Damarius
Advocate, Family/School Title
 
Broome, Andrea
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Brown, Willa
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Bumgarner, Kim
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Carter, Leroy
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Casimir, Murielle
Media Specialist (School)
 
Charles, Cynthia
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Crowder, Tia
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Dancy, Telesa
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Dill, Nancy
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
DiPento, Breana
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Dorton, Stephanie
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Dove, Kimber
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Duprea, Kelly
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Durham, Frances
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Estes, Brook
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Evans, Leroy
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Farris, Bettrena
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Ferguson, Diane
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Fleming, Danielle
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Gibbs, Linda
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Gibson, Bernice
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Goodwin, Derrick
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Harris, Beverly
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Harris, Tabitha
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Hasan, Amal
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Holmes, Doris
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Holt, Tamarra
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Hood, Kahina
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Hubert, Barbara
Associate, Security
 
Jackson, Natalie
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Jamison, Corey
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Johnson, Brinderlyn
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Jones, Eileen
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Knowles, Felicia
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Lake, Danielle
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Leba, Peggie
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Lindsay, Juanetta
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Long, Derricka
Lifeguard, Metro School
 
Mandell, Jeremy
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Martin, Brian
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
McGhee, Andrea
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Moyer, Kathie
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Parrish, Marty
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Phillips, Kaitlyn
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Pierre, Tasha
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Purvis, Nabrittany
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Rhyne, Robert
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Richardson, Tommie
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Ross, Antoinette
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Rowe, Kamesha
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Savage, Angela
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Seeley, Ana
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Sharpe, Pete
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Shiverdecker, Joel
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Slawon, Mawei
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Slezak, Ginny
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Smith-Gardner, Karen
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Snead, Gregory
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Stormer, Nia
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Tribbett, Eleanor
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Tyler, Antonia
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Varnell, Kristin
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Vincent, Jennifer
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Vongvilay, Ponpasert
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Ward, Jamelia
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Warner, Richard
Associate, Title I Technology
 
White, Jeffry
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Wickware, Cammy
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Wilkerson, Connell
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Williams, Tracey c
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Wilson, Pamela
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Wilson, Shanice
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Wright, Marjorie
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Young, Kelly
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
Cafeteria Staff
 
Corona, Yuberquis
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Kinard, Janette
Manager, Cafeteria II
 
Martin, Johnnie
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Morrison, Lasheka
Assistant Manager, Cafeteria 6
Custodial Staff
 
Crowell, Felitia
Custodian
 
Gbiakpi Hagba, Chantal
Custodian
 
Grier, Tanqusha
Custodian
 
Lowery, Sharon
Custodian
 
Mendoza, Mauricio
Custodian
 
Stephens, Zabrina
Custodian, Head III
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety