CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


Click here to Report Bullying Anonymously
Long Creek
Elementary
9213-A Beatties Ford Road
Huntersville, NC 28078
Courier #: 444
P: 980-343-6095  |  F: 980-343-6144 
Principal: Kim Alexander
LC: North Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Grades: PreK-5
Email School
Show School Information
Perfect Attendance 2017-2018

perfect attendance.jpg

1st Quarter Perfect Attendance​

Kindergarten-Londyn Arceneaux, E'Mariea Bridges, Beautifull Brown. Shayleigh Bush, Shaelya Caldwell, Jaycee Collins, Ethan Compton, Dylan Dominique, Colton Glenn, McKenzi Grice, Khai Holmes, Dexter Houston, Maddison Ivey, Jayden James, Anslei Ladson, Max Levow, Charlie Lightle, Aiden Lopez, Elyjah Massey, Zavion Mills, Mason Norris, Hawke Pham, Aiden Pozo, Zoe Reed, Zymaine Sanders, Jonathan Spencer, Chloe Stone, Aubrey Stywall, Aubrey Vongkaysone


1st Grade-Kasem Al-Shamam,  Megan Berryman, Jaida  Carmichael, Aliyah Curry, Veronica Dodson, Nathalya Flores, Valentina Flores, Aliayah Gatewood, Luke Gist, Brielle Glaze, Samantha Glenn, Gabby Groesbeck, Jackson Harwood, Kaltra Hima, Tenzin Jordan, Melvin Kusorgbor, Jasiah Lattimore, Autumn Lacy, Jewel McCray, Anderson Moore, Caleb Owens, Lexi Parker, Brandon Peralta, Wesley Rhinehart, Jena Richardson, Lori Richardson, Luke Richardson, Allison Rivers, Valeria Torres Aguilar, Nehemiah Toussaint, Jasmine Vargas, Brandon Whitley


2nd Grade-Mohammed Alshamam, Nema Coney, Bradley Kule, Charlotte Levow, Jefferson Noupayo, Brianna Ponce, Ayanna Pozo, Ian Quiroga, Skyler Simpson, Jacob Tarira, Raelyn Tatum, Sydni Taylor, Katherine Truong, Libby Vongkaysone


3rd Grade-Adel Alshamam, Joshua Burton, Ethan Covaci, Braylon Curry, Ah’Kya Darby, Caiden Ferrell, Maricela Ordonez Flores, Kassidy Thompson-Frost, Johnny Gaymon, Garrett Groesbeck, Suzanna Haynes, Jordyn James, Kinrick Durant- Jones, Taylen Lea, Caleb McClanahan, Dakaria Moore, Malaya Moye, Gavin Murray, Princesse Noupayo, Laney Parker, Ian Ramsey, William Rios Reyes, Sa’eed Richet, Sebastian Orellana Sarmiento, Donovan Seldon, Keon Simmons, Biak Sui, Corie Taylor, Donovan Thavone, Xara Toussaint, Jaiden Turner, Audrey Vargas, Braydon Wilson


4th Grade-Adrian Allen, David Allen, Fadhl Al-Shamam, Andres Aragon, Yvon Ramirez-Arteaga, Jacob Brown, John Carmichael, Gabrielle Davis, Natalie Dawson, Nathanial Dodson, Hannah Fischer, Crishon Fogle, Roslyn Friday, Tyzjay Spann-Frost, Chloe Haley, Wesley Henderson, Seth Jackson, Aiden King, Jaden Massey, Diego Ordonez, Cassidy Phillips, Jackson Ragland, Marvin Reed, Rachel Rocco, Rhina Santos, Chanel Terry, Braeden Watson, Jeremiah Womack


5th Grade-Savannah Agnew, Haila Alshamam, Tabitha Aronson, Camden Breeden, Alana Curry, John Figueroa, Zian Fisher, Ashley Flores, Kayla Gentry, Alexander Haynes, Michael Hobbs, Aliyah James, Chancellor Jones, Jahkai Durant-Jones, Kevin Kusorgbor, Andre Lawson, Aliyah Love, Harmony McCray, Abigail Morrow, Andrew Nguyen, Terrance Pearson, Timothy Perry, Ethan Ramsey, Darin Redfearn, Fred Richardson, Jill Richardson, Brianna Antunez-Romero, Paige Rudisill, Asia Sheppard, Camara Stewart Black, Sean Stradford, Xavier Terry, Micah Thomas, Logan Wallace, Blakey Watson, Jaylen Williams, Jalyse White



2nd Quarter Perfect Attendance​

Kindergarten-

E'Mariea Bridges

Kennedy Hill

Hawke Pham

Jibril Sallah

Micah Vang

Maddison Ivey

Zavion Mills

Mason Norris

Victoria Samza

Xavier Seye

Anslei Ladson

Joshua Walker

Londyn Arceneaux


1st Grade-

Kasem Al-Shamam

Kaltra Hima

Wynter Ouzts

Brandon Peralta

Wesley Rhinehart

Tamya Smith

Bentley Thao

Lanksten Thomas

Nylah Vaughn

Saniya Smith

Branaysia Shipman

Caleb Owens

Jasiah Lattimore

Samantha Glenn

Luke Gist

Elijah Gardner

Ethan Parker

Benjamin Barnes

Jackson Harwood

Tenzin Jordan

Melvin Kusorgbor

Veronica Dodson

Megan Berryman

Lexi Parker

2nd Grade-

Skyler Simpson

Dakota Barber

Marlie Givens

Ayanna Pozo

Sydni Taylor

Preston Thao

Mohammed Alshamam

Nolen Hodges

Tegan Holloway

Patrick Leon

3rd Grade-

Isaiah Turner

Maricella Ordonez Flores

Braylon Curry

Uriah Watkins

Adel Alshamam

Joshua Burton

Landry McDuffie

Malaya Moye

Laney Parker

Seven Parker

Leah Plexico

Malachi Shipp

4thGrade-

Aaliyah Barnes

Jerry Bennett

Jayce Blair

Trinity Cooper

Kaitlyn Dunbar

Landon Gilliam

Zoriah Mills

Matthew Pharr

Andrew Stuckey

Damari Williams

Jacob Brown

Gabrielle Davis

Nathanial Dodson

Roslyn Friday

Traquan Hines

Camryn Mangandi

Kendall Mangandi

Diego Ordonez Flores

Cassidy Phillips

Tyzjay Spann-Frost

Irulan Watkins

Hannah Fischer

Rhina Santos

Bryan Velasquez

John Carmichael 

Walter Gatlin

Laila Jackson

Seth Jackson

Kylie Lengsavat

Jaden Massey

Coralyn Mays

Amabel Petit Pena

Marvin Reed

Katelyn Vang

5th Grade-

Tabitha Aronson

Camden Breeden

Kylee Dunbar

Zian Fisher

DaMarion Gordon

Alexander Haynes

Ziyah Johnson

Kevin Kusorgbor

Paige Rudisill

Jada Salinas

Blakley Watson

Cody Childers

Cameron Dillard

Ayana Outzs

Jamya Prince

Sean Stradford

Khylieh Inthanonh

Zyquil Moore

Jaylen Williams

Aminah El-Amin

Aliyah James

Tyler Luangthep

Ryan Prather

Leslie Sanchez

Amanee Smith

Haila Alshamam

Jordan Bratcher

Donovan Davis

Kayla Gentry

Terrance Pearson

Timothy Perry, III

Amina Ripley

Xavier Terry



3rd Quarter Perfect Attendance​



Kindergarten Perfect Attendance

Alston’s Kindergarten Class

E'Mariea Bridges

Kennedy Hill

Zoey Jenkins

Parker Price


Bilsky/Cutting

Morgan Carthon

Maddison Ivey

Alexandria King

Arthur Love

Mason Morris

Makenzie Petteway

Chloe Stone



Black’s Kindergarten Class

Zoe Reed

Aiden Lopez

Anslei Ladson

Charlie Lightle

London McKinney

Sep’timber Rose Henry

Max Levow

Aubrey Stywall


White’s Kindergarten Class

Aniya Cassell

Jayden James

Derrick McCain

Rashaad Milow

Joshua Walker



First Grade Perfect Attendance

Guthridge First Grade Class

Gabby Groesbeck

Wynter Ouzts

Brandon Peralta

Lanksten Thomas

Lungarini’s First Grade Class

Elijah Gardner

Luke Gist

Autumn Lacy

Caleb Owens

Ethan Parker

Branaysia Shipman

Saniya Smith

Jasmine Vargas

Panepinto’s First Grade Class

Taylor Barnes

Aliyah Curry

Veronica Dodson

Jackson Harwood

Julian Johnson

Tenzin Jordan

Melvin Kusorgbor

Valeria Torres Aguilar

Brandon Whitley

Virga’s First Grade Class

Megan Berryman

Lexi Parker

Valentina Flores

Lunden Huffstetler

Marley Spearman


Second Grade Perfect Attendance

Bryant

Ke'Shon Briscoe Johnson

Christian Fain

Shakiah Milow

Kendall Moore

Raelyn Tatum

Journey Withers


Fernandez

Tyrese Huggins

Preston Thao

Sydni Taylor

Brian Brown

Jason Flores

Aaron Trejo Garcia

Katherine Troung

 

 

Hill

Mohammed Alshamam

Bradley Kule

Delina Tekle

Patrick Leon

Ian Quiroga

Laila Bellamy


Perfect Attendance (3rd Grade)

Albritton

Donovan Thavone

Sa'eed Richet

Sebastian Orellana

Jordyn James

Garrett Groesbeck


Jone’s Third Grade Class

Braylon Curry

Kinrick Durant-Jones

Suzanna Haynes

Maricela Ordonez Flores

Isaiah Terry

Audrey Vargas

 

Robinson’s Third Grade Class

Micah Daniels

Caiden Ferell

Caleb McClanahan

Gavin Murray

Jaya Ragland

Ian Ramsey

Olivia Rhodes

Xara Toussaint

Tayari Williams

 

Shoun’s Third Grade Class

Adel Alshamam

Joshua Burton

Malaya Moye

Seven Parker

Kristyn Troutman

Caylan Woods




Perfect Attendance (4th Grade)

Joy’s Fourth Grade Class

Jerry Bennett III

Gabriela Chicas Moran

Trinity Cooper

Landon Gilliam

Damari Williams

Cobey Woods

 

Killman’s Fourth Grade Class

Adrian Allen

Jacob Brown

Gabrielle Davis

Roslyn Friday

Tajaden McNeil

Kiara Scott

Jeremiah Womack

 

Singer’s Fourth Grade Class

David Allen

Bryan Kule

Bryan Velasquez

Braeden Watson

 

Wright’s Fourth Grade Class

Fadhl Al-Shamam

Danielle Como

Walter Gatlin

Seth Jackson

Kylie Lengsavat

Jaden Massey

Jackson Ragland

Marvin Reed

Rachel Rocco

 

 

Perfect Attendance (5th Grade)

Hoover’s Fifth Grade Class

Camden Breeden

Jahkai Durant-Jones

Zian Fisher

Ashley Flores

Alexander Haynes

Kevin Kusorgbor

Trinity Moorefield

Paige Rudisill


Martorana’s Fifth Grade Class

Landon Brown

Cameron Dillard

Ayana Ouzts

Jamya Prince

Sean (William) Stradford


Robinson’s Fifth Grade Class

Alana Curry

Aliyah James

Ryan Prather

Ethan Ramsey

Darin Redfearn

DeVon Richards

Antonio Tarira

Micah Thomas

Amari West-Lea

 

Tarvin’s Fifth Grade Class

Haila Alshamam

Brianna Antunez-Romero

Jarell Clemons

Donovan Davis

Aliyah Love

Andrew Nguyen

Terrance Pearson

Timothy Perry

Amina Ripley

 







Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety