CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


Click here to Report Bullying Anonymously
Long Creek
Elementary
9213-A Beatties Ford Road
Huntersville, NC 28078
Courier #: 444
P: 980-343-6095  |  F: 980-343-6144 
LC: Northwest
Bell Schedule: 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Grades: PreK-5
Email School
Show School Information
A and AB Honor Roll 3-5

a-honor-roll.png

1st Quarter A and A/B Honor Roll​


3rd Grade- 

A Honor Roll:

Joshua Burton, Caiden Ferrell, Miah Garcia, Patricio Narvaez, Xavier Parker, Laney Parker, Seven Parker, Alana Smith, Biak Sui, Kristyn Troutman, Tucker Weaver, Tayari Williams, Braydon Wilson 


A/B Honor Roll:

Dyllan Espejo Camo, Ethan Covaci, Braylon Curry, Ah’Kya Darby, Emily Elsner, Maricela Ordonez Flores, Karson Forrest, Suzanna Haynes, Jordyn James, Caleb McClanahan, Karson Martin, Bryce Motley, Malaya Moye, Gavin Murray, Samuel Nuguse, Mason Pullen, Ian Ramsey, Donovan Seldon, Timothy Stradford, Xara Toussaint, Delilah Vang, Audrey Vargas, Caylan Woods


4th Grade

A Honor Roll:

Jacob Brown, Nathanial Dodson, Hannah Fischer, Roslyn Friday, Wesley Henderson, Laila Jackson, Seth Jackson, Emily Montalvan, Diego Ordonez, Marvin Reed, Braeden Watson, Irulan Watkins


A/B Honor Roll:

David Allen, Danielle Como, Natalie Dawson, Crishon Fogle, Ayden Frazier, Walter Gatlin, Chloe Haley, Traquan Hines, Isabella Hyatt, Laila Jackson, Seth Jackson, Aiden King, Kylie Lengsavat, Nicholas Manning, Coralyn Mays, Makensey Parker, Aris Quiroga, Marvin Reed, Rachel Rocco, Rhina Santos, Chanel Terry


5th Grade

A Honor Roll:

Tyler Luangthep, Harmony McCray, Trinity Moorefield, Ethan Ramsey, Xavier Terry, Kaitlyn Yu


A/B Honor Roll:

Savannah Agnew, Tabitha Aronson, Camden Breeden, Ari Chiles, Kylee Dunbar, Madeline Elsner, John Figueroa, Taylor Forrest, Alexander Haynes, Michael Hobbs, Aliyah James, Chancellor Jones, Jahkai Durant-Jones, Abigail Morrow, Andrew Nguyen, Jacob Anstine-Ramirez, Katherine Riera, Paige Rudisill, Jada Salinas, Antonio Capy Suarez, Logan Wallace, Blakey Watson, Karl Whittington


​2nd Quarter A and A/B Honor Roll​


3rd Grade

A Honor Roll:

Patricio Narvaez


A/B Honor Roll:

Ah'Kya Darby, Kinrick Durant-Jones, Dyllan Espejo Camo, Alexander Flores, Samuel Nuguse, Jaiden Turner, Joshua Burton, Miah Garcia, Landry McDuffie, Malaya Moye, Princesse Noupayo, Laney Parker, Seven Parker, Austin Phillips, Kristyn Troutman 



4th Grade

A Honor Roll: 

Jayce Blair, Gabriela Chicas Moran, Gabrielle Pereze Magrans, Matthew Pharr, Rachel Rocco

A/B Honor Roll:

Keion Cooper, Kaitlyn Dunbar, Macoy Forney, Zoriah Mills, Andrew Stuckey, Damari WIlliams, Cobey Woods, Jacob Brown, Gabrielle Davis, Adrian Allen, Roslyn Friday, Isabella Hyatt, Laila Jackson, Seth Jackson, Kylie Lensavat, Diego Ordonez Flores, Aris Quiroga, Chanel Terry, Irulan Watkins


5th Grade

A Honor Roll:

Tabithe Aronson, Ayana Outzs, Madeline Elsner, Tyler Luangthep, Harmony McCray, Ethan Ramsey, Kaitlyn Yu, Chancellor Jones, Andrew Nguyen

A/B Honor Roll:

Camden Breeden, Jahkai Durant Jones, John Figueroa, Taylor Forrest, Alexander Haynes, Trinity Moorefield, Paige Rudisill, Jada Salinas, Capy Suarez, Jaylen Williams, Ari Chiles, Joshuan Hasty, Samuel Deland, Cameron Dillard, Sean Stradford, Savannah Agnew, Jackson Hyatt, Aliyah James, Abby Morrow, Ryan Prather, Katherine Riera, Antonio Tarira, Logan Wallace, Haila Al-Shamam, Brianna Antunez-Romero, Juelle Boyd, Jordan Bratcher, Jarell Clemmons, Kayla Gentry, Aliyah Love, Terrance Pearson, Timothy Perry, III, Terren Praylow, Trevon Salley, Xavier Terry, Karl Whittington


​3rd Quarter A and A/B Honor Roll​


3rd Grade

A Honor Roll:

A Honor Roll - Third Grade

Jones’ Third Grade Class


Albritton’s Third Grade Class

Robinson

Alana Smith

Caiden Ferrell

Gavin Murray



Shoun

Joshua Burton

Malaya Moye

Laney Parker

Seven Parker

Tucker Weaver

Caylan Woods


A/B Honor Roll:

Third Grade - AB Honor Roll

Albritton’s Third Grade Class

Ethan Covaci

Taylen Lea

Donovan Thavone


Jone’s Third Grade Class

Braylon Curry

Suzanna Haynes

Karson Martin

Maricela Ordonez Flores

Audrey Vargas

Patricio Narvaez


Robinson’s Third Grade Class

Emily Elsner

Ian Ramsey

Xara Toussaint

Delilah Vang

Tayari Williams

Braydon Wilson

Bryce Motley


Shoun’s Third Grade Class

Miah Garcia

Princesse Noupayo

Austin Phillips

Leah Plexico

Malachi Shipp

Kristyn Troutman


4th Grade

A Honor Roll:

Joy’s Fourth Grade Class

Jayce Blair

Gabriela Chicas Moran

Kaitlyn Dunbar

Macoy Forney

 

Singer’s Fourth Grade Class

Hannah Fischer

Rhina Santos

 

 

Wright & Killman’s Fourth Grade Class

Natalie Dawson



A/B Honor Roll:

Joy’s Fourth Grade Class

Aaliyah Barnes

Keion Cooper

Gabrielle Perez-Magrans

Damari Williams

Cobey Woods



Singer’s Fourth Grade Class

David Allen

Amelia Corona Sanchez

Jonathan Garcia

Chloe Haley

Nicholas Manning

Emily Montalvan

Haylan Queen

Bryan Velasquez

Braeden Watson

John Carmichael

 


Wright & Killman’s Fourth Grade Class

Adrian Allen

Jacob Brown

Nathanial Dodson

Roslyn Friday

Walter Gatlin

Isabella Hyatt

Laila Jackson

Seth Jackson

Kylie Lengsavat

Coralyn Mays

Diego Ordonez

Aris Quiroga

Marvin Reed

Rachel Rocco

Chanel Terry

Irulan Watkins



5th Grade

A Honor Roll:

Tabitha Aronson

Tyler Luangthep

Ethan Ramsey

 


A/B Honor Roll:

Hoover’s Fifth Grade Class

Camden Breeden

Jahkai Durant-Jones

John Figueroa

Taylor Forrest

Alexander Haynes

Trinity Moorefield

Brianna Parker

Makayla Petteway

Capy Suarez

Blake Watson


Martorana’s Fifth Grade Class

Jacob Anstine-Ramirez

Ari Chiles

Khylieh Inthanonh

Ayana Ouzts

Jaylen Williams

Cameron Dillard


Robinson’s Fifth Grade Class

Savannah Agnew

Alana Curry

Maddie Elsner

Aliyah James

Jackson Hyatt

Ryan Prather

Katherine Riera

Antonio Tarira

Kaitlyn Yu

 

Tarvin’s Fifth Grade Class

Brianna Antunez-Romero

Juelle Boyd

Jordan Bratcher

Kayla Gentry

Chancellor Jones

Aliyah Love

Andrew Nguyen

Timothy Perry

Trevon Salley

 






Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety