CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


Click here to Report Bullying Anonymously
Mallard Creek
High School
3825 Johnston Oehler Road
Charlotte, NC 28269
Courier #: 445
P: 980-343-1341  |  F: 980-343-1342 
Principal: Kevin Garay
LC: North Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 7:15 AM - 2:15 PM
Grades: 9-12
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff Directory
Administrative Staff
 
Garay, Kevin
Principal, Senior High
 
Cowart, James
Assistant Principal, Senior Hi
 
Crawford, Karlene
Assistant Principal, Senior Hi
 
Romain, Francine
Assistant Principal, Senior Hi
 
Cunningham, Gerald
Dean of Students
 
Joyner, Gregory
Dean of Students
 
Pullen, Pamala
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Joyner, Vicki
Secretary
 
Morris, Andreina
Secretary
 
Richie, Bobbi
Secretary
 
Sergeant, Zakeeyah
Secretary
 
Sewer, Monica
Secretary
Teachers
 
Adams, Coral
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Barry, Benjamin
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Barry, Katie
Teacher, Spanish
 
Basinger, David
Teacher, Health
 
Battle, Ryann
Teacher, Biology
 
Berkman, Carrie
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Best, Megan
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Bill, Vincent
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Blackshear, Christopher
Teacher, Spanish
 
Blackwell, Mya
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Bogucki, Thomas
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Boyd, Elizabeth
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Britt, Cameron
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Brooks, David
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Burnett, Eric
Teacher, CTE Marketing
 
Cannady, Brittany
Teacher, CTE Marketing
 
Carpenter, Meredith
Teacher, Spanish
 
Causby, Jason
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Chakra, Sana
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Chambers, Victoria
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Christian, Alice
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Collins, Sonja
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Compos-Dixon, Margaret
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Crump, Marilyn
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Cummings, Jordan
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Daciek, Lisa
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Dacosta, Elena
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Davanzo, Philip
Teacher, CTE Marketing
 
Davidson, Lewis
Teacher, CTE Technology Educat
 
Davis, Barrett
Teacher, CTE Marketing
 
Deiderich, Jada
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Delaney, Stephen
Teacher, Theater Arts
 
Delarede, Karen
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
DeLong, Elizabeth
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Demarco-Flohr, Diane
Teacher, German
 
Denson, Alvin
Teacher, ROTC
 
Dixon, Randall
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Dixon, Stephanie
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Doxy, Garry
Teacher, French
 
Duren, Judy
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Edwards, Brian
Teacher, ROTC
 
Farouq, Joey
Teacher, CTE Marketing
 
Folk, Kathryn
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Ford, Coralisa
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Ford, Jennifer
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Foster, Amy
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Galloway, Nakia
Teacher, Health
 
Garcia, Jose
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Gardon, Donna
Teacher, CTE Health Occupation
 
Gist-Anderson, Jedidiah
Teacher, History
 
Goodman, Nichole
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Gray, Rochelle
Teacher, Biology
 
Haigler, Amber somone
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Halling, Vanessa
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Halverson, William
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Hayner, Alexander
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Howard, Amanda
Teacher, Spanish
 
Humphrey, Tina
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Johnson, Danielle
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Keys, Keisha
Teacher, CTE Marketing
 
Kish, Jonathan
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Lancashire, Diane
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Lewis, John
Teacher, CTE Technology Educat
 
Lindo, Shonda
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Littlejohn, Donald
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Livchin, Katharyn
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Long, Caitlin
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Loudermilk, Santana
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Mader, Olivia
Teacher, Biology
 
McGinnis, Audie
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Mckoy, Antonio
Teacher, Social Studies
 
McLeod, Lakishia
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Miller, Keith
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Monjimbo, Egbebekak
Teacher, French
 
Morman, Kelly
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Mosteller, James
Teacher, ROTC
 
Nagel, Judith
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Nelson, Alex
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Nelson, Taylor
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Nesbit, Jane
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Nyagbona, Cleo
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
O'Neil, Patrick
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Owen, Lisa
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Palmieri, Michael
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Parks, Anthony
Teacher, Math - 9Th Grade Only
 
Patel, Viloki
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Patterson, Edward
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Patton, William
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Petroff, Peter
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Powell, Joshua
Teacher, CTE Pre-Engineering
 
Price, Janee
Teacher, Spanish
 
Ramseur, Jon-maria
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Rhoades, Kari
Teacher, CTE Health Occupation
 
Robinson, Jessica
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Russell, Brooke colby
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Rutledge, Laura
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Schwab, Jason
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Sheaffer, Sydney
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Simmons, Rickelle
Teacher, CTE Family & Consumer
 
Simmons, Saundra
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Smigel, Julie
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Smith, Kelly
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Smith, Rhonda
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Snead, Lisa
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Steele, Ryan
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Stone, Maurice
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Strantz, Michelle
Teacher, 9-12 English
 
Summerville, Vanessa
Teacher, CTE Family & Consumer
 
Swindler, Spencer
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Tadiello, Anthony
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Turner, Brandon
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Van, Danielle
Teacher, 9-12 Science
 
Vecchitto, Ruth
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Wadsworth, Elisa
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Weinsz, Alexandra
Teacher, Theater Arts
 
Williams, Sandy
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Wilson, Matthew
Teacher, Strings/Orchestra
 
Wynn, Tamara
Teacher, 9-12 English
Support Staff
 
Bayse, Jerri
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Booker-Murphy, Blanche
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Brenyo, Greg
Facilitator, Technology
 
Carte, Louise
Associate, Technology
 
Conley, Sarah
Counselor, Senior High
 
Conley, Tabatha
Facilitator, Career Technical
 
Ekenedo, Frank
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Froneberger, Wesley
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Funderburk, Della
Associate, Security
 
Harris, Stephanie
Counselor, Senior High
 
Helms, Kristin
Counselor, Senior High
 
Jones, Charlene
Counselor, Senior High
 
Kelleher, Miss amy kelleher
Facilitator, High School Instr
 
Love, Jazmin
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Matthews, Sara
Facilitator, High School Acade
 
McCauley, Walter
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Payne, Cassie
Counselor, Senior High
 
Rivero, Yesenia
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Rodman, Timothy
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Rogers, Richard
Assistant, Administrative Stud
 
Rogers, Tina
Registrar, High School
 
Segura, Christina
Media Coordinator
 
Steele, Lorenzo
Associate, Security
 
Stewart-Ayers, Lorraine
Counselor, Senior High
 
Stodghill, Patti
Counselor, Senior High
 
Swift, Johnny
Coordinator, Career Technical
 
Thorpe, Doreen
Treasurer, High School
 
Wade, Leah
Psychologist, School
 
Watson, La tonya
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
White, Rebecca
Coordinator, Career Technical
 
Wilson, Harriett
Facilitator, High School Acade
Cafeteria Staff
 
Brown, Rita
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Carpenter, Emily
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Concepcion, Maricarmen
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Ghebreslase, Nebiat
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Haywood, Vernesse
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Ivery, Angela
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Jimenez, Ines
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Komendat, Michele
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
McPeak, Linda l
Manager, Senior Cafeteria I
 
Poitan, Aurora
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Robinson, Shirley
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Stanley, April
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
White, Brenda
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Wike, Joel
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Alberto, Axa
Custodian
 
Biddings, Angela
Custodian, Head III
 
Gaither, Isreal
Custodian
 
Grier, Lou
Custodian
 
Howard, Augustine
Custodian
 
McDowell, Veter
Custodian
 
Moore, Clyde
Custodian
 
Navarro, Marta
Custodian
 
Roberts, Anthony
Custodian
 
Robotham, Ranford
Custodian
 
Villatoro, Delmis
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety