CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments

Mallard Creek
High School
3825 Johnston Oehler Road
Charlotte, NC 28269
Courier #: 445
P: 980-343-1341  |  F: 980-343-1342 
Principal: Kevin Garay
LC: North Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 7:15 AM - 2:15 PM
Grades: 9-12
Email School
Show School Information
Administrative Staff & Roles
Mr. Kevin Garay, Principal (opens in new window)

 

Mr. Greg Joyner, Dean of Students (opens in new window)Responsible for students with the last name A-D in grades 10-12.  
Ms. Stephanie Harris, Counselor (opens in new window)Responsible for students with the last name A-D in grades 10-12.
Ms. Francine Romain, Assistant Principal of Instruction (opens in new window)Responsible for students with the last name E-K in grades 10-12.
Ms. Cassie Payne, Counselor (opens in a new window)Responsible for students with the last name E-K in grades 10-12.
Mr. Gerald Cunningham, Dean of Students (opens in a new window)Responsible for students with the last name L-Q in grades 10-12
Ms. Kristin Helms, Counselor (opens in a new window)Responsible for students with the last name L-Q in grades 10-12.
Ms. Karlene Crawford, Assistant Principal (opens in new window)Responsible for students with the last name R -Z in grades 10-12.
Ms. Lorraine Stewart-Ayers, Counselor (opens in new window)Responsible for students with the last name R -Z in grades 10-12.
Mr. James Cowart, Assistant Principal (opens in a new window)Responsible for students with the last name A-K 9th grade only.
Ms. Charlene Jones, Counselor (opens in new window)Responsible for students with the last name A-K 9th grade only. Graduation Coach
Mrs. Morrison- Shuford, Principal Intern (opens in a new window)Responsible for students with the last name L-Z 9th grade only.
Ms. Patti Stodghill, Counselor (opens in new window)Responsible for students with the last name L-Z 9th grade only. Graduation Coach

 

Facilitators & Coordinators

Tabatha Conley: CTE Coordinator (opens in new window)

Johnny Swift: CTE Academy Coordinator (opens in new window)

Rebecca White: Career Development Coordinator (opens in new window)

Harriett Wilson: Academic Facilitator (opens in new window)

Sara Matthews: Academic Facilitator (opens in new window)

Amy Kelleher: Instructional Accountability Facilitator (opens in new window)

Greg Brenyo: Technology Facilitator (opens in new window)

 

 

 

Department Chairs

 

Arts: Viloki Patel​​ (opens in new window)

Exceptional Children: Sandy Williams(opens in new window)

Career and Technical Education (CTE): Tabatha Conley (opens in new window)

English: Michelle Strantz (opens in new window)

JROTC: Col. Jamie Mosteller (opens in new window)

Math: Brian Smith (opens in new window)

Physical Education: Diane Lancashire (opens in new window)

Science: Dr. Danielle Van (opens in new window)

Social Studies: Sarah Powell (opens in new window)

Student Services: Kristin Helms (opens in new window)

World Languages: Meredith Carpenter(opens in new window)

 

 

 

 

 

Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety