CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments

McAlpine
Elementary
9100 Carswell Lane
Charlotte, NC 28277
Courier #: 449
P: 980-343-3750  |  F: 980-343-3759 
Principal: Dina Modine
LC: South Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 7:45 AM - 2:45 PM
Grades: PreK-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff

​​

Administrative Staff
 
Modine, Dina
Principal, Elementary
 
Davis, Nekeyha
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Harris-Chavis, Jessie
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Yeargan, Susan
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
McCarter, Judy
Secretary
Teachers
 
Best, Amanda
Teacher, K-6
 
Billow, Rebecca
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Bilotta, Daniel
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
PE
 
Carlson, Shannon
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Carter, Catherine
Teacher, K-6
 
Debo, Lisa
Teacher, K-6
 
Dye, Sarah
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Evosevich, Carey
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
Music
 
Fazio, Laurie
Teacher, K-6
 
Frein, Morgan
Teacher, K-6
 
Grant, Mary
Teacher, K-6
 
Haase, Elizabeth
Teacher, K-6
 
Hoover, Tracy
Teacher, K-6
 
Hough, Jessica j
Teacher, K-6
 
Houston, Keleigh
Teacher, K-6
 
Huneycutt, Margaret
Teacher, K-6
 
Johnston, Jennifer
Teacher, K-6
 
Kania, Ashley
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Koch, Sarah
Teacher, K-6
 
Lang, Kalie
Teacher, K-6
 
Langhart, Angela
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Michniak, Catherine
Teacher, K-6
 
Milburn, Kristen
Teacher, K-6
 
Moten, Kennisha
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Neate, Susan
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Olszewski, Stefanie
Teacher, K-6
 
Pisano, Judy
Teacher, K-6
 
Rayson, Allison
Teacher, K-6
 
Sandifer, Sharon
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Satterfield, Jeff
Teacher, Elementary Art
Art
 
Slack, Laurie
Teacher, K-6
 
Stitt, Jonelle
Teacher, K-6
 
White, Holly
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Whitehead, Lynda
Teacher, K-6
 
Young, Emily
Teacher, AIG
Support Staff
 
Andrews, Traci
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Boger, Christina
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Britt, Taylor
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Burns, Andra
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Carlson, Carl
Psychologist, School
 
Caskey, Lisa
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Crocker, Ashley
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Davidson, Geita
Associate, ASEP
 
Faucette, Haleigh
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Faulcon, Linda
Assistant, ASEP
 
Fisher, Darrell
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Foxx, Yolanda
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Francis, Beyanka
Assistant, ASEP
 
Hanna, Lindamay
Associate, ASEP
 
Hickman, Karen
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Iamaio, Shane
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Jenkin, Cynthia
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Lange, Danielle
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Lockso, Kristina
Media Specialist (School)
Media Center
 
Mack-Martin, Mia
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Morton, Jennifer
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Roy, Caroline
Counselor, Elementary
 
Saunders, Frances
Assistant, Pre-K Exceptional C
 
Whitehead, Sarah
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Whitmire, Tammy
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Whitten, Andreka
Associate, ASEP
 
Wilson, Bryan
Assistant, ASEP
 
Woolard, Kimberly
Speech/Language Pathologist
Cafeteria Staff
 
Gullate, Briana
Manager, Cafeteria I
 
Seifert, Ann
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Truesdale, Roslyn
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Jenkins, Reneia miche
Custodian, Head I
 
Martinez, Yanci
Custodian
 
Velez, Carlos
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety