CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments

J.V. Washam
Elementary School
9611 Westmoreland Road
Cornelius, NC 28031
Courier #: 433
P: 980-343-1071  |  F: 980-343-1072 
Principal: Jaime Tecza
LC: North Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 7:45 AM - 2:45 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Best staff ever!
Administrative Staff
 
Tecza, Jaime
Principal, Elementary
 
King, Cynthia
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Palumbo, Amy
Dean of Students
 
Reid, Terri
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Bellofatto, Alison
Secretary
 
Blankenship, Anna
Secretary
Teachers
 
Abernathy, Emily
Teacher, K-6
5th Grade
 
Barber, Jamie
Teacher, K-6
4th Grade
 
Bender, Hayley
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Boerst, Sandra
Teacher, K-6
1st Grade
 
Bralley, Debra
Teacher, AIG
Talent Development
 
Brantley, Vanessa
Teacher, K-6
3rd Grade
 
Brenes, Marsha
Teacher, K-6
 
Broome, Lorine
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Bryant, Jennifer
Teacher, K-6
1st Grade
 
Byars, Veronica
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten
 
Byers, Avery
Teacher, K-6
 
Creely, Jennifer
Teacher, K-6
5th Grade
 
Furches, Michelle
Teacher, K-6
 
Gallagher, Hillary
Teacher, K-6
3rd Grade
 
Geise, Brian
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Herrit, Katie
Teacher, K-6
5th Grade
 
Kim, Allison
Teacher, K-6
 
Kisiel, Melissa
Teacher, K-6
 
Kolbenschlag, Emily
Teacher, K-6
 
Kolbenschlag, Judith
Teacher, K-6
2nd Grade
 
Kraft, Lisa
Teacher, K-6
 
Lane, Jacquelyn
Teacher, K-6
 
Linkner, Kimberly
Teacher, K-6
2nd Grade
 
Lydeka, Jessica
Teacher, K-6
 
Lynch, Susan
Teacher, K-6
2nd Grade
 
Marcela, Marshall
Teacher, K-6
 
McCaffrey, Mary
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
McConnell, Robin michelle
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten
 
McCord, Jennifer
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
McKenley, Wayne
Teacher, K-6
2nd Grade
 
McNellage, Tiffany
Teacher, K-6
 
Mehldau, Alan
Teacher, K-6
 
Mehldau, Pam
Teacher, K-6
 
Miller, Leigh
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
Kindergarten
 
Mize-Wilson, Jessica
Teacher, K-6
3rd Grade
 
Morgan, Amy
Teacher, K-6
1st Grade
 
Nicastro, Brittney
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten
 
Orlofsky, Megan
Teacher, K-6
 
Palermo, Giovanna
Teacher, K-6
 
Parsons, Jennifer
Teacher, K-6
3rd Grade
 
Patterson, Margaret
Teacher, K-6
5th Grade
 
Peake, Shannon
Teacher, K-6
 
Pound, Kimberely
Teacher, Elementary Art
Art
 
Pratt, Angela
Teacher, K-6
1st Grade
 
Richard, Richard
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Schierloh, Toni
Teacher, K-6
 
Schrack, Emily
Teacher, K-6
2nd Grade
 
Singleton, Carolyn
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Soloman, Erin
Teacher, K-6
 
Stoffer, Tanya
Teacher, K-6
 
Teffeteller, Maggie
Teacher, K-6
4th Grade
 
Whittaker, Courtney
Teacher, K-6
2nd Grade
 
Woods, Diana
Teacher, K-6
Kindergarten
 
Zelasko, Lisa
Teacher, K-6
1st Grade
Support Staff
 
Alexander, Michelle
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Armstrong, Dena
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Bragg, Stephanie
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Brown, Teryl
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Carpenter, Joann
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Congdon, Allison
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
De Meis, Ann
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
DeWilde, Terri
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Dimola, Joann p
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Dixon, Reginald
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Dorgan, Emily
Facilitator, Math
 
Duggan, Janice
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Fedell, Lisa
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Funderburk, Cynthia
Assistant, ASEP
 
Ghiloni, Jennifer
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Henderson, Melissa
Associate, ASEP
 
Isles, Pamela
Associate, ASEP
 
Kopacz, Erin
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Lehman, Ella
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Lyles, Victoria
Assistant, Media
 
Lyon, Ashley
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Magee, Margaret
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Messick, Cheryl
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Moon, Renee
Associate, ASEP
 
Pasterniak, Heather
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Poovey, Angela
Counselor, Elementary
 
Robinette, Lois
Counselor, Elementary
 
Spradley, Joy
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Sullivan, Lucretia
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Walker, Michele
Assistant, ASEP
 
Whitfield, Whitney
Media Specialist (School)
Media Center
Cafeteria Staff
 
De Oliveira, Rita
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
English, Michelle
Assistant Manager, Cafeteria 6
 
Lavin, Eric
Manager, Cafeteria I
Custodial Staff
 
Chavez, Ely
Custodian
 
Escobar-Flores, Emely
Custodian
 
Moore, Johnnie
Custodian, Head I
 
Wilson, Samuel
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety