CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


7300 Lebanon Road
Charlotte, NC 28227
Courier #: 440
P: 980-343-3640  |  F: 980-343-3717 
Principal: Janelle Styons
LC: East Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 7:45 AM - 2:45 PM
Grades: PreK-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Styons, Janelle
Principal, Elementary
 
Lyles, Robin
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Phifer, Martha
Dean of Students
 
Hudgens, Laura
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Jurpik-Anderson, Mirta
Secretary
Teachers
 
Allison, Stephanie
Teacher, K-6
 
Almaraz, Heather
Teacher, K-6
 
Baginski, Rachel
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Bardge, Renee'
Teacher, K-6
 
Biggers, Melanie
Teacher, K-6
 
Bland, Yvonda
Teacher, K-6
 
Boches, Dana
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Bucholtz, James
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Bucka, Melissa
Teacher, K-6
 
Clark, Jenna
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Cooper, Pamela
Teacher, K-6
 
Danna, Connie
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Davies, Joy
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Dazzo, Kristine
Teacher, K-6
 
DiDomizio, Daniela
Teacher, K-6
 
Donahoe, Elaine
Teacher, K-6
 
Friesen, Stephanie
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Giambo, Kristina
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Glover, Anise
Teacher, K-6
 
Grier, Sarah
Teacher, K-6
 
Harward, Alexa
Teacher, K-6
 
Hicks, Kendra
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Kelly, Suzanne
Teacher, K-6
 
Kiser, Janet
Teacher, K-6
 
Laird, Brigid
Teacher, K-6
 
Lindsey, Jaron
Teacher, K-6
 
Lukanc, David
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Mazzola, Rachel
Teacher, K-6
 
McGregor, Schalen
Teacher, K-6
 
Melvin, Janet
Teacher, K-6
 
Parker, Pheneva
Teacher, K-6
 
Pepin, Alexandra
Teacher, K-6 Title I
 
Pratt, Amber
Teacher, K-6
 
Rennie, Marci
Teacher, K-6
 
Riley, Kimberly
Teacher, K-6
 
Rizer, Lori
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Sanjule, Mallory
Teacher, K-6
 
Satink, Cynthia
Teacher, K-6
 
Scott, Kaylona
Teacher, K-6 Title I
 
Smith, Caitlin
Teacher, K-6
 
Smith, Paulette
Teacher, AIG
 
Sorensen, Keri
Teacher, K-6
 
Stokes, Amy
Teacher, Senior Reach
 
Summerlin, Erica
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Thom, Amanda
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Tipa, Katherine
Teacher, K-6 Title I
 
Walker, Chelsea
Teacher, K-6
 
Williams, Michelle
Teacher, K-6
 
Witherspoon, Quadric
Teacher, K-6 Title I
 
Woods, Hannah
Teacher, K-6
 
Zaccaro, Kathleen
Teacher, K-6
Support Staff
 
Armstrong, Syronda
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Bartlett, Carol
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Batts, Atiya
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Blomberg, Susan
Media Specialist (School)
 
Dean-Lowe, Nicole
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Dempsey, Bethine l
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Dimitriu, Roxanna
Associate, ASEP
 
Ellis, Tangela
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Farr, Tammy
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Fedrick, Michelle
Psychologist, School
 
Flemming, Pamela
Assistant, ASEP
 
Gaskamp, Betsy
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Green, Khadijah
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Hefner, Arika
Associate, ASEP
 
Hunter, Shevalo
Assistant, ASEP
 
Ikolo, Jacques
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Long, Joseph
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Lubbers, Brenda
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Martin, Robin
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
McKoy, Russell
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Ng, Tiffany
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Outerbridge, Carlyle
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Page, Arin
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Patel, Barkha
Counselor, Elementary
 
Purdie, Tameka
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Rivers, Tracy
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Rodman, Cynthia
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Rougeau, Elizabeth
Counselor, Elementary
 
Short, Eileen
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Smith, Julia
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Stueck, Louise
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Velez, Erika
Assistant, Teacher K-3
Cafeteria Staff
 
Allio, Rosa
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Hunt, Louise
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Jamison, Irene
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Kalyakina, Nadezhde
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Moore, Ryan
Manager, Cafeteria II
 
Orue, Inalbis
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Panora, Patricia
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Roa, Maria
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Batista, David
Custodian, Head I
 
Boyd, Terrie
Custodian
 
Romero, Maria
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety