CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


Click here to Report Bullying Anonymously
J.M. Alexander
Middle School
12010 Hambright Road
Huntersville, NC 28078
Courier #: 305
P: 980-343-3830  |  F: 980-343-3851 
Principal: Sonya McInnis
LC: Northeast
Bell Schedule: 9:15 AM - 4:15 PM
Grades: 6-8
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
McInnis, Sonya
Principal, Middle School
 
Glover, Zonja
Assistant Principal, Middle Sc
 
Hamilton, Matthew
Assistant Principal, Middle Sc
 
McKenzie, Angela
Dean of Students
7th Grade
 
Newman, Yvette
Secretary, Administrative
 
Hopkins, Erica
Secretary, Financial
 
Mitchell, Carole
Secretary
 
White, Janet
Secretary
Teachers
 
Auman, John
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Carty, Nathaniel
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Clinard, Robin
Teacher, Secondary Dance
Student Council
 
Colacion, Christiana
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Cooper, Tracie
Teacher, Social Studies - 6Th
 
Cosentine, Leslie
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
6th Grade
 
Cummings, Cherie
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Dicker, Shauna
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
8th Grade, National Junior Honor Society
 
Ditto, Judy
Teacher, Language Arts - 6Th G
6th Grade
 
Douglas, Connie
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Durden, Christopher
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Ferrannini, Susan
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Finger, Nikki
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
7th Grade
 
Fitzhugh, Levonde
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
6th Grade
 
Fletcher, Jennifer
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
6th Grade
 
Fletcher, Lois
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
6th Grade
 
Genova, Ashley
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
8th Grade
 
Gilbert, Michelle
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
7th Grade, 8th Grade
 
Gregory, Becky
Teacher, Science - 6Th Grade O
6th Grade
 
Haynes, Tasha
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Higgins, Justin
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Hodge, Makayla
Teacher, Spanish
 
Jackson, Calvin
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Keene, Jessica
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
6th Grade
 
Kronske, Daniel
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
8th Grade
 
Lawson, Lawrence
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
8th Grade
 
Marinello, Alexandra
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
McClintock, Shane
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
7th Grade, 8th Grade, National Junior Honor Society
 
Mccurry, Sidney
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Morton, Shaunna
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
7th Grade
 
Munoz, Sari
Teacher, English Learner
 
Nazak, Phillip
Teacher, Social Studies
8th Grade
 
Pavlovic, Lindsey
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
6th Grade
 
Peel, Molly
Teacher, Language Arts - 6Th G
 
Pope, Debra
Teacher, Physical Education
CMS Athletics
 
Purdy, Juanita
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Ritter, Bonita
Teacher, Exceptional Children
7th Grade
 
Rodriquez, Devanda
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
7th Grade, 8th Grade
 
Sapu, Bibi
Teacher, French
World Languages
 
Sellers, Shanequa
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Sidbury, Khiry
Teacher, 7-12 Band
Chorus
 
Taperek, Km stephen
Teacher, Strings/Orchestra
 
Taylor, Tonya
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
7th Grade
 
Thrift, Kyle
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
8th Grade, Science Olympiad
 
Venable, Breana
Teacher, Theater Arts
 
Vickers, Melinda
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Whitehead, Samuel
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
7th Grade
 
Williams, Monica
Teacher, Health
 
Williams, Valerie
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Zebracki, Joshua
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
7th Grade
Support Staff
 
Casorso, Martha
Media Coordinator
Battle of the Books, Yearbook
 
Crockett, Willie
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Davis, Robert
Counselor, Senior High
 
Kendrick, Mary
Coordinator, Magnet Schools
Chess Club, Future City
 
Marsh, Tameka
Counselor, Middle School
6th Grade & 7th Grade (A-M) Counseling, Beta Club
 
Moon, Renee
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Nasife, Todd
Facilitator, Technology
 
Nelson, Chadwick
Associate, ASEP
 
South, Amber
Facilitator, Middle School Aca
 
Stubbs, Robert
Associate, Security
 
Wilson, Horace
Assistant, In-School Suspensio
Cafeteria Staff
 
Crawford, Judy
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Ennis, Dorothea
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Foster, Tammy
Manager, Cafeteria II
 
Haynes, Connie
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Mayberry, Elizabeth
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Smothers, Rosalind
Assistant Manager, Cafeteria 7
Custodial Staff
 
Blair, Jereme
Custodian
 
Gamble, Harry
Custodian, Head II
 
James, Evelyn
Custodian
 
Mejia, Emma
Custodian
 
Ross, Kevin
Custodian
 
Stitt, Cheryl
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety