CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments

Matthews
Elementary School
200 E. McDowell Street
Matthews, NC 28105
Courier #: 447
P: 980-343-3940  |  F: 980-343-3944 
LC: East Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 7:45 AM - 2:45 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Blanchard, Jessica
Principal, Elementary
 
Sealey, Alexis
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Clark, Lesley
Dean of Students
 
White, Jennifer
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Cruz, Maritza
Secretary
 
Devine, Deanna
Secretary
Teachers
 
Adler, Amy
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Barrick, Elizabeth
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Battista, Elizabeth
Teacher, K-6
 
Becker, Christin
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten
 
Blevins, Adrianne
Teacher, K-6
 
Brown, Erica
Teacher, K-6
 
Brubaker, Stephanie
Teacher, K-6
 
Bucher, Bridget
Teacher, K-6
 
Cain, Tracy
Teacher, K-6
 
Calkin, Michelle
Teacher, K-6
 
Campagna, Eric
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Collier, Jacqueline
Teacher, K-6
 
Crane, Liisa
Teacher, K-6
 
Cusick, Marde
Teacher, K-6
 
Ebeling, Kelli
Teacher, K-6
 
Edwards, Dawn
Teacher, K-6
 
Emery, Angela
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten
 
Flynn, Keri
Teacher, K-6
 
Gordon, April
Teacher, K-6
 
Granger, Pam
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten
 
Green, Charlotte
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Grimes, Bethany
Teacher, K-6
 
Hall, Angela
Teacher, K-6
 
Helms, Jill
Teacher, K-6
 
Hennigan, Barbara
Teacher, K-6
 
Hickey, Carrie
Teacher, AIG
 
Hill, Kelli
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Hillow, Allison
Teacher, K-6
 
Letchworth, Sara
Teacher, K-6
 
Loney, Armando
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Martino, Kris
Teacher, K-6
 
McBride-Leonard, Mary ellen
Teacher, K-6
 
McEwan, Romana
Teacher, K-6
 
McGann, Jena
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
McHarg, Jessica
Teacher, K-6
 
Meekins, Brandy
Teacher, K-6
 
Minisandram, Indu
Teacher, K-6
 
Moffat, Julie
Teacher, K-6
 
Newlin, Megan
Teacher, K-6
1st Grade
 
Nieman, Kathleen
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Nocito, Brittany
Teacher, K-6
 
Patrick, Mary
Teacher, K-6
 
Smith, Lauren
Teacher, K-6
 
Smith, Susan
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Spies, Katherine
Teacher, K-6
 
Strothers, Shannon
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Templeton, Michele
Teacher, K-6
 
Thomas, Laura
Teacher, K-6
 
Vann, Tanya
Teacher, K-6
 
Wade, Shannon
Teacher, K-6
 
Williams, Kristen
Teacher, K-6
 
Witherspoon, Fran
Teacher, K-6
 
Worth, Jamie
Teacher, K-6
5th Grade
 
Young, James
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
Support Staff
 
Anzalone, Andrea
Counselor, Elementary
 
Clary, Annette
Facilitator, Math
 
Cooper, Laura
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Dorton, Christa
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Frizzell, Kimberly
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Hemmerling, Casey
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Hertzfeld, Elizabeth
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Higgins, Christen
Media Specialist (School)
Library
 
Howard, Shontella
Associate, ASEP
 
Hubbs, Kimberly
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Kasper, Karen
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Keziah, Nancy
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Kromer, Shannon
Counselor, Elementary
 
Lowery, Shanequa
Associate, ASEP
 
Mason, Segreta
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Miller, Diondra
Associate, ASEP
 
Moore, Natalie
Psychologist, School
 
Poggo, Daysi
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Quinn, Elizabeth
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Radionova, Elvira
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Sowell, Tijuana
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Terrana, Veronica
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Terrero, Irene
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Vanderburg, Pamela
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Walton, Delores
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Wuorinen, Shelly
Assistant, Lunch Room
Cafeteria Staff
 
Burke, Deborah
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Ceja, Ruth
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Cruz, Aurora
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Krejcha, Eric
Manager, Cafeteria I
 
Torres, Brenda
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Workinhe-Kebede, Aynlem
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Bayas, Jenny
Custodian
 
Gray, Pamela
Custodian, Head I
 
Moga, Cassandra
Custodian
 
Musadi, Christian
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety