CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


Click here to Report Bullying Anonymously

500 Bilmark Avenue
Charlotte, NC 28213
Courier #: 448
P: 980-343-0698  |  F: 980-343-0700 
Principal: Jennifer Dean
LC: Northeast
Bell Schedule: 8:30 AM - 3:30 PM
Grades: 6-8
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Dean, Jennifer
Principal, Middle School
 
Mazzone, Samantha
Assistant Principal, Middle Sc
 
Williams, Akimme
Assistant Principal, Middle Sc
 
Conner, Dawsey
Dean of Students
 
Galloway, Sonya
Dean of Students
 
Shade, Allison
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Cassino, Christine
Secretary, Administrative
 
Gonzalez, Enid
Secretary
 
Kendrick, Evelyn
Secretary
 
Sarnelli, Carmen
Secretary
Teachers
 
Adair, Catrina
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Arachikavitz, Daniel
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Armidie, Tsion
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Baechle, Miriam
Teacher, Spanish
 
Baker, Opal
Teacher, Science - 6Th Grade O
 
Barnes, Starkera
Teacher, Health
 
Barrett, Rachel
Teacher, English Learner
 
Berkman, James
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Bonner, Arianna
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Boyce, Deborah
Teacher, English Learner
 
Bronte, Jessica
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Chaillet, Aubrie
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Davis, Helen
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Davis, Orlando
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Days, Angela
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Dunlap, Thomas
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Easterling, Larcenia
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Ellis, Kandice
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Faggert, Michelle
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Foster, Venesa
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Harris, Justin
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Hendley, Jessica
Teacher, CTE Middle Grades Sci
 
Hill, Sarah
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Holland, Sophie
Teacher, CTE Middle Grades-Car
Career and Technical Education
 
Johnson, Jasmine
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Kashius, Christine
Teacher, Math - 6Th Grade Only
 
Kizer, Tangee
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Klimeh-Katta, Deborah
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Lee, Melody
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Lindsay, Dominique
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Liriano, Nadia
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Longo, Lori
Teacher, Health
 
Marshall, Darril
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Maxwell, Tieyenna
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
McLeod, Wesley
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
McManus, Kelly
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
McNeil, Breona
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Moore, Chernita
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Morton, Chloe
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Neal, BreAnna
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Owens, William
Teacher, 7-12 Band
 
Pace, William
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Perkins, BRITTNEY
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Raynor, Kristin
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Rice, Shereeka
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Rozier, Breonna
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Rutledge, Kendra
Teacher 1, Reach Team
 
Schrock, Teri
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Slater, Samantha
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Stevenson, Courtney
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Stradford, Jenell
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Taylor, Jeremy
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Tice, Cenithia
Teacher, Math - 6Th Grade Only
 
Wade, William
Teacher, English Learner
 
Wagner, Elizabeth
Teacher, English Learner
 
Wallace, Caroline
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Welden, Jacqueline
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
Support Staff
 
Amos, Coryelle
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Anderson, Kimberly
Counselor, Middle School
School Counseling
 
Atkins, Sarita
Associate, Security
 
Blackmon, Joy
Assistant, Title I
 
Brown, Robin
Advocate, Family/School Title
 
Craft, Joann
Social Worker, School
 
Gaines, Corey
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Gilchrist, Pamela
Counselor, Middle School
 
Guinn-Shuler, Babette
Assistant, Title I
 
Guthrie, Sandra
Associate, Title I Technology
 
Harris, Julian
Assistant, In-School Suspensio
 
Heine, Heine
Media Coordinator
 
Hubbard, Yvette
Facilitator, Middle School Aca
 
Hudson, Ruth
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Isaac, Victoria
Assistant, Secondary
 
Jones, Cherece
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Likhtanskyi, Sarah
Interpreter, Sign Language
 
McLean, Brittany
Assistant, Secondary
 
Polk, Terry
Associate, Security
 
Sullivan, Joseph
Coordinator, Behavior Support
 
Thompson, Patti
Counselor, Title I Middle Scho
Cafeteria Staff
 
Brimmer, Lucille
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Caple, Brenda
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Jefferson, Vicky
Manager, Cafeteria II
 
Matthews, Tomika
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Fulwiley, Samuel
Custodian
 
Lane, Donisha
Custodian
 
Lopez, Adalicia
Custodian
 
Martin, Linda
Custodian
 
Staton, Willie
Custodian
 
Williams, Evelyn H
Custodian, Head II
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety