CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


Click here to Report Bullying Anonymously
Lincoln Heights
Academy
1900 Newcastle Street
Charlotte, NC 28216
Courier #: 461
P: 980-343-5415  |  F: 980-343-5419 
LC: EC
Bell Schedule: 7:15 AM - 2:15 PM
Grades: K-12
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Willenbrock, Katie
Principal, Specialty School
 
McDonald, Tyrone
Assistant Principal, Senior Hi
 
Lucke, Lucie
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Gray, Tanya
Secretary
Teachers
 
Bambara, Christine
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Boyd, Natasha
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Clayton, Cynthia
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Cohen, Mike
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Coker, Barnabas
Teacher, CTE Agriculture/Horti
 
Curry, Bart
Teacher, Adapted Physical Educ
 
Davis, Eli
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Foster, Kilia
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Funches, Vanessa
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Harrison, Emani
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Jackson, Koriandar
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Jones, Christine
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Kelly, Star
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Lannak, Nancy
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Mataranglo, Jessica
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Meadows, Meadows
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Mitchell, Sheri
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Moore, Timothy
Teacher, 7-12 Choral Music
 
Nichols, Allison
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Petrukhina, Viktoriya
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Redfearn, Sarah
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Rowland, Kenneth
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Scire, David
Teacher, 9-12 Math
 
Whitcomb, Candice
Coordinating Teacher, Exceptio
Support Staff
 
Bailey, Eric
Project Manager, Title I Schoo
 
Baxter, Judvernia
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Benard, Michelle
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Bragg, Michael
Technician, Lead Behavior Modi
 
Bridges, Joanna
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Coffey, Stephenia
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Farrington, Jaimonye
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Fewell, Toccara
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Gaines, Shantia N
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Harris, Christopher
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Hemphill, Taresha
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Hepfinger, Katie
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Jones, Morgan
Social Worker, School
 
Kelly, Denise
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Lambert, Holly
Facilitator, Technology
 
Manikkam, Melissa
Facilitator, Middle School Aca
 
Moore, Kerri
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Nathan, Ray
Counselor, Senior High
 
Patterson, Laurice
Social Worker, School
 
Perry, Bennie
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Reese, Maxine
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Robinson, Pwandra
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Rosenfeld, Rachel
Psychologist, School
 
Smith, Suzanne
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Staton, Kareena
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Thompson, Violaine
Facilitator, Literacy Title I
 
Tobin, Jerald
Technician, Lead Behavior Modi
 
Varnie, Willette
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Williams-Gilling, Leisha
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Wright, Latoya
Technician, Behavior Modificat
Cafeteria Staff
 
Bennett, Leslie
Cafeteria Worker
 
Cunningham, Kenya
Cafeteria Worker
 
Estevez, Ana
Cafeteria Worker
 
Mack, Curtis
Manager, Senior Cafeteria I
 
Mack, Geraldine
Cafeteria Worker
 
Martin, Loreda
Cafeteria Worker
 
Martin, Sylvia
Cafeteria Worker
 
Tafoya, Olga
Cafeteria Worker
 
Younge, Barbara
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Mungo, Candace
Custodian, Head III
 
Skinner, Yvette L.
Custodian
 
Smith, Kevin
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety