CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments

Long Creek
Elementary
9213-A Beatties Ford Road
Huntersville, NC 28078
Courier #: 444
P: 980-343-6095  |  F: 980-343-6144 
Principal: Felisa Simpson
LC: North Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Grades: PreK-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff

​​​​​

Administrative Staff
 
Simpson, Felisa
Principal, Elementary
 
Henry, Jamal
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Swint, Mary lou
Secretary
Teachers
 
Alston, Jessica
Teacher, K-6
 
Beauregard, Anne
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Bilsky, Amy
Teacher, K-6
 
Black, Cynthia
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Bryant, Nancy
Teacher, K-6
 
Buzzee, Donald
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Chisolm, Celia
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
Fernandez, Jessica
Teacher, K-6
 
Gommel, Beth
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Guthridge, Pamela
Teacher, Elementary Language A
 
Hill, Eva
Teacher, K-6
 
Hoover, Alicia
Teacher, K-6
 
Johnson, Rebecca
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Jones, Lela
Teacher, K-6
 
Joy, Emily
Teacher, K-6
 
Kerns, Joshua
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Killman, Alysen
Teacher, K-6
 
Kirby, Melissa
Teacher, K-6
 
Lockwood, Terri
Teacher, Bilingual / ESL
 
McGinnis, Caitlin
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
Moore, Tamara
Teacher, K-6
 
Outland, Christen
Teacher, K-6
 
Padgett, Rachelle
Teacher, K-6
 
Phillips, Crystal
Teacher, K-6
 
Shoun, Joshua
Teacher, K-6
 
Spencer, Suzette
Teacher, EC Hearing Impaired (
 
Tarvin, Toni
Teacher, K-6
 
Thompson, Meredith
Teacher, AIG
 
Trice, Tammy
Teacher, K-6
 
Virga, Tara
Teacher, K-6
 
Virtue, Brianna
Teacher, K-6
 
Weber, Ashley
Teacher, K-6
 
White, Gail
Teacher, K-6
 
Wright, Justin
Teacher, K-6
Support Staff
 
Austin-Whitehurst, Nakisha
Coordinator, ASEP Site
 
Byrd, Cerette
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Campbell, Judy
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Canady, Carolyn
Assistant, ASEP W/Out Benefits
 
Coleman, Neclea
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Davis, Maxine r.
Assistant, EC
 
Harris, Jannie
Tutor, 9 Months
 
Hollar, Margaret
Media Specialist (School)
 
Houston, Lasheena
Associate, ASEP
 
Howard, Mary
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Izzard, Charlene
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Janawsky, Aime
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Jefferies, Carmela
Associate, ASEP
 
Johnson, Damion
Associate, ASEP
 
Johnson, Dana a
Associate, ASEP
 
Ledbetter, Derreka
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Manigo, Debra
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Mason, Glenda
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Moore, Marilyn
Associate, ASEP
 
Newton, Nichell
Counselor, Elementary
 
Norman, Sabrina
Assistant, EC
 
Peterson, Catherine
Psychologist, Staff
 
Pinheiro, Laura
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Spangler, Tiffany
Facilitator, Elem Literacy
 
Stockton, Twanna
Associate, ASEP
 
Thompson, Vena
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Weathers, Tiera
Assistant, ASEP W/Out Benefits
 
Weber, Angelica
Assistant, ASEP With Benefits
Cafeteria Staff
 
Adams, Tammy
Cafeteria Worker
 
Alston, Mary h.
Assistant Mgr, Cafeteria 6
 
Braham, Teresa
Cafeteria Worker - Ptb
 
Hardie, Thomas
Manager, Cafeteria Senior I
 
Monk, Chiquita
Cafeteria Worker - Ptb
Custodial Staff
 
Baldwin, Vernon
Custodian
 
Missihoun, Raymonde
Custodian
 
Oree, Nathan l
Custodian, Head I
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety