CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments

Lansdowne
Elementary
6400 Prett Court
Charlotte, NC 28270
Courier #: 438
P: 980-343-6733  |  F: 980-343-6747 
LC: Central Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 9:15 AM - 4:15 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Crisp, Penni beth
Principal, Elementary
 
Williams, Stephanie
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Barfield, Tonya
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Clark, Lauren
Secretary
Teachers
 
Austin, Katie
Teacher, K-6
 
Booth, Georgia
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Busse, Stefinie
Teacher, K-6
 
Caenepeel, Jennifer
Teacher, K-6
 
Clark, Meredith
Teacher, K-6
 
Cunningham, Racine
Teacher, K-6
 
Davis, Chelsea
Teacher, Spanish
Spanish Teacher
 
Davis, Marjorie
Teacher, K-6
 
Denny, Helen
Teacher, K-6
 
DeSalvo, Mitzi
Teacher, K-6
 
Dowdle, Todd
Teacher, K-6
 
Edwards, Cassie
Teacher, K-6
 
Forte, Stephanie
Teacher, K-6
 
Frankel, Kristin
Teacher, K-6
 
Gabel, Stephanie
Teacher, K-6
 
Greenway, Sara
Teacher, K-6
 
Grist, Lindsay p
Teacher, K-6
 
Hanson, Kristan
Teacher, Exceptional Children
EC Resource
 
Johnson, Cecily
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Linebarrier, Megan
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Luther, Michael
Teacher, AIG
Talent Development Teacher
 
McGlone, Madison
Teacher, K-6
 
Morway, David
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Murray, Heather
Teacher, K-6
 
Neale, Andrew
Teacher, K-6
 
Pendleton, Beth
Teacher, K-6
 
Person, Shawnta
Teacher, K-6
 
Phelps, Rick
Teacher, K-6
 
Preece, Courtney
Teacher, K-6
 
Rossi, Elizabeth
Teacher, K-6
 
Saunders, Caren
Teacher, K-6
 
Stephany, Ronald
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Stiff, Robin
Teacher, K-6
 
Willison, Melinda
Teacher, K-6
 
Withrow, Lana j.
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
Support Staff
 
Alexander, Vincent
Technician, Behavior Support
 
Blacker, Robin
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Cato, Nancy
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Ciganek, Vicki
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Debiase, Christopher
Psychologist, School
 
Finch-Priester, Ruby
Associate, ASEP
 
Harris, Hayley
Counselor, Elementary
 
Hayes, Kathy
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Heller, Michelle
Associate, Technology
 
Hill, Chauntia
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Leath, Carolyn
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Mertz, Cindy
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Pauling, Wyvonnie
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Payne, Natalie
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Russell, Aimee
Media Specialist (School)
 
Shaul, Danielle
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Steinberg, Sheila
Associate, ASEP
 
Taran, Stephanie
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Topham, Carrie
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Wallin, Lisa
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
Cafeteria Staff
 
Bodrick, Chyunita
Assistant Manager, Cafeteria 7
 
Hagan, Sonya
Cafeteria Worker
 
Mersha, Wornesh
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Planter, Joyce
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Cuthbertson, Katie
Custodian
 
Huntley, Johnny
Custodian, Head I
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety