CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


Click here to Report Bullying Anonymously
Mallard Creek
Elementary
9801 Mallard Creek Road
Charlotte, NC 28262
Courier #: 446
P: 980-343-3980  |  F: 980-343-3984 
LC: North Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 9:15 AM - 4:15 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
​​​​​​
Administrative Staff
 
Williams, Shalinda
Principal, Elementary
 
Hager, Tracey
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Artis, Melissia
Dean of Students
 
Bookert, Felicia
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Rice, Paige
Secretary
Teachers
 
Abasiekong, Stacie
Teacher, K-6
 
Boyce, Celina
Teacher, K-6
 
Brawt, Johanna
Teacher, K-6
 
Briggs, Vanessa
Teacher, K-6
3rd Grade Team
 
Burney, Benita
Teacher, K-6
3rd Grade Team
 
Conley, Jacquelyn
Teacher, K-6
 
Conley, La juan
Teacher, AIG
 
Cuthbert, Jenelle
Teacher, K-6
 
Davis, Krystina
Teacher, K-6
 
Dawkins-Major, Pearlie
Teacher, K-6
 
Estell, Jeanette
Teacher, Elementary Math
 
Farmer, Karen
Teacher, K-6
 
Ferguson, Wendy
Teacher, K-6
 
Gary, Jennifer
Teacher, K-6
 
Gilbert, Sharee
Teacher, K-6
 
Gladden, Shante
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Greene, Rebecca
Teacher, K-6
 
Grime, Brittany
Teacher, K-6
 
Hardwicke, Lisa
Teacher, K-6
 
Hood, Arienne
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Howze, Pamela
Teacher, K-6
 
Hsu, Chia-hua( jessica)
Teacher, K-6
 
Hyman-Collins, Melanie
Teacher, K-6
 
Jamison, William
Teacher, K-6
3rd Grade Team
 
Jones, Meri
Teacher, K-6
 
Khun, Khan
Teacher, K-6
 
Klimt, Amanda
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Long, Dionne
Teacher, K-6
 
Maxwell, Asonia
Teacher, K-6
 
May, Kenya
Teacher, K-6
 
Rose, Jessica
Teacher, K-6
 
Selves, Kristen
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten Team
 
Vogt-Green, Arlene
Teacher, K-6
 
Weiner, Jared
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Wittman, Kacy
Teacher, K-6
 
Yates, Tamatha
Teacher, K-6
Support Staff
 
Badia, Lauren
Psychologist, School
 
Barclay, Yorel
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Bradley, Roslyn
Assistant, ASEP
 
Cruz, Corina
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Fewell, Brittany
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Gemeda, Fantaye
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Gill, Janet
Associate, ASEP
 
Henry Wilson, Waynette
Counselor, Elementary
 
Hewitt, Sharron
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Hossain, Nurun
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Irving, Kerry
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Kleinpeter, Julianne
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Mikovitz, Patricia
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Pintro, Marie
Assistant, ASEP
 
Preyor, Alice
Associate, ASEP
 
Putman, Byron d
Associate, Technology
 
Singleton, Betty
Assistant, Lunch Room
Cafeteria Staff
 
Coward, Aaron
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Ferrell, Cynthia
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Godfrey, Rachel
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
McGowen, Mary
Manager, Cafeteria I
Custodial Staff
 
Melara, Ana
Custodian
 
Pittman, Rodney r
Custodian
 
Sherer, Tony
Custodian, Head I
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety