CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


Click here to Report Bullying Anonymously

5925 Ballantyne Commons Parkway
Charlotte, NC 28277
Courier #: 431
P: 980-343-6944  |  F: 980-343-6947 
Principal: Mike Miliote
LC: Southeast
Bell Schedule: 8:15 AM - 3:15 PM
Grades: 6-8
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff

​​

Administrative Staff
 
Miliote, Mike
Principal, Middle School
 
Bongiovanni, Brian
Assistant Principal, Middle Sc
 
Burns, Erin
Assistant Principal, Middle Sc
 
Thompson, Becka
Dean of Students
 
Smith, Kerry
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Dodd, Emma
Secretary, Administrative
 
Houghton, Barbara
Secretary
 
Smith, Susan
Secretary
Teachers
 
Arnold, Brooke
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Beyer, Mitchell
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Boone, Stacey
Teacher, Theater Arts
Drama
 
Buchalski, Amanda
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Bumgardner, Jennifer
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Buzzee, Mark
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Castillo, Janet
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Cattieu, Kyla
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Clark, Brandi
Teacher, Language Arts - 6Th G
 
Cohen, Sari
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Cox, Elisa
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Dewalt, Judith
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Dodds, Karisa
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Dominick, Sarah
Teacher, Spanish
 
Donabedian, Brianna
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Dry, Brittany
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Dunn, Danielle
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Gostomski, Steven
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Gowin, Kevin
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Handy, Megan
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Heier, Jacqueline
Teacher, Science - 6Th Grade O
 
Hines, Keisa
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Jackson, Carol
Teacher, Math - 6Th Grade Only
 
Jacobs, Kristen
Teacher, Secondary Dance
 
Jenner, Brandy
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Johnson, Leslie
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Katz, Marissa
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Lampert, Jason
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Lash, Montis
Teacher, CTE Middle Grades - C
 
Lefebvre, Danielle
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Leftwich, Melissa
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Lucero, Theresa
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Mahanes, Miranda
Teacher, Strings/Orchestra
 
Manger, Nicole
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Mattes, Melissa
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
McAllister, Noreen
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
McCheyne, Jenelle
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
McDowell, Jonathan
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
McMahan, Michele
Teacher, English Learner
 
Meekey, Angela
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Melton, Suzanne
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Moore, Walter
Teacher, 7-12 Band
 
Morton, Laura
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Musa, Rebecca
Teacher, Social Studies - 6Th
 
Musick, Lorna
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Navarro-Templeton, Allison
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
O'Connor, Alyssa
Teacher, Spanish
 
Ortega, Kelly
Teacher, Language Arts - 6Th G
 
Owens, Andrea
Teacher, CTE Technology Educat
 
Pemberton, Allison
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Recker, Amanda
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Renfro, Tracey
Teacher, Social Studies - 6Th
 
Rives, Lou
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Roberts, Patti
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Rostetter, Sydney
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Roth, Jordan
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Shaw, Gregory
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Stamey, Aaron
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Stevens, Constance
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Travis, Michael
Teacher, Math - 6Th Grade Only
 
Van Der Hill, Kelsey
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Vanderhill, Bryan
Teacher, Math - 6Th Grade Only
 
Vines, Bethany
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Whitfield, Christopher
Teacher, CTE Middle Grades - C
 
Williams, Megan
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Wright, Alisa
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Young, Bernadette
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
Support Staff
 
Bowles, Lyndsey
Counselor, Middle School
 
Bryan, Mary
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Garbie, Frances
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Jenouri, Gigi
Counselor, Middle School
 
Kiker, Anthony
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Lyons, Krista
Assistant, Media
 
Miller, Shereeta
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Patton, Lindsay
Facilitator, Math
 
Pinkney, Freddie
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Pusanik, Cindy
Facilitator, Middle School Aca
 
Swonger, Natasha
Counselor, Middle School
 
Williams, Ida p
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
Cafeteria Staff
 
Adams, Cheryl
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Batista, Mayra
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Flynn, Debra
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Green, Odette
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Krajewski, Gerald
Manager, Cafeteria I
 
Saunders, Glendola
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Brignolle, Guerline
Custodian
 
Castano, Maria
Custodian
 
Mutuale, Stone
Custodian
 
O'Garro, Roger
Custodian, Head II
 
Rico, Georgette
Custodian

Nurse

Sharon AuBuchon email address   sharon1.aubuchon@cms.k12.nc.us

​ 

Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety