CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


7800 IBM Drive
Charlotte, NC 28262
Courier #: 428
P: 980-343-5382  |  F: 980-343-5135 
Principal: Tonya Faison
LC: Beacon Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 9:15 AM - 4:15 PM
Grades: 6-8
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Faison, Tonya
Principal, Middle School
 
James, Karen
Assistant Principal, Middle Sc
 
Marshall, Dylan
Assistant Principal, Middle Sc
 
Duncan, Jabar
Dean of Students
 
Grier, Arlene
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Morrow-Daniels, Diane
Secretary, Administrative
 
Archie, Tellie
Secretary
 
Ellis, Arveta
Secretary
 
Lopez, Francisca
Secretary
Teachers
 
Alexander, Cassandra
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Allen, Jeana
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Allen, Leilani
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Anderson, Jennifer
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Anderson, Priscilla
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Anneheim, William
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Atkinson, Aaron
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Banks-Jacobs, Avery
Teacher, 7-12 Band
 
Bates, Renia
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Bell, Alexandria
Teacher, Social Studies
 
Bellamy, Miranda
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Benfield, Corey
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Berkey, Bethany
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Brooks, Shawanna
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Brooks, Willie
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Brown, Stacy
Teacher, 7-12 Choral Music
 
Bynum, Angela
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Cabrera, Dulce
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Davis, Regina
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Dunn, Nakita
Teacher, Reach Multi Classroom
 
Dupont, Yolanda
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Fields, Kelly
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Flint, Katherine
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Glenn, Eric
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Goldberg, Rebecca
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Gomez, Laura
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Guemple, Sarah
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Hasty, Karen
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Hudson, Michelle
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Lawrence, Kiara
Teacher, Spanish
 
Lotharp, Lotharp
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Montgomery, James
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Montgomery, Jessica
Teacher, Physical Education
 
Moore, Belinda
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Moore, James
Teacher, CTE Technology Educat
 
Morris, Hayley
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Olawale, Janyiah
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Pace, Jennifer
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Pavlic, Lauren
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Quillen, Daniel
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Reynolds, Ladonna
Teacher, Math - 6Th Grade Only
 
Robinson, Sherry
Teacher, CTE Business Educatio
 
Ross, Lauren
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Shapowal, Kim
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Singleton, Lashone
Teacher, Reach Multi Classroom
 
Sizoo-Roberson, Cecelia
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Smith, Zatasha
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Sprackland, Nicole
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Wade, Ashley
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
White, Sabrina
Teacher, 7-12 Art
 
Williams, Erin
Teacher, Reach Multi Classroom
 
Williams, Keisha
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Wolf, Yvonne
Teacher, Middle Grades Social
 
Wooten, Eboni
Teacher, Theater Arts
 
Worthington, Angela
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
 
Zaccagnino, Timothy
Teacher, Middle Grades Math
 
Ziegler, David
Teacher, Middle Grades Science
Support Staff
 
Alexander, Tisa
Assistant, Secondary
 
Andrews, Rechelle
Assistant, Secondary
 
Bennett, Kami
Counselor, Middle School
 
Bourgoin, Martine
Associate, Security
 
Bradey, Sherril
Facilitator, Technology
 
Cockerl, Jeffrey
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Crank, Stephanie m
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Crowder, James
Assistant, In-School Suspensio
 
Dugger, Teresa
Social Worker
 
Foster, Tanquila
Assistant, Secondary
 
Grant, Levar
Counselor, Middle School
 
Hasty, Otisha
Assistant, Secondary
 
Leak, Leander
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Revalee, Ronald
Associate, Security
 
Roberson, Tiondra
Assistant, Secondary
 
Russell, Ebony
Assistant, Secondary
 
Sadler, Rico
Technician, Behavior Support
 
Scott, Travis
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Vickers-Cox, Latasha
Counselor, Middle School
 
Walls, Makia
Facilitator, Middle School Aca
 
White, Simone
Assistant, Secondary
 
Woodard, Willus
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Woods, Cynthia
Technician, Behavior Modificat
Cafeteria Staff
 
Carrion, Jose
Manager, Cafeteria II
 
Davis, Mary
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Leiva Munoz, Lucia
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Martin, Vasti
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Mohamad, Layla
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Robles, Emely
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Rowie, Dazree
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
White, Virginia
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Bloomfield, Takeyea n
Custodian
 
Jones, Willie
Custodian, Head II
 
McCauley, Beverly
Custodian
 
Portillo, Mercedes
Custodian
 
Sanders, Linwood
Custodian
 
Smith, Dennis
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety