CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


Click here to Report Bullying Anonymously
Long Creek
Elementary
9213-A Beatties Ford Road
Huntersville, NC 28078
Courier #: 444
P: 980-343-6095  |  F: 980-343-6144 
LC: Northwest
Bell Schedule: 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Grades: PreK-5
Email School
Show School Information
Quarterly Awards K-2

award.png

1st Quarter 2017-2018

Kindergarten

Reading: 

Imani McCauley, Chloe Stone, Aiden Lopez, Kristopher Hawkins

Math:

Ayiana Adams, Jonathan Spencer, Aubrey Stywall, Joshua Walker

Writing:

Aniya Cassell, Maddison Ivey, Anslei Ladson, Zoey Jenkins

Science:

Charlie Lightle, Emilio Mojica, Hawke Pham, Jackson Titko

Social Studies: 

Beautifull Brown, Ethan Compton, Morgan Carthon, Jibril Sallah


1st Grade

Reading:

Jaida Carmichael, Aliyah Curry, Kennedy Ramseur, Lori Richardson

Math:

Sophia Hawkins, Lunden Huffstetler, Jewel McCray, Caleb Owens

Writing:

Jackson Harwood, Kaltra Hima, Branaysia Shipman, Natalie Shuman

Science:

Tenzin Jordan, Autumn Lacy, Lexi Parker, Bentley Thao

Social Studies:

Brandon Gomez, Jake Hudson, Edwin Santiago, Brandon Whitley



2nd Grade
Reading:

Tyrese Huggins, Lauryn Jones, Shakiah Milow

Math:

Jason Flores, Jonathan Gomez, Jacob Tarira

Writing:

Aaron Trejo-Garcia, Ke'Shon Johnson, Precious Stacks

Science:

Eli Argueta, Brian Rivers, Brooklyn Russell

Social Studies:

Ryder Alexander, Tegan Holloway, Laila Torres



2nd Quarter 2017-2018

Kindergarten

Reading: Jonathan Spencer, Genesis Her,

Math: Parker Price, Emilio Mojica,

Writing: Shayleigh Bush, Alexandria King,

Science: Kennedy Hill, Mason Norris, 

Social Studies: Luis Fernandez Valdez, Roman Williams


1st Grade

Reading: Nakily Brown, Jaida Martinez,

Math: Kennedy Ramseur, Jackson Harwood,

Writing: Aliyah Curry, Samantha Sievers,

Science: Wesley Rhinehart, Melvin Kusorgbor

Social Studies:Allyson Welborn, Tenzin Jordan


2nd Grade

Reading: Ian Quiroga, 

Math: Anthony Gonzalez, 

Writing: Nema Coney, 

Science: Bradley Kule, 

Social Studies: Patrick Leon, 




3rd Quarter 2017-2018

Kindergarten

Mrs. Alston’s Kindergarten Class

Reading - Kennedy Hill

Math - E'Mariea Bridges

Science - Dylan Dominique

Social Studies - Mia Chicas Moran

Writing - Imani MCCauley


Mrs. Bilsky/Cutting's Kindergarten Class

Reading: Alexandria King

Math: Makenzie Petteway

Writing: Mason Norris

Science: Sergio Santiago

Social Studies: Dexter Houston

 

Mrs. Black’s Kindergarten Class

Zoe Reed: Social Studies

Aiden Lopez: Science

Anslei Ladson: Reading

Charlie Lightle: Math

London McKinney: Writing


Mrs. White’s Kindergarten Class

Reading-- Sebastian Martinez

Math----Ashton Chambers

Writing-- Joshua Walker

Science---- Derrick McCain

Social Studies-- Natiya James



1st Grade

Mrs. Guthridge's First Grade Class

Reading- Kaltra Hima

Math- Jake Hudson

Social Studies- Brandon Peralta

Science- Gabby Groesbeck

Writing- Tamya Smith

 

Mrs. Lungarini’s First Grade Class

Reading-Branaysia Shipman

Math-Alaiyah Gatewood

Writing-Luke Gist

Science-Zaniyah Johnson

Social Studies Aidynn Brumfield

 


Mrs. Panepinto’s First Grade Class

Math: Jaida Martinez

Reading: James Brockenbrough

Social Studies: Jackson Harwood

Science: Tenzin Jordan

Writing: Jewel McCray



Mrs. Virga’s First Grade Class

Math-Jaxson Blair

Reading-Nathalya Flores

Writing- Kaiana McDougald

Social Studies- Shiloh Graham

Science- Jena Richardson


2nd Grade

Mrs. Bryant’s Second Grade Class

Math-Leonard Wright

Reading-Dayanna Aguilar-Torres

Writing- Keiyana Cooper

Social Studies- Zachary Anstine-Ramirez

Science- Junior Sanchez-Lemmon



Miss Fernandez’s Second Grade Class

Preston Thao: Math award

Ziyah Brandon: Reading award

Sydni Taylor: Writing award

Brian Brown- Social studies award

Dakota Barber: Science award



Mrs. Hill’s Second Grade Class

Reading-Libby Vongkaysone

Science-Jefferson Noupayo

Social Studies-Jacob Tarira

Writing-Nema Coney

Math-Precious Stacks











Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety