CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments

Jay M. Robinson
Middle School
5925 Ballantyne Commons Parkway
Charlotte, NC 28277
Courier #: 431
P: 980-343-6944  |  F: 980-343-6947 
Principal: Mike Miliote
LC: South Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 8:15 AM - 3:15 PM
Grades: 6-8
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff

​​

Administrative Staff
 
Miliote, Mike
Principal, Middle School
 
Galmon, Sandra
Assistant Principal, Middle Sc
 
Green, Fredericka
Assistant Principal, Middle Sc
 
Cabana, Meredith
Dean Of Students
 
Smith, Kerry
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Dodd, Emma
Secretary, Administrative
 
Budds, Magda
Secretary
 
Smith, Susan
Secretary
Teachers
 
Arnold, Brooke
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Belanger, Tanya
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Benson, Victoria
Teacher, EC Spec Acdemic Curic
 
Berger, Amanda
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Beyer, Mitchell
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Bongiovanni, Brian
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Boone, Stacey
Teacher, Theater Arts
 
Bumgardner, Jennifer
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Castillo, Janet
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Cattieu, Kyla
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Cohen, Sari
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
Collins, Stephanie
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Cox, Elisa
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Dewalt, Judith
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Donabedian, Brianna
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Edwards, Penny
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Forshee, Katie
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Gaskin, Caroline
Teacher, Spanish
 
Gilmore, Terry
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Gostomski, Steven
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Gowin, Kevin
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Heier, Jacqueline
Teacher, Science - 6Th Grade O
 
Hessian, Alyssa
Teacher, Science - 6Th Grade O
 
Jackson, Carol
Teacher, Math - 6Th Grade Only
 
Jenner, Brandy
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Johnson, Leslie
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Lampert, Jason
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Lash, Montis
Teacher, CTE Mg-Career Exp/Bus
 
Leftwich, Melissa
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Lucas, Carmen
Teacher, CTE Mg-Career Exp/Bus
 
Lucero, Theresa
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
McQueen, Kathryn
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Melton, Suzanne
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Moore, Walter
Teacher, 7-12 Band
 
Morton, Laura
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
Musa, Rebecca
Teacher, Social Studies - 6Th
 
Musick, Lorna
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Navarro-Templeton, Allison
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Norwine, Melissa
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
O'Connor, Alyssa
Teacher, Spanish
Spanish
 
Owens, Andrea
Teacher, CTE Tech Ed-PLTW
 
Pemberton, Allison
Teacher, EC Autistic (Self-Con
 
Pusanik, Cindy
Teacher, Language Arts - 6Th G
 
Rives, Lou
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Roberts, Patti
Teacher, EC Autistic (Self-Con
 
Rushing, Andrea
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Shaw, Gregory
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Shirey, Laura
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Stamey, Aaron
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Stevens, Constance
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Tobin, Thomas
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Topolnak, Kristen
Teacher, Secondary Dance
 
Travis, Michael
Teacher, Math - 6Th Grade Only
 
Van Der Hill, Kelsey
Teacher, ECGC Exchange
 
Vanderhill, Bryan
Teacher, Math - 6Th Grade Only
 
Vines, Bethany
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Williams, Karen
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Williams, Megan
Teacher, EC General Curriculum
 
Young, Bernadette
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
Support Staff
 
Bowles, Lyndsey
Counselor, Middle School
 
Boyd, Sharon
Psychologist, Staff
 
Cockerham, Shari
Associate, School-Based Accoun
 
Coffelt, Katy
Facilitator, Middle School Aca
 
Davidson, Paula
Media Specialist (School)
Media Center
 
Garbie, Frances
Assistant, EC
 
Griffith, Jean
Interpreter, Sign Language
 
Jenouri, Gigi
Counselor, Middle School
 
Katkowski, Rene
Assistant, EC
 
Pinkney, Freddie
Assistant, EC
 
Register, Sharon
Facilitator, Middle School Aca
 
Swonger, Natasha
Counselor, Middle School
 
Williams, Ida p
Assistant, EC
Cafeteria Staff
 
Adams, Cheryl
Cafeteria Worker - Ptb
 
Cureton, Betty
Cafeteria Worker - Ptb
 
Flynn, Debra
Cafeteria Worker - Ptb
 
Georgoulakos, Philip
Cafeteria Worker - Ptb
 
Krajewski, Gerald
Manager, Cafeteria I
 
Sotiropoulos, Constantina
Cafeteria Worker - Ptb
Custodial Staff
 
Bryant, William
Custodian
 
Burgess, Rachel
Custodian, Head II
 
Burgess, Vincent
Custodian
 
Castano, Maria
Custodian
 
Mcclendon, Otis
Custodian

Nurse

Sharon AuBuchon    sharon1.aubuchon@cms.k12.nc.us

ESL

Michele McMahan  michelel.mcmahan@cms.k12.nc.us

 

Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety