CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


Click here to Report Bullying Anonymously

3508 Draper Avenue
Charlotte, NC 28205
Courier #: 453
P: 980-343-6422  |  F: 980-343-6505 
LC: Central 1
Bell Schedule: 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Telfaire, Danah
Principal, Elementary
 
Bland-Bostick, Pamela
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Giarrusso, Essie giarrusso- sr. admi
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Joyner, Bryana
Substitute, Secretary
Teachers
 
Abernathy, Shannon
Teacher, Reach Multi Classroom
 
Bluhm, Bridget
Teacher, K-6
 
Brown, Madison
Teacher, K-6
 
Closner, Marcy
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Curtis, Elisa
Teacher, K-6
 
Davis, Jasmine
Teacher, Senior Reach
 
DiCola, Mandy
Teacher, K-6
 
Diehl, Jayme
Teacher 1, Reach Team
 
Domino, Chelsea
Teacher, English Learner
 
Gallagher, Brianne
Teacher, English Learner
 
Gibson, Elena
Teacher, English Learner
 
Grome, Ryan
Teacher, Elementary Math
 
Guion, David
Teacher, K-6
 
Hardy, Ashley
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Jebram, Ann
Teacher, K-6
 
Johnson, Tiffany horton
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Kincaid, Shereka
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Koch, Lisa
Teacher, K-6
 
Kowalski, Courtney
Teacher, Reach Multi Classroom
 
Kramer, Kelly
Teacher, K-6
 
Ledford, Susan
Teacher, K-6
 
Lovins, Karen
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Matthews, Joseph
Teacher, K-6
 
Mays, Angela
Teacher, K-6
 
McCullough, Camille
Teacher, K-6
 
McDuffie, Faceta
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Miller, Sara
Teacher, K-6
 
Mills, Dawn
Teacher, K-6
 
Monroe, Ronald
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
O'Hara, Tracie
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Perrine, Daniel
Teacher, K-6
 
Piccirillo, Dawn
Teacher, K-6
 
Polite, Lori
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Reading, Grace
Teacher, K-6
 
Richter, Kate
Teacher, K-6
 
Ross-Sexton, Neressia
Teacher, English Learner
 
Smithwick, Laura
Teacher, K-6
 
Spezzano, Samantha
Teacher, K-6
 
Stager, Rebecca
Teacher, Elementary Reading
 
Straitiff, Amanda
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Wakefield, Abbey
Teacher, K-6
 
Walton, Robert
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Webb, April
Teacher, K-6
 
White, Kathleen
Teacher, English Learner
 
Williams, Keara
Teacher, K-6
 
Wingate, Alyson
Teacher, K-6
 
Wrinn, Amanda
Teacher 1, Reach Team
Support Staff
 
Becker, Shannon
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Benton, Natosha
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Bhandari, Vinita
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Cathey, Vanetra
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Crowder, Stacey
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Kabbah, Pamela
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Kodzai, Veronica
Facilitator, Math
 
Landon, Jon
Advocate, Family/School Title
 
Leake, Sharon
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Maione, Jonathan
Tutor, Title I
 
Morgan, Marybeth
Psychologist, School
 
Patrick, Charles
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Phelan, Fred
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Primm, Elisabeth
Assistant, Media
 
Richardson, Elaine
Assistant, Student Teacher
 
Robertson, Kelly
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Sanchez, Wanda
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Simpson, Maria
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Spruill, Tonya
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Taylor, Jill
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Vincent, Mary
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Wilson, Patricia
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
Cafeteria Staff
 
Abraha, Hanna
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Fisher, Whitney
Manager, Senior Cafeteria I
 
Johnson, Joyce
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Nesmith, Roselyn
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Nunez, Marisol a
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Talford, Delores
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Tucker, Ellen
Assistant Manager, Cafeteria 6
Custodial Staff
 
Garcia, David
Custodian
 
Mayweather, David
Custodian
 
Merino, Maria
Custodian
 
Thompson, Delores
Custodian, Head I
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety