CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


Click here to Report Bullying Anonymously

4101 McKee Road
Charlotte, NC 28270
Courier #: 451
P: 980-343-3970  |  F: 980-343-3976 
Principal: Lane Price
LC: Southeast
Bell Schedule: 7:45 AM - 2:45 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff

​​​​​​

Administrative Staff
 
Price, Michael
Principal, Elementary
 
Bitter, Michelle
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Jones, Pamela
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Bagwell, Rita
Secretary
Teachers
 
Allred, Ashley
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Arem, Stephanie
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Autrey, Stacy
Teacher, K-6
 
Blair, Tonilynn
Teacher, K-6
 
Carriker, Shannan
Teacher, K-6
4th Grade
 
Chapman, Keith
Teacher, K-6
1st Grade
 
Davila, Patrisha
Teacher, K-6
5th Grade
 
Davis, Kimberly
Teacher, K-6
1st Grade
 
Deaton, Mandy
Teacher, K-6
 
Dejohn, Shannon
Teacher, K-6
 
Delong, Carol
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Dyer, Melissa
Teacher, K-6
 
Grice, Michelle
Teacher, K-6
5th Grade
 
Hammer, Amy
Teacher, K-6
 
Harrison, Deborah
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Helderman, Susan
Teacher, K-6
 
Hill, Jessica
Teacher, K-6
 
Marolf, Amy
Teacher, K-6
 
Nash, Melissa
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Pelliciotta, Misty
Teacher, AIG
 
Plaisance, Rebecca
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Preston, Amy
Teacher, K-6
 
Rawald, Sarah
Teacher, K-6
 
Roberts, Jenny
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Robinson, Stephanie
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Sudimack, Abbie
Teacher, K-6
 
Tabler, Cecelia
Teacher, K-6
 
Thurston, Loretta
Teacher, K-6
 
Tsintzos, Dee
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Welsh, Kimber-leigh
Teacher, K-6
 
Williams, Melissa
Teacher, K-6
5th Grade
Support Staff
 
Augustine, Sarah
Psychologist, School
 
Bahnweg, Christine
Media Coordinator
 
Branscom, Conni
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Canupp, Amy
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Cook, Sandra
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Ficker, Ericka
Counselor, Elementary
 
Findlay, Cary
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Freeman, Logyn
Assistant, ASEP
 
Gates, Jamie
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Gibson, Melissa
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Johanson, Melinda
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Johnson, Kymberlee
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Laye, Shana
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Lindsay, Teresa
Assistant, ASEP
 
Mathews, Deborah
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Matthews, Lillian
Associate, ASEP
 
McCoy, Penelope
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Oates, John
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Parsons, Elizabeth
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Randle, Erik
Assistant, ASEP
 
Stapleton, Margaret
Associate, ASEP
 
Swegan, Jennifer
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Thomas, Judi
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Thompson, Deborah
Assistant, ASEP
 
Turner, Yvonne
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Woodley, Ebony s
Associate, ASEP
Cafeteria Staff
 
Azarigian, Mary
Cafeteria Worker
 
Davis, Wanda
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Oates, Robinette
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Wade, Willie
Manager, Cafeteria I
Custodial Staff
 
Douglas, Whitney
Custodian
 
Raye, Andre
Custodian, Head I

Christine Kendall, RN   christine1.kendall@cms.k12.nc.us

School Nurse​​​

Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety