CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


Click here to Report Bullying Anonymously

7300 Lebanon Road
Charlotte, NC 28227
Courier #: 440
P: 980-343-3640  |  F: 980-343-3717 
Principal: Janelle Styons
LC: Southeast
Bell Schedule: 7:45 AM - 2:45 PM
Grades: PreK-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Styons, Janelle
Principal, Elementary
 
Lyles, Robin
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Phifer, Martha
Dean of Students
 
Hudgens, Laura
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Jurpik-Anderson, Mirta
Secretary
Teachers
 
Allison, Stephanie
Teacher, K-6
 
Almaraz, Heather
Teacher, K-6
 
Bardge, Renee'
Teacher, K-6
 
Biggers, Melanie
Teacher, K-6
 
Bland, Yvonda
Teacher, K-6
 
Brizz, Amber
Teacher, English Learner
 
Bucholtz, James
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Bucka, Melissa
Teacher, K-6
 
Caldwell, Philip
Teacher, K-6
 
Cooper, Pamela
Teacher, K-6
 
Curlin, Madison
Teacher, K-6 Title I
 
Danna, Connie
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Davies, Joy
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Dazzo, Kristine
Teacher, K-6
 
Donahoe, Elaine
Teacher, K-6
 
Glover, Anise
Teacher, K-6
 
Goodwin, Jada
Teacher, K-6
 
Harward, Alexa
Teacher, K-6
 
Hersch, Sarah
Teacher, K-6
 
Hicks, Kendra
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Johns, Barbara
Teacher, K-6
 
Jordan, Jacqueline
Teacher, K-6
 
Kelly, Suzanne
Teacher, K-6
 
Kiser, Janet
Teacher, K-6
 
Lloyd, Kellie
Teacher, K-6
 
Lukanc, David
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
McGregor, Schalen
Teacher, K-6
 
McNeil, Lauren
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Melvin, Janet
Teacher, K-6
 
Outerbridge, Carlyle
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Parker, Pheneva
Teacher, K-6
 
Parker, Tiffany
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Pepin, Alexandra
Teacher, K-6
 
Pratt, Amber
Teacher 1, Reach Team
 
Rennie, Marci
Teacher, K-6
 
Riley, Kimberly
Teacher, K-6
 
Rizer, Lori
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Sanjule, Mallory
Teacher, K-6
 
Satink, Cynthia
Teacher, K-6
 
Scott, Kaylona
Teacher, K-6
 
Smith, Caitlin
Teacher, K-6
 
Smith, Paulette
Teacher, AIG
 
Sorensen, Keri
Teacher, K-6
 
Stokes, Amy
Teacher, Senior Reach
 
Summerlin, Erica
Teacher, English Learner
 
Thom, Amanda
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Voit, Vicki
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Walker, Chelsea
Teacher, K-6
 
Whalen, Dana
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Williams, Michelle
Teacher, K-6
 
Woods, Hannah
Teacher, K-6
 
Zaccaro, Kathleen
Teacher, K-6
Support Staff
 
Adolf, Elizabeth
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Alexander, Erica
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Blomberg, Susan
Media Coordinator
 
Buchan, Jennifer
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Burchette, Maebell
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Burns, Jacqueline
Coordinator, ASEP Site Trainee
 
Canady, Regina
Associate, ASEP
 
Cardoso, Evelyn
Assistant, ASEP
 
Ellis, Tangela
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Farr, Tammy
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Fedrick, Michelle
Psychologist, School
 
Hall, Vanessa
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Hamlett, Bruce
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Hampton, Brandi
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Hardy, Ambria
Assistant, ASEP
 
Hobday, Michelle
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Lubbers, Brenda
Advocate, Family/School Title
 
Majors, Kai
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Martin, Robin
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
McKoy, Russell
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
McNeil, Jakeem
Social Worker, School
 
Nelson, Monique
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Ng, Tiffany
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Olson, Melanie
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Patel, Barkha
Counselor, Elementary
 
Patillo, Marion
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Purdie, Tameka
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Quinones, Anthony
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Rivers, Tracy
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Rougeau, Elizabeth
Counselor, Elementary
 
Short, Eileen
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Smith, Julia
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Stueck, Louise
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Williams, Karen
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
Cafeteria Staff
 
Allio, Rosa
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Hunt, Louise
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Kalyakina, Nadezhde
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Moore, Ryan
Manager, Cafeteria II
 
Orue, Inalbis
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Pacheco de Yanez, Carmen
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Panora, Patricia
Assistant Manager, Cafeteria 7
 
Roa, Maria
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Batista, David
Custodian, Head I
 
Boyd, Terrie
Custodian
 
Morales, Gloria
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety