CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments

Kennedy
Middle School
4000 Gallant Lane
Charlotte, NC 28273
Courier #: 434
P: 980-343-5540  |  F: 980-343-5412 
Principal: Kevin Sudimack
LC: South Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 8:45 AM - 3:45 PM
Grades: 6-8
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff

 

Administrative Staff
 
Sudimack, Kevin
Principal, Middle School
 
Anderson, Jolundra
Assistant Principal, Senior Hi
 
Willoughby, Tyler
Assistant Principal, Middle Sc
 
Bitter, Michelle
Dean of Students
 
Durand, Cheryl
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Duncan, Gloria
Secretary, Administrative
 
Lawrence, Kimberly
Secretary
 
Ramirez, Jennifer
Secretary
 
Stokes, Christa
Secretary
Teachers
 
Alexander, Sarah
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Allen, Alison
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Aronoff, Rebecca
Teacher, Language Arts - 6Th G
 
Atkins, Brittany
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Aust, Ashley
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Bacigalupi, Anthony
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Basto, Diana
Teacher, Spanish
 
Bennett, James
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Buczek, Michael
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Busick, Jason
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Campbell, Samantha
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Carter, Adreanna
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Curns, Margaret
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Day, Kristee
Teacher, Language Arts - 6Th G
 
Eden, Kiara
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Eisenschmidt, Mauryn
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Elliott, Kathleen
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Erickson, Meighan
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Fernandez, Anthony
Teacher, CTE Technology Educat
 
Goldberg, Rebecca
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Goodrum, Brook
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Guy, Elari
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Hazineh, Susan
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Hurd, Helen
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Jefferson, Patricia
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Johnson, Michelle
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Johnson, Tiffany n
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Kelly, Kathleen
Teacher, Science - 6Th Grade O
 
Kliemisch, Kristen
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Kurzawa, John
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Leggett, Nathaniel
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Manning, Shaquanna
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
McNeirney, Kelly
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
McPherson, Shantel
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Miller, Jessica
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Monroe, Daniel
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Moran, Matthew
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Muldrow, Ann
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Myers, Marcy
Teacher, CTE Middle Grades Mat
Technology
 
O'Neill, Rachel
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Overmier, Monica
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Peeler, Jordan
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Perrin, Stacey
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Rawson, Cathryn
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Reindollar, Emily
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Renz, Ashley
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Sager, Virginia
Teacher, Math - 6Th Grade Only
 
Solorzano, Carlos
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Stewart, Kenisha
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Stokes, Mitchell
Teacher, 7-12 Band
 
Taylor, Larry
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Troublefield, Kayla
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Urbas, Slavica
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Washington, Victoria
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Woods, Emily
Teacher, Language Arts - 6Th G
 
Xia, Yang
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Young, Lewis
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Zarate, Emily
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Zorrilla, Alison
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
Support Staff
 
Cooke, Rochelle
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Diaz-Luciano, Sofia
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Ellis, Rhonda
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Grgurina, Rebecca
Coordinator, Magnet Schools
 
Hutcherson, Lelia
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Janawsky, Richard
Counselor, Middle School
Counseling
 
Jones, Shadonia
Assistant, In-School Suspensio
 
Knight, Stephanie
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Middleton, Nicole
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Osman, Erica
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Schenck, Lamia
Associate, Security
 
Sledge, Gabrielle
Counselor, Middle School
 
Swinton, Safiyyah
Psychologist, School
 
Virella, Edwina
Facilitator, Professional Deve
Cafeteria Staff
 
Caldwell, Meriel
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Cerrato, Migdalia
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Hall, Veronda
Manager, Cafeteria II
 
Lowery, Robin
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Ratliff, Dorothy
Cafeteria Worker
 
Robinson, Karen
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Wallace, Delora
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Meggett, Marion
Custodian
 
Parker, Jennette
Custodian
 
Wells, Thomas
Custodian, Head II
 
Woko, Jean
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety