CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


13620 Erwin Road
Charlotte, NC 28273
Courier #: 436
P: 980-343-3680  |  F: 980-343-3719 
Principal: Jigna Patel
LC: South Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 8:45 AM - 3:45 PM
Grades: PreK-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff

Photo of Lake Wylie Elementary Faculty and Staff on school playground 

Administrative Staff
 
Patel, Jigna
Principal, Elementary
 
French, Earl
Assistant Principal, Senior Hi
 
Trefil, Arlene
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Lugo, Luz
Secretary
Teachers
 
Adkins, Morgan
Teacher, K-6
 
Arnold, Logan
Teacher, K-6
 
Bettis, Rebecca
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Bowden, Brandon
Teacher, K-6
 
Brown, Morgan
Teacher, K-6
 
Carlton, Keauna
Teacher, K-6
 
Cook, Shelly
Teacher, K-6
 
Counselman, Jennifer
Teacher, Elementary Reading
 
Dey, Cindy
Teacher, K-6
Science Lab
 
Fennel, Rebecca
Teacher, K-6
 
Foltz, Sheila
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Grayum, Denise
Teacher, K-6
 
Gronowski, Kelly
Teacher, K-6
 
Hall Black, Maggie
Teacher, Pre-K
Pre Kindergarten
 
Hartman, William
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Hutson, Demi
Teacher, K-6
 
Katocs, Tyler
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Knibbs, Nadine
Teacher, K-6
 
LaDue, Kerry
Teacher, K-6
 
Lockner, Brittany
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Luster, Shonda
Teacher, K-6
 
Madderom, Carissa
Teacher, Exceptional Children
Pre Kindergarten
 
McFarlane, Laura
Teacher, Physical Education
Physical Education
 
McMannis, Dana
Teacher, Pre-K
Pre Kindergarten
 
Mercadel, Darilyn
Teacher, K-6
 
Michaw, Kira
Teacher, K-6
 
Morgan, Deborah
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten
 
Newkirk, Denise
Teacher, K-6
Second Grade
 
Nugent, Bonita
Teacher, K-6
Technology
 
Owens, Amanda
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Phillips, Heidi
Teacher, K-6
Second Grade
 
Pittman, Ashley
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Potts, Kelly
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
Music
 
Pugh, Carolyn
Teacher, K-6
 
Reaves, Tonya
Teacher, Reach Multi Classroom
 
Reyes, Valerie
Teacher, K-6
 
Rogers, Jeri
Teacher, K-6
 
Sasser, Aleisha
Teacher, K-6
 
Searcy, Jennifer
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Shields, Beverly
Teacher, Exceptional Children
SAC
 
Sorrentino, Katie
Teacher, Senior Reach
 
Spruill-Massey, Nicole
Teacher, Pre-K
Pre Kindergarten
 
Thompson, Olivia
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten
 
Turner, Sydney
Teacher, K-6
 
Walker, Johnna
Teacher, AIG
 
Welborne, Beverly
Teacher, K-6
 
Workman, Donna
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Wyczawski, Lori
Teacher, Pre-K
Pre Kindergarten
 
Zancanaro, Caitlin
Teacher, Master Reach
Support Staff
 
Anthony, Frances
Associate, Reach Instructional
 
Baker, Dreana
Counselor, Elementary
 
Banks, Otivea
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Billings, Rebecca
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Burrell, Jalen
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Butler, Nancy
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Daye, Janise
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Dixon, Joyanna m
Associate, ASEP
 
Dunlap, Hallie
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Gentile, Tracy
Media Specialist (School)
Media
 
Gifford, Corrie
Psychologist, School
 
Gimenez, Cyrose
Assistant, ASEP
 
Hartman, Andrea
Counselor, Elementary
 
Houston, Dorothy
Assistant, ASEP
 
Ismail, Helen
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Kalola, Ela
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Kirkpatrick, Andrea j.
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Little, Sumorcon
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
McDermitt, Annemarie
Speech/Language Pathologist
Speech
 
Niskala, Nancy
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Nivens, Wanda
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Porter, Kenneth
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Rogers, Angela
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Rowell, Tyrie
Assistant, ASEP
 
Sachs, Randi
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Scales, Samantha
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Sims, Natillya
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Sopel, Leigh
Speech/Language Pathologist
Speech
 
Spann-Hinnant, Glenda
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Stewart, Pamela
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Tinsley, Whitney
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Turner, Lisa
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Van Hooser, Susannah
Assistant, Pre-K
 
Walker, Jasmine
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Woods-Jackman, Philip
Associate, Reach Instructional
Cafeteria Staff
 
Carcamo, Ana
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Duque, Martha
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Figueroa, Dina
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Ochoa, Eduvina
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Paiz, Sandra
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Purvis, Shelby
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Rigefsky, Christina
Manager, Cafeteria II
Custodial Staff
 
Brice, Audrey
Custodian, Head I
 
Johnson, Betty
Custodian
 
Washington, Henry
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety