CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


Click here to Report Bullying Anonymously

7400 Harrisburg Road
Charlotte, NC 28215
Courier #: 478
P: 980-343-6477  |  F: 980-343-6527 
LC: East Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 7:45 AM - 2:45 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Davis, Monique
Principal, Elementary
 
Kelly, Mary
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Gatling, Tasha
Dean of Students
 
Evans, Danette
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Polk, Tameka
Secretary
Teachers
 
Barber, Janet m
Teacher, K-6
 
Black-Veal, Erica
Teacher, K-6
 
Bonds, Michele
Teacher, K-6
 
Davis, Keyon
Teacher, K-6
 
Dickerson, Courtney
Teacher, K-6
 
Dixon, Valerie
Teacher, Title I Reading
 
Falish, Valerie
Teacher, K-6
 
Felder Dickerson, Lakeisha
Teacher, K-6
 
Frye, La kesha
Teacher, K-6
 
Gadsden, Miesha d
Teacher, K-6
 
Grant, Jenny
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Gregory, Janee
Teacher, K-6
 
Hall, Ramona
Teacher, K-6
 
Hamilton, Eric
Teacher, Elementary Science
 
Hardin, Charles
Teacher, K-6
 
Hiatt, Lisa
Teacher, K-6
 
Horne, Michelle
Teacher, K-6
 
Istrefi, Teuta
Teacher, K-6
 
Kaiser, Melissa
Teacher, K-6
 
Kinnavy, Patricia
Teacher, K-6
 
Lowery, Latisha
Teacher, K-6
 
Mayfield, Damany
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Mcbryde, Natasha
Teacher, K-6
 
McGrew, Heather
Teacher, Elementary Reading
 
McGuire, Deidra
Teacher, K-6
 
Melton, Krista
Teacher, K-6
 
Michalenko, Margaret
Teacher, K-6
 
O'Connell, Jenna
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Peele, Christel g
Teacher, K-6
 
Penrose, Timothy
Teacher, K-6
 
Porter, Linda
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
ESL
 
Retan, Mark
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Sellars, Sharon
Teacher, K-6
 
Thomas, Zanitha
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Thompson, Lashawna
Teacher, K-6
 
Vann, Anita
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Vaughn, Rachel
Teacher, K-6
 
Washington, Naija
Teacher, K-6
 
Washington, Phyllis
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Wheeler, Toni
Teacher, K-6
 
Wilson, Ruth
Teacher, K-6
 
Wiseman, Wendy
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Wright, Kanika
Teacher, K-6
Support Staff
 
Atkinson, Sherry
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Bennett, Mae
Coordinator, ASEP Site Trainee
 
Bost, Max h
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Brewer, Josefina
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Bryant, Cyntavia
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Bush, Brittany
Associate, ASEP
 
Canady, Regina
Associate, ASEP
 
Chisholm, Doris
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Corwin, Cindy
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Dupre, Cathy
Media Coordinator
 
Felder, Christie
Coach, Title I Targeted Suppor
 
Glover, Tyonna
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Harris, Angela
Associate, ASEP
 
Hill, Mallory
Facilitator, Math - Title I
 
Howard, Tiffany
Psychologist, School
 
Hoyle, Joyce
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Johnson, Darius
Associate, ASEP
 
Johnson, Justice
Assistant, ASEP
 
Johnson, Loutrell
Assistant, ASEP
 
Jones, Toni
Associate, ASEP
 
McCain, Sheran
Assistant, ASEP
 
McNeely, Jane
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Metz-Nicholson, Andrea
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Montague, Montague
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Narcisse, Patrick
Social Worker, School
 
Nelson, Tanna
Counselor, Elementary
 
Parks, Kenneth
Technician, Behavior Support
 
Rose, Erbie p.
Associate, ASEP
 
Smith, Linda
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Stephens, Kimberly
Counselor, Elementary
 
Stitt, Frances
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Theard, Cheryle
Associate, ASEP
 
Williams, Crystal
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Williams, Shelby
Assistant, ASEP
Cafeteria Staff
 
Alexander, Bernadette
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Alhelo, Nadia
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Earl, Sandra
Cafeteria Worker
 
Howell, Erma
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Lindsey, Nan
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Moreno, Rosa
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Smith, Johnny
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Soares, Lawrence
Manager, Cafeteria II
 
Stitt, Phyllis
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Mulumba, Laetitia
Custodian
 
Ortez, Marlen
Custodian
 
Thornton, Mark
Custodian
 
Woko, Jean
Custodian, Head I
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety