CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


Click here to Report Bullying Anonymously

7810 Neal Road
Charlotte, NC 28262
Courier #: 429
P: 980-343-5775  |  F: 980-343-5781 
Principal: Alejandra Garcia
LC: Northeast
Bell Schedule: 9:15 AM - 4:15 PM
Grades: K-8
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff Directory
Administrative Staff
 
Garcia, Alejandra Garcia
Principal, Elementary
 
Capozzi, Patricia
Assistant Principal, Middle Sc
 
Copeland, Charles
Assistant Principal, Middle Sc
 
Thiel, Melissa
Assistant Principal, Middle Sc
 
Blosser, Courtney
Dean of Students
 
Kiss, Susan
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Brown, Tarita
Secretary, Administrative
 
Canaz, Lenna
Secretary
Teachers
 
Allen, Tracie
Teacher, CTE Technology Educat
 
Boyd, Andrew
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Coleman, McKenzie
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Coley, Crystal
Teacher, K-6
 
Coto, Marvin
Teacher, Spanish
 
Darnell, Tamara
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Donald, Michelle
Teacher, K-6
 
Drake, Priscilla
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
8 Eighth Grade Team
 
Frazier, Lawtnee
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Frink, Victoria
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Gist, James
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Gunn, Margaret
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Howcroft, Elizabeth
Teacher, Language Arts - 6Th G
6 Sixth Grade Team
 
Jefferson, Steven
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Johnson, Ann
Teacher, Reach Multi Classroom
 
Johnson, Emily
Teacher, K-6
 
Kasdin, Abigail
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Knickerbocker, Peter
Teacher, Health
 
Leslie, Torie
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Long, Alicia
Teacher, CTE Technology Educat
Electives - Middle School
 
Massey, Nakia
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
McKinnon, AnStarie
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Mitchell, Nicole
Teacher, K-6
 
Moffe, Elijah
Teacher, K-6
 
Morris, Steven
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Myszka, Brian
Teacher, K-6
 
Paganelli, Niki
Teacher, K-6
 
Polera, Jordan
Teacher, AIG
 
Reid, Jennifer
Teacher, K-6
 
Rich, Samantha
Teacher, K-6
 
Romero, Andrea
Teacher, K-6
 
Saechao, Amanda
Teacher, K-6
 
Silver, Lisha Silver
Teacher, 7-12 Art
Electives - Middle School
 
Smith, Asahya
Teacher, K-6
6 Sixth Grade Team
 
Stanic, Steffany
Teacher, K-6
 
Strong, Kristina
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
8 Eighth Grade Team
 
Wiles, Donna
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Wilson, Tyler
Teacher, K-6
 
Wood, Marquita
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Woodard, Scott
Teacher, Elementary Science
 
Woodbridge, Cameron
Teacher, CTE Technology Educat
Support Staff
 
Alwran, Pamela
Media Coordinator
 
Balaam, Shelva
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Bost, Leona
Facilitator, Middle School Aca
 
Boyd, Gail
Associate, ASEP
 
Carrington, Jabreka
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Dietly, Abigail
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Eaton, Christopher
Counselor, Middle School
Counselors
 
Fewell, brittany
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Foggie, Rickey
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Folks, Cassie
Assistant, ASEP
 
Gillard, Tishauna
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Gilliard, Michelle
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Graddick, Jorashae
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Hochreiter, David
Counselor, Middle School
Counselors
 
Jackson, Karen
Associate, ASEP
 
Lowe, Taylor
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
McAfee, Mary
Associate, ASEP
 
Mcmillan, Vivian
Assistant, ASEP
 
Perry, Saundra
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Sanders, Samantha
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Shaeffer, Shelly
Assistant, Media
 
Snead, Jaronta
Assistant, In-School Suspensio
 
Strickler, Billie
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Taylor, Gwendolyn
Assistant, ASEP
 
Torrence, Mario P.
Facilitator, Math
 
Tshiek, Jeanne
Assistant, Student Teacher
 
Washington, Pamela
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Wright, Jacqueline
Associate, ASEP
Custodial Staff
 
Amaya, Teofilo
Custodian
 
Dawson, Alante
Custodian, Head II
 
Lopez, Olga
Custodian
 
Watt, Lorine
Custodian

School Nurse:  Becky Hubbell (becky.hubbell@mecklenburgcountync.gov) Ms. Hubbell's Website

School Psychologist:  Caron Nowell (caron.nowell@cms.k12.nc.us)

 

Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety