CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


Click here to Report Bullying Anonymously
Mallard Creek
Elementary
9801 Mallard Creek Road
Charlotte, NC 28262
Courier #: 446
P: 980-343-3980  |  F: 980-343-3984 
LC: Northeast
Bell Schedule: 9:15 AM - 4:15 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
​​​​​​
Administrative Staff
 
Williams, Shalinda
Principal, Elementary
 
Hager, Tracey
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Artis, Melissia
Dean of Students
 
Bookert, Felicia
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Ellington, Asiah
Secretary
 
Rice, Paige
Secretary
Teachers
 
Abasiekong, Stacie
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten Team
 
Boyce, Celina
Teacher, K-6
1st Grade Team
 
Briggs, Vanessa
Teacher, K-6
3rd Grade Team
 
Burney, Benita
Teacher, K-6
3rd Grade Team
 
Conley, Jacquelyn
Teacher, K-6
3rd Grade Team
 
Conley, La Juan
Teacher, AIG
 
Covington, Calvin
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Cuthbert, Jenelle
Teacher, K-6
1st Grade Team
 
Dacosta, Elena
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Davis, Krystina
Teacher, K-6
Fifth Grade
 
Dawkins-Major, Pearlie
Teacher, K-6
2nd Grade Team
 
Estell, Jeanette
Teacher, Elementary Math
 
Farmer, Karen
Teacher, K-6
Fifth Grade
 
Ferguson, Wendy
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten Team
 
Gary, Jennifer
Teacher, K-6
1st Grade Team
 
Gilbert, Sharee
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten Team
 
Gladden, Shante
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Greene, Rebecca
Teacher, K-6
3rd Grade Team
 
Grime, Brittany
Teacher, K-6
 
Hardwicke, Lisa
Teacher, K-6
2nd Grade Team
 
Hernandez, Jessica
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Hood, Arienne
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Howze, Pamela
Teacher, K-6
 
Hsu, Chia-hua( Jessica)
Teacher, K-6
Fifth Grade
 
Hyman-Collins, Melanie
Teacher, K-6
2nd Grade Team
 
Jamison, William
Teacher, K-6
3rd Grade Team
 
Jones, Meri
Teacher, K-6
1st Grade Team
 
Khun, Khan
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten Team
 
Klimt, Amanda
Teacher, English Learner
 
Maxwell, Asonia
Teacher, K-6
 
May, Kenya
Teacher, K-6
 
Murphy, Deb Coldren Murphy
Teacher, English Learner
 
Pitman, Ruth
Teacher, K-6
2nd Grade Team
 
Rose, Jessica
Teacher, K-6
2nd Grade Team
 
Selves, Kristen
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten Team
 
Snead, Tiffany
Teacher, Elementary Math
Fifth Grade
 
Vogt-Green, Arlene
Teacher, K-6
 
Wittman, Kacy
Teacher, K-6
1st Grade Team
 
Yates, Tamatha
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten Team
Support Staff
 
Amaker, Derris
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Badia, Lauren
Psychologist, School
 
Barclay, Yorel
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Battle, Kristin
Counselor, Elementary
 
Bradley, Roslyn
Assistant, ASEP
 
Brawt, Johanna
Coordinator, LITD Magnet
 
Cruz, Corina
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Deloache-Briscoe, Fayonna
Associate, Technology
 
Denmark, Takia
Coordinator, ASEP Site Trainee
 
Gemeda, Fantaye
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Gill, Janet
Associate, ASEP
 
Hall, Edward
Assistant, ASEP
 
Henry Wilson, Waynette
Counselor, Elementary
 
Hossain, Nurun
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Intemann, Matthew
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Irving, Kerry
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Johnson, Clarence
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Kleinpeter, Julianne
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Levi, Nowahyah
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Pankey, Miah
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Pintro, Marie
Assistant, ASEP
 
Pollick, Kerrie
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Randall, Carolyn
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Thompson, Sparkle
Associate, ASEP
 
Thompson-Ross, Velma
Associate, ASEP
Cafeteria Staff
 
Ferrell, Cynthia
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Gebrehiwot, Meseret
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Godfrey, Rachel
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
McGowen, Mary
Manager, Cafeteria I
Custodial Staff
 
Melara, Ana
Custodian
 
Pittman, Rodney R
Custodian
 
Sherer, Tony
Custodian, Head I
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety