CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


Click here to Report Bullying Anonymously
Idlewild
Elementary School
7101 Idlewild Road
Charlotte, NC 28212
Courier #: 424
P: 980-343-6411  |  F: 980-343-6499 
Principal: Larenda Denien
LC: Southeast
Bell Schedule: 9:15 AM - 4:15 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Denien, Larenda
Principal, Elementary
 
Neal, Julia
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Slota, Matt
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Franklin, Shauntra
Dean of Students
 
Plyler, Cynthia
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Sanchez, Sergio
Secretary
 
Soublet, Lucia
Secretary
Teachers
 
Adepoju, Monica
Teacher, K-6 Computer
 
Airey, Olivia
Teacher, K-6
 
Arvay, Kevin
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Aylward-Sanche, Natalie
Teacher, K-6
 
Baker, Edward
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Banker, Carla
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
Pre-K
 
Bates, Chelsey
Teacher, K-6
 
Bone, Jennifer
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Brown, Stephanie
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Burns, Brian
Teacher, K-6
 
Chartraw, Meghan
Teacher, English Learner
 
DeFazio, Maria
Teacher, K-6
 
Dickerson, Deven
Teacher, K-6
 
Dillon, Renee
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Distabile, Tara jean
Teacher, K-6
 
Frazzini, Teddi
Teacher, K-6
 
French, Margaret
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Galloway, Laura
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Garrett, Anna
Teacher, K-6
 
Gilbert, Carol
Teacher, K-6
 
Gurtler, Jenny
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Hasenmayer, Jordan
Teacher 1, Reach Team
 
Hayden, Jill
Teacher, K-6
 
Hayden, Robert
Teacher, K-6
 
Henderson, Lauren
Teacher, K-6
 
Hollar, Kathleen
Teacher, K-6
 
Hulker, Lindsay
Teacher, K-6
 
Ingram, Brianna
Teacher, K-6
 
Johnson, Alyssa
Teacher, K-6
 
Johnson, Kai
Teacher, K-6
 
Johnson, La' tasha
Teacher 1, Reach Team
 
Johnson, Tiffani
Teacher, K-6
 
Jordan, Kimberly
Teacher, K-6
 
Joyce, Ashley
Teacher, K-6
 
Kennedy, Claire
Teacher, K-6
 
Kershner Helms, Amanda
Teacher, AIG
 
Lackey, Abby
Teacher, Reach Multi Classroom
 
Little, Tanya
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Lockerman, Cynthia
Teacher, English Learner
 
London, Lindsay
Teacher, K-6
 
McGregor, Brittany
Teacher, K-6
 
McQueen, Shameerah
Teacher 1, Reach Team
 
Michelino, Kara
Teacher, K-6
 
Molisani, Brandon
Teacher, K-6
 
Morales, Devinie
Teacher, K-6
 
Murphy, Adrienne
Teacher, English Learner
 
Nelson, Frances
Teacher, English Learner
 
O'Gee, Kristin
Teacher, K-6
 
Phillips, Elizabeth
Teacher, K-6
 
Ramos, Andrea
Teacher, English Learner
 
Rodriguez, Donna
Teacher, K-6
 
Schneiderman, Rachael
Teacher, K-6
 
Schoffstall, Heidi
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Schwartz, Lee
Teacher 1, Reach Team
 
Schwoebel, Lauren a
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Scott, Temiko
Teacher, K-6
 
Sheaffer, Jessica
Teacher 1, Reach Team
 
Silver, Jordyn
Teacher, K-6
 
Smith, Patricia
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Sobotka, Megan
Teacher, K-6
 
Sundara, Taylor
Teacher, K-6
 
Thackston, Mary
Teacher, Senior Reach
 
Todd, Aisha jordan
Teacher, K-6
 
Vajay, Valerie
Teacher, K-6
 
Vogel, Amber
Teacher, K-6
 
Waldrep, Leigh
Teacher, K-6
 
Wallace, Beth
Teacher, K-6
 
Wasylkowski, Jessica
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Welsh, Ryan
Teacher, K-6
 
Whitesell, Jordan
Teacher, K-6
 
Wiley, Wanda
Teacher, K-6
Support Staff
 
Adderton, Holly
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Allen, Candece s
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Bell, Pamela
Associate, ASEP
 
Bernstein, Ellen
Tutor, Title I
 
Blackwell, Cynthia
Tutor, Title I
 
Brodd, Erin
Coordinator, LITD Magnet
 
Buckner, Brandie
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Carmichael, Liz
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Concha de Sauceda, Gloria
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Godsman, Karyn
Counselor, Behavior Interventi
 
Jackson, Tamatha
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Khoe, Heather
Tutor, Title I
 
Matias, Lydia
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
McCullough, Cheri'
Counselor, Elementary
 
McQueen, Tonya
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Miller, Shanique
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Miller, Tammy
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Mitchell, Millicent
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Monroe, Trayfer
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Murphy, Joanne
Assistant, Media
 
Phillips, Jacqueline
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Pooley, Amy
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Posey, Angela
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Price, Brittany
Assistant, ASEP
 
Rushing, Britton
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Sanders, Sim
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Shawver, Elizabeth
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Spears, Latesha s
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Stinson, Bonnie
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Stowe, Melanie
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Sussman, Lauren
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Taylor, Teresa
Advocate, Family/School Title
 
Wentz, Charlotte
Tutor, Title I
 
White, Lauren
Counselor, Elementary
 
Young, Serina
Assistant, Teacher K-3
Cafeteria Staff
 
Brooks, Patricia
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Dover, Catherine
Manager, Senior Cafeteria I
 
Dowdle, Almetta
Assistant Manager, Cafeteria 7
 
Garba, Ramatou
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Ghebreselassie, Aster
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Gutierrez, Maria
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Lewis, Theodora
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Morales, Martina
Cafeteria Worker
 
Spruill, Paula
Cafeteria Worker
Custodial Staff
 
Aviles, Maribel
Custodian
 
Clarke, Bendu
Custodian, Head I
 
Kazadi, Kasangie
Custodian
 
Urrutia, David
Custodian

 

 

Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety