CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


4835 Shamrock Drive
Charlotte, NC 28215
Courier #: 408
P: 980-343-9919  |  F: 980-343-9917 
Principal: Kimberly Vaught
LC: Northeast Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 9:15 AM - 4:15 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Vaught, Kimberly
Principal, Elementary
 
Hutton, Robb
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Walker-Cooper, Felicia
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Gaither, Kenneth
Dean of Students
 
Martin, Diane
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Audate, Carol
Secretary
 
Mitchell, Kimberly m.
Secretary
 
Ramirez, Stephany
Secretary
Teachers
 
Alexander, Brittney
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Allen, Lesley
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Andrews, Shelly
Teacher, K-6
 
Arnold, Alyssa
Teacher, K-6 Title I
 
Basquill, Kristin
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Black, Destiny desti
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Bowman, Reginald
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Boyce-Thornton, Angela
Teacher, Elementary Reading
 
Bozard, Tara
Teacher, K-6
 
Buchanan, Mindy
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Campbell, Davida
Teacher, K-6
 
Carter, Debora
Teacher, K-6
 
Collins, Lauren
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Coppadge, Shelia
Teacher, K-6
 
Davis, Shelia
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Drakes, Kimberly
Teacher, K-6
 
Emmanuel, Ashley
Teacher, K-6
 
Ervin, Kiona
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Ervin, Lisa
Teacher, K-6
 
Fowler, Brandy
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Gatewood, Tanaia
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Goodman, Alexandrina
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Grubbs, Allison
Teacher, K-6
 
Hautanen, Taylor
Teacher, K-6
 
Heath, Latanya
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Holmes, Elise
Teacher, K-6
 
Jackson, Maureen
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Jenkins, Antonio
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Jenkins, Barbara
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Joynes, Patrice
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Lang, Florentine
Teacher, K-6
 
Larkins, Teneika
Teacher, K-6
 
Leeper, Rebekah
Teacher, K-6
 
Lucas, Leslie
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Martin, Katherine
Teacher, K-6
 
Matkins, Lacreshia
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
McCluney, Denisha
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
McCray, Andrea
Teacher, K-6
 
Moore, Shaniekia
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Muenow, Megan
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Murdock, Alexandria
Teacher, K-6
 
Neaman, Kori
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Nixon, Leslie
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Paul, Elaine
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Prince, Jenna
Teacher, K-6
 
Pullian, Kneesha
Teacher, K-6
 
Quarles, Mary
Teacher, K-6
 
Rago, Jacqueline
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Ramirez, Nicole
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Ritter, Amber
Teacher, K-6
 
Robinson, Quachira
Teacher, Pre-K
 
Rodriguez, Christie
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Terry, Latoya
Teacher, Elementary Reading
 
Tharpe, Caitlin
Teacher, K-6
 
Walker, Mallory
Teacher, K-6
 
Whitaker, Jacquel
Teacher, K-6
 
Withers, Jessica l.
Teacher, K-6
 
Yurkowski, Alexandra
Teacher, K-6
Support Staff
 
Bailey-Adams, Sandra
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Burton, Marcella
Facilitator, Exceptional Child
 
Copeland, Amanda
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Cotton, Amy
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Dean, Couchetta
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Hasty, Angela
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Henry-Smith, Yvette
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Hill, Felicia
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Hollins, La tasha
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Howe, Tami
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Jeffries, Samantha
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Jinwright, Anthonae
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Johnson, Jaelin
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Johnson, Sallyann
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Jones, Cheryl
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Lewis-Mack, Youlanda
Assistant, Pre-K Exceptional C
 
Lyons, Alesha
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Massey, Jennifer
Counselor, Elementary
 
McDaniel, Dee
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Morgan, William
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Morris, Debbie
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Nimley, Olivia
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Richardson, Elaine
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Rogers, Tiffany
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Smith, Tiffany
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Steele, Letisha
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Thomas, Vanessa
Associate, ASEP
 
Tillman, Shari
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Tyler, Ullanda
Facilitator, Math
 
Walls, Jovonne
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Washington, Nyesha
Counselor, Elementary
 
Williams, Deborah
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Williams, Katherine
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Wilson, Thayer
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
Cafeteria Staff
 
Cooper, Daryl
Manager, Senior Cafeteria I
 
Duran, Blanca
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Fuentes, Xiomara
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Laureano Lopez, Rocio
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Luna, Marlen
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Munoz, Rosa luz
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Ngooi, Swee
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Sherrill, Jamie
Assistant Manager, Cafeteria 6
 
Toro, Fresia
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
White-Casey, Loretta
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Beckham, Phyllis
Custodian, Head I
 
Brown, Joyce r
Custodian
 
Stephens, Anthony
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety