CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


Click here to Report Bullying Anonymously
Long Creek
Elementary
9213-A Beatties Ford Road
Huntersville, NC 28078
Courier #: 444
P: 980-343-6095  |  F: 980-343-6144 
LC: Northwest
Bell Schedule: 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Grades: PreK-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff

​​​​​

Administrative Staff
 
Alexander, Kimberly
Principal, Elementary
 
Hamilton, Shannon
Principal, Elementary Interim
 
Anderson, Sony
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Nock, Leigh
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Colosso, Cindy
Secretary
Teachers
 
Albritton, Kirsten
Teacher, K-6
 
Aldridge, Miles
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Alston, Jessica
Teacher, K-6
 
Beam, Monica
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Bird, Katherine
Teacher, K-6
 
Black, Cynthia
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Bryant, Nancy
Teacher, K-6
 
Culbertson, Mark
Teacher, K-6
 
Duda, Jamie
Teacher, K-6
 
Fernandez, Jessica
Teacher, K-6
 
Gommel, Beth
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Guthridge, Pamela
Teacher, K-6
 
Hammock, Courtney
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Hill, Eva
Teacher, K-6
 
Howton, Kellye
Teacher, K-6
 
Jones, Lela
Teacher, K-6
 
Joy, Emily
Teacher, K-6
 
Lockwood, Terri
Teacher, English Learner
 
Lungarini, Melissa
Teacher, K-6
 
Martorana, Jessica
Teacher, K-6
 
Massey, Glenda
Teacher, Elementary Orchestra
 
Mix, Jasmine
Teacher, K-6
 
Nichols, Brandon
Teacher, Elementary Orchestra
 
Panepinto, Jennifer
Teacher, K-6
 
Rosebrook, Sarah
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Sherrod, Amanda
Teacher, Theater Arts
 
Shoun, Joshua
Teacher, K-6
 
Singer, Kiera
Teacher, K-6
 
Tarvin, Toni
Teacher, K-6
 
Thompson, Meredith
Teacher, AIG
 
Vaughn, Jemecia
Teacher, Elementary Dance
 
Virga, Tara
Teacher, K-6
 
White, Gail
Teacher, K-6
 
Wright, Justin
Teacher, K-6
 
Young, Shalonda
Teacher, K-6
Support Staff
 
Byrd, Cerette
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Campbell, Judy
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Carruthers, China
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Choice, Frankee
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Hill, Deshall
Associate, ASEP
 
Izzard, Charlene
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Janawsky, Aime
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Johnson, Damion
Associate, ASEP
 
Johnson, Dana a
Associate, ASEP
 
Mason, Glenda
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Mota, Corina
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Newton, Nichell
Counselor, Elementary
 
Norman, Sabrina
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Peete, Lisa
Media Coordinator
 
Percentie, Joneka
Assistant, ASEP
 
Peterson, Catherine
Psychologist, School
 
Pinheiro, Laura
Speech/Language Pathologist
Cafeteria Staff
 
Allen, Joyce
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Alston, Mary h.
Assistant Manager, Cafeteria 7
 
Braham, Teresa
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Hampton, Misti
Manager, Senior Cafeteria I
 
Hooks, Billie
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Baldwin, Vernon
Custodian
 
Missihoun, Raymonde
Custodian
 
Oree, Nathan l
Custodian, Head I
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety