CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


Click here to Report Bullying Anonymously

3351 W. Griffith St.
Charlotte, NC 28203
Courier #: 366
P: 980-343-0006  |  F: 980-343-1735 
LC: Central Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 9:15 am - 4:15 pm
Grades: K-8
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff

​​faculty.png

Administrative Staff
 
Laszewski, Ann
Principal, Senior High
 
Bowman, Lisa
Assistant Principal, Senior Hi
 
Muhammad, Kaz
Dean of Students
 
Wyrick, Betty
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Wallace, Alison
Secretary, Administrative
Teachers
 
Audino, Joseph
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Besner, Philip
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Bradwell, Joanie
Teacher, K-6
 
Brechtel, Amy
Teacher, K-6 Title I
 
Brown, Tara
Teacher, K-6
 
Collins, Cobay
Teacher, 7-12 Band
 
Corpening, Retha
Teacher, K-6
 
Covington, Davisha
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Dickson, Wanda
Teacher, K-6
 
Dyvig, Sarah
Teacher, K-6
 
Ferretti, Donna
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Gibson, Amy
Teacher, K-6
 
Greenlee, Tamiko
Teacher, K-6
 
Ham, Kamina
Teacher, K-6
 
Hamblin, Robert
Teacher, K-6
 
Hartleb, Kimberly
Teacher, K-6
 
Harwood, Meredith
Teacher, K-6
 
House, Jennifer
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Howard, John
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Hughes, Mary
Teacher, K-6
 
Jardines, Rebecca
Teacher, K-6
 
Jones, Tenequa
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
LeSane, Rita
Teacher, K-6
 
MacLean, Diane
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Mathias, Emily
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
McIntyre, Nicole
Teacher, K-6
 
McLaurin, Frank
Teacher, CTE Technology Educat
 
Messina, Joel
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Neesam, Ryan
Teacher, Elementary Science
 
Nezezon, Staci
Teacher, K-6
 
Novak, Katherine
Teacher, AIG
 
Peguero, Madelyn
Teacher, Spanish
 
Pittman, Joy
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Pruitt, Marsha
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Rached, Aida
Teacher, Other Foreign Languag
 
Rangel, Alejandro
Teacher, Spanish
 
Ray, Ketrina
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Rodgers, Kirsten
Teacher, K-6
 
Scudder, Eleanor
Teacher, K-6
 
Shires, Julie
Teacher, K-6
 
Taylor, Jessica
Teacher, K-6
 
Turman, Bridget
Teacher, K-6
 
White, Amanda
Teacher, Language Arts Title I
Support Staff
 
Caldwell, Audrey
Assistant, Media
 
Dunn, Michelle
Media Coordinator
 
Gill, Renee
Counselor, Middle School
 
Hayes, Linda
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Johnson, Tiffany
Tutor, 9 Months
 
Kelly, Patricia
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Ouya, Honore
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Powell, Anitra
Counselor, Elementary
 
Price, Rasheedah
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Redfearn, Hattie
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
Cafeteria Staff
 
De Seymour, Martha
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Dixon, Denetria
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Evans, Deborah
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Gray, Krystle
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Johnson, Betty
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Rivera, Milagros
Cafeteria Worker
 
Shout, Shanna
Manager, Cafeteria II
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety