CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments

Idlewild
Elementary School
7101 Idlewild Road
Charlotte, NC 28212
Courier #: 424
P: 980-343-6411  |  F: 980-343-6499 
Principal: Larenda Denien
LC: Central Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 9:15 AM - 4:15 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Denien, Larenda
Principal, Elementary
 
Neal, Julia
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Slota, Matt
Assistant Principal, Elementar
 
Franklin, Shauntra
Dean of Students
 
Plyler, Cynthia
Secretary, Senior Administrati
 
Brown, Kristina
Secretary
 
Sanchez, Sergio
Secretary
 
Soublet, Lucia
Secretary
Teachers
 
Adepoju, Monica
Teacher, K-6 Computer
 
Airey, Olivia
Teacher, K-6
 
Aylward-Sanche, Natalie
Teacher, K-6
 
Baker, Edward
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Banker, Carla
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
Pre-K
 
Brown, Stephanie
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Burns, Brian
Teacher, K-6
 
Chartraw, Meghan
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
DeFazio, Maria
Teacher, K-6
 
Dickerson, Deven
Teacher, K-6
 
Dillon, Renee
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Distabile, Tara jean
Teacher, K-6
 
Drew-Hundley, Raven
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Frazzini, Teddi
Teacher, K-6
 
Galloway, Laura
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Gilbert, Carol
Teacher, K-6
 
Gurtler, Jenny
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Hasenmayer, Jordan
Teacher, K-6
 
Hawkins, Zephaniah
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Hayden, Jill
Teacher, K-6
 
Hayden, Robert
Teacher, K-6
 
Henderson, Lauren
Teacher, K-6
 
Hulker, Lindsay
Teacher, K-6
 
Illingworth, Rebecca
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Ingram, Brianna
Teacher, K-6
 
Johnson, Alyssa
Teacher, K-6
 
Johnson, Kai
Teacher, K-6
 
Johnson, La' tasha
Teacher, K-6
 
Johnson, Tiffani
Teacher, K-6
 
Jordan, Kimberly
Teacher, K-6
 
Joyce, Ashley
Teacher, K-6
 
Kershner Helms, Amanda
Teacher, AIG
 
Kleinhenz, Kyle
Teacher, K-6
 
Legrand, Beth
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Little, Tanya
Teacher, Middle Grades Languag
 
Lockerman, Cynthia
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
McGregor, Brittany
Teacher, K-6
 
McQueen, Shameerah
Teacher, K-6
 
Michelino, Kara
Teacher, K-6
 
Molisani, Brandon
Teacher, K-6
 
Morales, Devinie
Teacher, K-6
 
Murphy, Adrienne
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Nelson, Frances
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
O'Gee, Kristin
Teacher, K-6
 
Owen, Elizabeth
Teacher, K-6 Title I
 
Phillips, Elizabeth
Teacher, K-6
 
Rodriguez, Donna
Teacher, K-6
 
Schoffstall, Heidi
Teacher, Elementary General Mu
 
Schwartz, Lee
Teacher, K-6
 
Schwoebel, Lauren a
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Scott, Temiko
Teacher, K-6
 
Sheets, Ashley
Teacher, K-6
 
Silver, Jordyn
Teacher, K-6
 
Smith, Patricia
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Sobotka, Megan
Teacher, K-6
 
Stewart, Rachael
Teacher, K-6
 
Strange, Jennifer
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Sundara, Taylor
Teacher, K-6
 
Thomas, Chelsey
Teacher, K-6
 
Todd, Aisha jordan
Teacher, K-6
 
Vajay, Valerie
Teacher, K-6
 
Vogel, Amber
Teacher, K-6
 
Waldrep, Leigh
Teacher, K-6
 
Wallace, Beth
Teacher, K-6
 
Wasylkowski, Jessica
Teacher, Kindergarten Only
 
Welsh, Ryan
Teacher, K-6
 
Werdann, Jessica
Teacher, K-6
 
Whitesell, Jordan
Teacher, K-6
 
Wiley, Wanda
Teacher, K-6
 
Wright, Alyson
Teacher, K-6
Support Staff
 
Adderton, Holly
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Allen, Candece s
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Bartlett, Shanda
Assistant, Media
 
Bell, Pamela
Associate, ASEP
 
Bernstein, Ellen
Tutor, Title I
 
Blackwell, Cynthia
Tutor, Title I
 
Bolden, Meredith
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Brodd, Erin
Coordinator, LITD Magnet
 
Carmichael, Liz
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Concha de Sauceda, Gloria
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
David, Cheryl
Assistant, ASEP
 
Ezzouhairy, Ifeta
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Garrett, Anna
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Harris, Dejahn
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Harris, Ursula
Coach, Title I Targeted Suppor
 
Hollar, Kathleen
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Horton, Kalesha
Assistant, ASEP
 
Jackson, Tamatha
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Kniceley, Makayla
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
LaBoard, Stephanie
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Matias, Lydia
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
McCullough, Cheri'
Counselor, Elementary
 
McQueen, Tonya
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Miller, Tammy
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Mitchell, Millicent
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Monroe, Trayfer
Technician, Behavior Modificat
 
Moore, Ashenna
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Ray, Kimberly
Media Specialist (School)
 
Roberts, Stephanie
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Romas, Dolores
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Rusgo, Michelle
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Sanders, Sim
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Shawver, Elizabeth
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Simmons, Shannon
Psychologist, School
 
Stowe, Melanie
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Sussman, Lauren
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Taylor, Teresa
Advocate, Family/School Title
 
Thackston, Mary
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Tyler, Lakaevia
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Wentz, Charlotte
Tutor, Title I
 
White, Lauren
Counselor, Elementary
Cafeteria Staff
 
Dowdle, Almetta
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Ghebreselassie, Aster
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Gutierrez, Maria
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Lewis, Theodora
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Morales, Martina
Cafeteria Worker
 
Spruill, Paula
Cafeteria Worker
Custodial Staff
 
Aviles, Maribel
Custodian
 
Clarke, Bendu
Custodian, Head I
 
Tshonda, Manga
Custodian
 
Urrutia, David
Custodian

 

 

Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety