CMS Home Parents Newcomers Schools Volunteers and Partners Media Room Jobs


McClintock
Middle School
1925 Rama Road
Charlotte, NC 28212
Courier #: 450
P: 980-343-6425  |  F: 980-343-6509 
Principal: Paul Williams
LC: Central Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 8:30 AM - 3:30 PM
Grades: 6-8
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff 
Meet the marvelous staff of McClintock Middle School!
To see a teacher's webpage click on the globe icon.
To email a staff member click on the envelope icon.
Administrative Staff
 
Williams, Paul
Principal, Middle School
 
Abney, Cherita
Assistant Principal, Middle Sc
 
Fruendt, Kurt
Assistant Principal, Middle Sc
 
Felder, Rebecca
Dean Of Students
 
Norman, Teresa
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Moore, Debbie g.
Secretary, Administrative
 
Dulin, Lynn
Secretary
 
Sphar, Jo anne
Secretary
Teachers
 
Aaron, Angela
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Bellamy, Rina
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Bohn, Jeannie
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Brewer, Jane
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
7th Grade
 
Carrick, Sarah
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Chancellor, Wanda
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
6th Grade, Language Arts
 
Close, Latonya
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
Cole, Michael
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Copeland, Nikki
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
Exceptional Children
 
Crumley, Diane
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
8th Grade
 
De La Pena, Daniel
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Dill, Joelle
Teacher, Social Studies - 6Th
 
Gaj, Alicia
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Grabiec, Adam
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
Math
 
Hamrick, Tyler
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Hanly, Cheryl
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Hartberger, Stacey
Teacher, CTE Technology Educat
 
Harwell, Rachel
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Hogg, Joshua
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Hoiten, Nicole
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Hovey, Hastie
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
Math
 
Jackson, Lauren
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Jenkins, Tony
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Johnson-Hart, Boma
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
Joosten, Aletea
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Lisk, David
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
Social Studies
 
Little, Tasha
Teacher, Secondary Dance
 
Mantilla, Javier
Teacher, Bilingual / ESL
English As A Second Language
 
McClendon, Jamila
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
McGee, Megan
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
McKay Vaughns, Linda
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
Career and Technical Education
 
Miller, Amy
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Morgan, Traci
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
Social Studies
 
Muhammad, Salwa
Teacher, Bilingual / ESL
English As A Second Language
 
Murray, Paige
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
Overcash, Tiffany
Teacher, Spanish
 
Pinson, Willie
Teacher, 7-12 Choral Music
Electives
 
Platero, Christina
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Rabb, Derrick
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
8th Grade , Math
 
Ramey, Melinda
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Re, Shay
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Rhoades, Alexandria
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Salter, Shane
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Salters, Dawn
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
6th Grade, Math
 
Smith, Katrina
Teacher, Strings/Orchestra
 
Thomas, Katherine
Teacher, Science - 6Th Grade O
 
Tolentino, Dionisio
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Torres, Daphney
Teacher, Physical Education
Health/Physical Education
 
Trent, Sue
Teacher, Social Studies - 6Th
6th Grade, Social Studies
 
Turner, Orlando
Teacher, 7-12 Band
 
Tymes, Christine
Teacher, Social Studies - 6Th
 
Van Horn, Kelly
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Walker, Johnny
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Wall, Taylor
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
Wallace, Helen
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Washington, Tiffany
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Wiese, Erin
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
8th Grade , Language Arts
 
Woodbridge, Cameron
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Yancey, Albert
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Yohe, Luci
Teacher, Language Arts - 6Th G
Support Staff
 
Black, Mario
Associate, Technology
 
Crump, Justin t
Assistant, EC
 
Dawson, Winston
Security Associate
 
Ervin, Stanley
Assistant, In-School Suspensio
 
Gibson, Shannon
Facilitator, Professional Dev
 
Glover, Diane
Counselor, Middle School
 
Peacock, Lucinda
Assistant, EC
 
Williams, Kristie
Counselor, Middle School
 
Williams, Melanie
Social Worker
 
Williams, Robin
Media Specialist (School)
 
Wright, Tausha
Facilitator, Literacy Title I
Cafeteria Staff
 
Augustine, Rose
Cafeteria Worker
 
Pearson, Florence
Cafeteria Worker
 
Shiraz, Fatemeh
Cafeteria Worker
 
Wilber, Tonya
Cafeteria Worker, Senior 7 Hou
Custodial Staff
 
Arriola, Maria
Custodian
 
Bailey, Darius
Custodian
 
Strong, Andrew b
Custodian, Head II
 
Woodham, Steven
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety