CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


500 Bilmark Avenue
Charlotte, NC 28213
Courier #: 448
P: 980-343-0698  |  F: 980-343-0700 
Principal: Jennifer Dean
LC: Beacon Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 8:15 AM - 3:15 PM
Grades: 6-8
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Dean, Jennifer
Principal, Middle School
 
Mazzone, Samantha
Assistant Principal, Middle Sc
 
Williams, Akimme
Assistant Principal, Middle Sc
 
Galloway, Sonya
Dean of Students
 
Shade, Allison
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Cassino, Christine
Secretary, Administrative
 
Gonzalez, Enid
Secretary
 
Kendrick, Evelyn
Secretary
 
Sarnelli, Carmen
Secretary
Teachers
 
Adair, Catrina
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Baechle, Miriam
Teacher, Spanish
 
Baker, Opal
Teacher, Science - 6Th Grade O
 
Barnes, Starkera
Teacher, Health
 
Berkman, James
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Bonner, Arianna
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Boyce, Deborah
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Clayborn, Alonda
Teacher, Reach Multi Classroom
 
Clifton, Calen
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Conner, Dawsey
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Davis, Helen
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Davis, Orlando
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Days, Angela
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Dunlap, Thomas
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Eldredge, Madeleine
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Ellis, Kandice
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Evans-Gist, Carita
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Faggert, Michelle
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Foster, Venesa
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Gaines, Nikole
Teacher, Senior Reach
 
Hendley, Jessica
Teacher, CTE Middle Grades Sci
 
Hill, Sarah
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Holland, Sophie
Teacher, CTE Middle Grades-Car
Career and Technical Education
 
Isaac, Victoria
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Kashius, Christine
Teacher, Math - 6Th Grade Only
 
Kizer, Tangee
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Klimeh-Katta, Deborah
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Lindsay, Dominique
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Longo, Lori
Teacher, Health
 
Lugo, Linda
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Markley, Kyle
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Marshall, Darril
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Maxwell, Tieyenna
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
McIntyre, Ashley
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
McIntyre, Connie
Teacher, Bilingual / ESL Excha
 
McLeod, Wesley
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
McManus, Kelly
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Moore, Chernita
Teacher, Bilingual / ESL Excha
 
Neal, Breanna
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
O'Hagan, Laura
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Owens, William
Teacher, 7-12 Band
 
Pace, William
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Perkins, Brittney
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Pressley, Merinyth
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Ross, Lauren
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Snyder, Rachel
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Stevenson, Courtney
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Stradford, Jenell
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Taylor, Jeremy
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Wade, William
Teacher, Bilingual / ESL Excha
 
Wagner, Elizabeth
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Wallace, Caroline
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Watson, Toye
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Welden, Jacqueline
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Wentworth, Tiffany
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Williams, Daniel
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Wilson, Deron
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
Support Staff
 
Amos, Coryelle
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Anderson, Kimberly
Counselor, Middle School
School Counseling
 
Atkins, Sarita
Associate, Security
 
Blackmon, Joy
Assistant, Title I
 
Brown, Robin
Advocate, Family/School Title
 
Chavis, Marcus
Assistant, In-School Suspensio
 
Craft, Joann
Social Worker
 
Gilchrist, Pamela
Counselor, Middle School
 
Guinn-Shuler, Babette
Assistant, Title I
 
Guthrie, Sandra
Associate, Title I Technology
 
Hubbard, Yvette
Facilitator, Middle School Aca
 
Jones, Cherece
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Jones, Shara
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Lewis, Jordan
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Lloyd, Vassie
Assistant, Secondary
 
Mundy, Janice
Media Specialist (School)
 
Polk, Terry
Associate, Security
 
Raynor, Kristin
Assistant, Title I
 
Subah, Tokpa
Assistant, Secondary
 
Sullivan, Joseph
Coordinator, Behavior Support
 
Thompson, Patti
Counselor, Title I Middle Scho
Cafeteria Staff
 
Brimmer, Lucille
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Caple, Brenda
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Jefferson, Vicky
Manager, Cafeteria II
 
Matthews, Tomika
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Montes, Fidelia
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Morris, Tara
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Lopez, Adalicia
Custodian
 
Martin, Linda
Custodian
 
Morales, Gloria
Custodian
 
Staton, Willie
Custodian
 
Williams, Evelyn h
Custodian, Head II
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety