CMS Home Parents Get Involved Schools Careers Board of Education Departments


Click here to Report Bullying Anonymously

2520 Huntingtowne Farms Lane
Charlotte, NC 28210
Courier #: 422
P: 980-343-3625  |  F: 980-343-3731 
Principal: Carolyn Rodd
LC: South Learning Community
Bell Schedule: 8:15 AM - 3:15 PM
Grades: K-5
Email School
Show School Information
Faculty & Staff
Administrative Staff
 
Bar, Daniel
Dean of Students
 
Smith, Christine
Secretary, Financial
 
Crespo, Sheila
Secretary
 
Navarrete Orellana, Katherine
Secretary
Teachers
 
Allen, Susan
Teacher, K-6
 
Arias, Smantha
Teacher, K-6
 
Bartle, Michelle
Teacher, AIG
 
Bastidas, Cleodaldo
Teacher, Spanish
 
Bitters, Sarah
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Bowie, Kathy
Teacher, K-6
 
Bullard, Nancy
Teacher, K-6
 
Campbell, Nora
Teacher, K-6
 
Carlucci, Janelle
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Caro, Sylvia
Teacher, K-6
 
Chuttey, Jill
Teacher, Elementary Physical E
 
Cohen, Laureen
Teacher, K-6
 
Copeland, Kristy
Teacher, K-6
 
Delay, Kelly
Teacher, K-6
 
Dumbaugh, Julie
Teacher, K-6
 
Gaffney, Marianne
Teacher, K-6
 
Gossett, Kayla
Teacher, K-6
 
Hoke, Lauren
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Johnson, Allison
Teacher, K-6
 
Johnson, Genitia
Teacher, K-6
 
Keady, David
Teacher, K-6
 
Kessler, Cassie
Teacher, K-6
 
Krahn, Tamra
Teacher, K-6
 
Lapointe, Aselton
Teacher, K-6
 
Lovett, Shanna
Teacher, K-6
 
Lyons, Tricia d
Teacher, K-6
 
McCann, Brianne
Teacher, K-6
 
Mitchell, Betsy
Teacher, K-6
 
Moore, Kelly
Teacher, K-6
 
Morris, Jill
Teacher, K-6
 
Perez, Griselda
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Phelps, Chloe
Teacher, K-6
 
Phifer, David
Teacher, K-6
 
Prince, Christine
Teacher, K-6
 
Regan, Maggie
Teacher, K-6
 
Richards, Stephanie
Teacher, K-6
 
Rubino, Kaitlyn
Teacher, K-6
 
Sloan, Cristina
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Smith, Debra
Teacher, Exceptional Children
 
Spry, Brandy
Teacher, K-6
 
Stadler, Sarah
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Stuckey, Radeena
Teacher, K-6
 
Taylor, Dana
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Tkac, Allison
Teacher, K-6
 
Ward, Elizabeth
Teacher, Bilingual / English a
 
Wingate, Jocelyn
Teacher, Pre-K Title I
 
Yancey, Robert
Teacher, Elementary Art
 
Yancey, Sarah
Teacher, K-6
 
Young, Courtney
Teacher, K-6
 
Zapadka, Dana
Teacher, K-6
Support Staff
 
Adisa, Ayo
Counselor, Elementary
 
Argueta, Mayra
Assistant, Lunch Room
 
Carreira, Kay
Psychologist, School
 
Clark, John
Associate, ASEP
 
Delmar, Robyn
Tutor, Title I
 
Duque-Estrada, Frank
Social Worker, Title I
 
Elder, Stacey
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Forbis, Donna
Facilitator, Elementary Litera
 
Gray, Amanda
Counselor, Elementary
 
Jolley, Diane
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
McCullough, Michele
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Miller, Cathie
Media Coordinator
 
Miller, Donna
Coordinator, Site ASEP
 
Richardson, Ann
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Shaw, Bonnie
Facilitator, Math
 
Shaw, Jason
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Springs, Georgia
Assistant, Exceptional Childre
 
Tedder, Bridgett
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Teran, Stephanie
Speech/Language Pathologist
 
Tyler, Lavonda
Assistant, Title I Pre-K
 
Wendt, Leslie
Assistant, Teacher K-3
 
Wilson, Karrie
Assistant, Teacher K-3
Cafeteria Staff
 
Coronel, Lucy
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Hernandez, Elizabeth
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Massey, Shirley
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
McNair, April c
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Pauling, Tiffany
Manager, Cafeteria II
 
Pozos, Ecma
Cafeteria Worker
 
Rojas-Ramirez, Alicia
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
 
Rupnarine, Grace
Cafeteria Worker, Part Time
Custodial Staff
 
Allen, Trude d
Custodian
 
Bazurto, Fatima
Custodian, Head I
 
Calle, Victor
Custodian
 
Rogers, Elena
Custodian
Board of Education Superintendent Calendars/Schedules School Safety