CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments

J.M. Alexander
Middle School
12201 Hambright Road
Huntersville, NC 28078
Courier #: 305
P: 980-343-3830  |  F: 980-343-3851 
LC: North Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 9:15 AM - 4:15 PM
Grades: 6-8
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Richardson, Angela
Principal, Middle School
 
Glover, Zonja
Assistant Principal, Middle Sc
 
Howton, Kellye
Dean of Stu-10m ExPos
 
McKenzie, Angela
Dean Of Students
 
Sturdivant, Lynn
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Newman, Yvette
Secretary, Administrative
 
Kraft, Emily
Secretary
 
White, Janet
Secretary
Teachers
 
Acharya, Anuradha
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
8th Grade, Science Olympiad, Math Olympiad
 
Bell, Ashleigh
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
6th Grade
 
Clinard, Robin
Teacher, Secondary Dance
 
Cosentine, Leslie
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
7th Grade
 
Crismore, Whitney
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
6th Grade
 
Cummings, Cherie
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Davis, Dean
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
8th Grade
 
Dicker, Shauna
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
8th Grade, National Junior Honor Society
 
Ditto, Judy
Teacher, Language Arts - 6Th G
6th Grade
 
Fletcher, Lois
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
6th Grade
 
Gashi, Vjollca
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Gilbert, Michelle
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Gregory, Becky
Teacher, Science - 6Th Grade O
6th Grade
 
Heymann, Jennifer
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
8th Grade
 
Humsey, Shaunna
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
7th Grade
 
Jones, Dewey
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Jones, Levonde
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
6th Grade
 
Keene, Jessica
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Kohlmeyer, Margaret
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Kronske, Daniel
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Lawson, Lawrence
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
8th Grade
 
Lyles, Erica
Teacher 1, Reach Team
 
McClintock, Shane
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
8th Grade, 7th Grade
 
Morman, Ebony
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
7th Grade
 
Pavlovic, Lindsey
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
6th Grade
 
Peitz, Gregory
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
6th Grade
 
Pope, Debra
Teacher, Physical Education
CMS Athletics
 
Puckett, Susan
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
8th Grade
 
Ritter, Bonita
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
7th Grade
 
Robinson, Chauncey
Teacher, CTE MG-Career Exp/Bus
 
Sapu, Bibi
Teacher, French
World Languages
 
Sidbury, Khiry
Teacher, 7-12 Band
Chorus
 
Sweeney, Cindi
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Taperek, Km stephen
Teacher, Strings/Orchestra
 
Taylor, Tonya
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
7th Grade
 
Thrift, Kyle
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
6th Grade
 
Van Hecke, Evelyn
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Ward, Michelle
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
7th Grade, Yearbook
 
Wasserman, Greta
Teacher, Spanish
 
Whitehead, Samuel
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
7th Grade
 
Zebracki, Joshua
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
7th Grade
Support Staff
 
Casorso, Martha
Media Specialist (School)
Battle of the Books
 
Collier, Lillia
Counselor, Middle School
7th Grade (N-Z) & 8th Grade Counseling
 
Day, Patty
Facilitator, Technology
 
Edwards, Cheryl
Assistant, Before School Enric
 
Kendrick, Mary
Coordinator, Magnet Schools
 
Marsh, Tameka
Counselor, Middle School
6th Grade & 7th Grade (A-M) Counseling
 
South, Amber
Facilitator, Middle School Aca
 
Walker, Holly
Assistant, EC
 
Wilson, Horace
Assistant, In-School Suspensio
Cafeteria Staff
 
Crawford, Judy
Cafeteria Worker - Ptb
 
Haynes, Connie
Cafeteria Worker - Ptb
 
Mayberry, Elizabeth
Cafeteria Worker - Ptb
 
Smothers, Rosalind
Assistant Mgr, Cafeteria 7
 
Watson, Rose
Manager, Cafeteria II
Custodial Staff
 
Gamble, Harry
Custodian, Head II
 
Herrera, Jose
Custodian
 
James, Evelyn
Custodian
 
Stitt, Cheryl
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety